Fleet Weekend

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:01 on October 5, 2015

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap 49ER 1111 Noble Lester McAfee John 726 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 11.0 4.0
2nd Fast Handicap 49ER 1322 Lyons Matty Lyons James 726 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 17.0 7.0
3rd Fast Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 481 Moran Josh   850 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 17.0 8.0
4th Fast Handicap VX ONE 191 Chandler Dave Thompson Dave 860 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 3.0 29.0 9.0
5th Fast Handicap CANOE INTERNATIONAL ASY 289 Findlay Callum   870 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 4.0 31.0 11.0
6th Fast Handicap 29ER 872 Lesley Ethan Richardson Robert 922 3.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 34.0 14.0
7th Fast Handicap 49ER 537 Pester Joe Boyce Rick 726 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 6.0 36.0 16.0
8th Fast Handicap 29ER 313 Thornley Megan Monk Molly 922 5.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 38.0 18.0
9th Fast Handicap RS 800 1184 Webster Andy Baker Hannah 820 (10.0 DNS) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 30.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap TEMPEST 1181 Adams Mike Kingsley-Adams Paul 942 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (4.0) 9.0 3.0
2nd Slow Handicap LASER 183114 Lyons John   1091 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 69.0 5.0
3rd Slow Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1013 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 44.0 7.0
4th Slow Handicap RS VAREO 420 Cutting Andrew   1071 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 (8.0) 1.0 27.0 11.0
5th Slow Handicap LASER 207735 Nicoll Jonathan   1091 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 3.0 79.0 15.0
6th Slow Handicap TOPAZ UNO 1998 Lilley R   1243 (32.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 57.0 16.0
7th Slow Handicap LASER 67201 Noak Phil   1091 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 6.0 84.0 20.0
8th Slow Handicap RS AERO 7 1594 Archer Julie   1065 8.0 (10.0) (9.0) 5.0 7.0 39.0 20.0
9th Slow Handicap TEMPEST 1134 Stewardson Nick Stiles Ray 942 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 5.0 89.0 25.0
10th Slow Handicap RS 200 335 Brookes Chris Brooks Philip 1047 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 10.0 95.0 31.0
11th Slow Handicap OSPREY 1287 Metcalfe M Gaughan Steve 942 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 8.0 98.0 34.0
12th Slow Handicap RS AERO 7 1596 Moran Chris   1065 (17.0) 12.0 14.0 14.0 (32.0 DNF) 89.0 40.0
13th Slow Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Barnes Christian Taylor Chris 1013 4.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 109.0 45.0
14th Slow Handicap LIGHTNING 368 326 Brooks Chris   1160 9.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 110.0 46.0
15th Slow Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Lewis Paul Lewis Robert 1013 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 32.0 DNC 114.0 50.0
16th Slow Handicap RS 200 440 Hartley John Melling Will 1047 12.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 115.0 51.0
17th Slow Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 Thornley John Monk Andrew 1013 7.0 14.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 117.0 53.0
18th Slow Handicap LIGHTNING 368 326 Brooks Pam   1160 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 32.0 DNF 118.0 54.0
19th Slow Handicap LASER II 7668 Thompson David   1065 15.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 122.0 58.0
20th Slow Handicap LASER 171806 Jennings Tom   1091 14.0 13.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 123.0 59.0
21st Slow Handicap MIRROR 70806 Simpson S Simpson D 1385 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 131.0 67.0
22nd Slow Handicap MIRROR 70540 Simpson A   1385 (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 132.0 68.0
23rd Slow Handicap TOPPER 30538 Hunter J   1340 5.0 (32.0 DNS) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 133.0 69.0
24th Slow Handicap TOPPER 41986 Lofthouse-Hill Emily   1340 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 134.0 70.0
25th Slow Handicap TOPPER 20157 Jury I   1340 10.0 (32.0 DNS) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 138.0 74.0
26th Slow Handicap FLYING FIFTEEN 3952 Foord Arthur Foord Anne 1013 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 11.0 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 139.0 75.0
27th Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 189502 Golden Jane   1135 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 139.0 75.0
28th Slow Handicap TOPPER 266692 Jury Laurie   1340 13.0 (32.0 DNS) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 141.0 77.0
29th Slow Handicap RS FEVA XL 2126 Lesley Chris Hunter Ben 1233 16.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 144.0 80.0
30th Slow Handicap MIRROR 24069 Jury M Hunter T 1385 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 160.0 96.0
30th Slow Handicap 2000 2658 Noble Joss Morgan Henry 1100 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 160.0 96.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
http://www.sailwave.com/