Easter Regatta

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 23:14 on April 9, 2015

GEN Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
4 Apr 15
R2
4 Apr 15
R3
5 Apr 15
R4
5 Apr 15
R5
5 Apr 15
R6
6 Apr 15
R7
6 Apr 15
Total Nett
1st GEN RS 200 1551 BEAVER PENTY JAMES STAINFORTH GEORGE 1047 (15.0) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 8.0
2nd GEN RS 200 1538 BEAVER PENTY MARTIN PENTY TOM 1047 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 16.0 9.0
3rd GEN RS 200 1071 BEAVER WALLER SAM WALLER TIM 1047 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 11.0
4th GEN RS 200 1332 BEAVER GRAYSON EDDIE GRAYSON RACHEL 1047 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 23.0 12.0
5th GEN RS 200 1118 YORKSHIRE DALES CLAYTON EMMA CASWELL FAYE 1047 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 84.0 32.0
6th GEN LIGHTNING 368 326 UYC ARCHER JULIE   1160 3.0 (13.0) 6.0 7.0 (12.0) 6.0 12.0 59.0 34.0
7th GEN LASER 67201 UYC NOAK PHIL   1091 6.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 (10.0) 8.0 (9.0) 54.0 35.0
8th GEN LASER 159702 BOWMOOR JENKINS CHRIS   1091 10.0 6.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 (26.0 DNF) 8.0 90.0 38.0
9th GEN RS 100 10.2 180 UYC RICHARDSON JOHN   983 (14.0) 5.0 (12.0) 11.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 66.0 40.0
10th GEN RS 200 1110 BEAVER DEAN TOM PENTY MIKE 1047 (11.0) 9.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 7.0 68.0 45.0
11th GEN HUNTER 816 UYC HARLE RAY GOUDEN MARIA 1165 5.0 12.0 9.0 (16.0) (13.0) 10.0 11.0 76.0 47.0
12th GEN RS 200 748 UYC SIMPSON MARK SIMPSON LOUIS 1047 16.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 117.0 65.0
13th GEN LIGHTNING 368 253 UYC BROOKS PAMELA   1160 8.0 16.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 119.0 67.0
14th GEN LIGHTNING 368 26 RMSC MURRAY OLIVER   1160 4.0 17.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 121.0 69.0
15th GEN LASER 190695 BEAVER RICHARDS ANDREW   1091 13.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 17.0 (26.0 DNF) (26.0 DNC) 123.0 71.0
16th GEN LASER BAHIA 1292 THORNY ISLAND WILSON JOLYON GODDARD EDD 1349 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 20.0 5.0 14.0 126.0 74.0
17th GEN LASER 183114 UYC LYONS JOHN   1091 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 78.0
18th GEN LASER II 7668 UYC THOMSON DAVID   1065 17.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 18.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 131.0 79.0
19th GEN RS 200 1118 YORKSHIRE DALES CASWELL ERICA CASWELL IAN 1047 12.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 10.0 136.0 84.0
20th GEN ETAP 21i 16 UYC TAYLOR CHRIS O'CONNEL 1101 9.0 (26.0 DNF) 17.0 18.0 16.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 138.0 86.0
21st GEN RS 200 400 UYC HARTLEY JOHN MELLING WILL 1047 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 104.0
22nd GEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 BEAVER/BOWMOOR RICHARDS SARAH JENKINS RACHEL 1013 18.0 11.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 159.0 107.0
23rd GEN LASER 152816 UYC POTTER STEVE   1091 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 16.0 20.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 166.0 114.0
24th GEN LASER 133264 UYC CLARKE CLARE   1091 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 19.0 19.0 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 168.0 116.0
25th GEN LASER 167531 UYC BROOKS PHIL   1091 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 182.0 130.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com