Fleet Weekend

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:14 on June 22, 2015

Assymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Assymmetric MUSTO SKIFF 080 Priestley Graeme   850     2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Assymmetric 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Macfee John 726     1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Assymmetric VX ONE 180 Noble Anne Stewardson Katie, Noble Julz, Lyons James 860     4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th Assymmetric MUSTO SKIFF 216 Modral-Gibbons John   850     3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
5th Assymmetric 29ER 390 Barnes Benadict G Toby 922     7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNF 19.0 19.0
6th Assymmetric 49ER 537 Pester Jo Boyce Rick 726     7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

Conventional Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Conventional RS VAREO 490 Cutting Andrew   1071     3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Conventional LASER RADIAL 207733 Nicoll Jonathon   1135     1.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Conventional LASER RADIAL 171806 Lyons John   1135     2.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th Conventional FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1013     10.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 15.0 15.0
5th Conventional LASER RADIAL 183262 Harding Sue   1135     4.0 7.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th Conventional FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Barnes Christian Sykes Denise 1013     10.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
7th Conventional LASER II 7668 Thomson D   1065     5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
8th Conventional FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Lewis Paul Lewis 1013     10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
9th Conventional TOPAZ UNO 1998 Lilley R   1243     10.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Keelboat TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgens Robin 942     2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Keelboat TEMPEST 1111 Robinson John Whitehead Lindsay 942     1.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Keelboat TEMPEST 1181 Adams Mike Sykes Martin 942     3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th Keelboat TEMPEST 1109 Egan Mike McDermott Keith 942     6.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
5th Keelboat TEMPEST 1134 Stewardson Nick Stiles Ray 942     6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com