The Ladies Dinghy Race

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 12:12 on May 24, 2015

Lady Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st LIGHTNING 368 368 Archer Julie   1160 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 3 Neilson Claire   1135 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 29ER 872 Styles Emily   922 2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
4th LASER 100341 Braistow Rebecca   1091 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
5th LASER RADIAL 141216 Smith Karen   1135 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
6th RS 200 757 Beagan Marion Sykes Denise 1047 8.0 9.0 17.0 17.0
7th LASER PICO 1 Jury Mel   1330 11.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
8th RS 200 335 Pamela Brooks Sean Brooks 1047 10.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
9th LASER 133264 Clarke Clare   1091 15.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
10th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Burton Kirsty Burton Mark 1013 6.0 17.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
11th TOPPER 44027 Hallum Maia   1340 7.0 17.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
12th LASER 4.7 166329 Gibson Fiona   1195 14.0 10.0 24.0 24.0
13th 2000 2205 Melling Eve Braistow Maddy 1100 9.0 17.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
14th TOPPER 44530 Braistow Kerensa   1340 12.0 17.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
15th TOPPER 41986 Lofthouse Hill Emily 1340 13.0 17.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
16th TOPPER 20157 Jury Isabel   1340 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 34.0 34.0

R1 - Lady Fleet - 22 Mar 15 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LIGHTNING 368 368 Archer Julie   1160 29.40 1 0.25.34 1.0
2 29ER 872 Styles Emily   922 25.32 1 0.27.42 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 3 Neilson Claire   1135 32.45 1 0.28.51 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 141216 Smith Karen   1135 34.07 1 0.30.04 4.0
5 LASER 100341 Braistow Rebecca   1091 34.33 1 0.31.40 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Burton Kirsty Burton Mark 1013 32.42 1 0.32.17 6.0
7 TOPPER 44027 Hallum Maia   1340 43.55 1 0.32.46 7.0
8 RS 200 757 Beagan Marion Sykes Denise 1047 34.51 1 0.33.17 8.0
9 2000 2205 Melling Eve Braistow Maddy 1100 39.27 1 0.35.52 9.0
10 RS 200 335 Pamela Brooks Sean Brooks 1047 38.32 1 0.36.48 10.0
11 LASER PICO 1 Jury Mel   1330 49.18 1 0.37.04 11.0
12 TOPPER 44530 Braistow Kerensa   1340 49.52 1 0.37.13 12.0
13 TOPPER 41986 Lofthouse Hill Emily 1340 50.18 1 0.37.32 13.0
14 LASER 4.7 166329 Gibson Fiona   1195 45.47 1 0.38.19 14.0
15 LASER 133264 Clarke Clare   1091 42.35 1 0.39.02 15.0

R2 - Lady Fleet - 23 May 15 at 15.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 3 Neilson Claire   1135 28.26 2 0.25.03 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 368 Archer Julie   1160 29.13 2 0.25.11 2.0
3 LASER 100341 Braistow Rebecca   1091 29.38 2 0.27.10 3.0
4 LASER 133264 Clarke Clare   1091 31.48 2 0.29.09 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 141216 Smith Karen   1135 33.58 2 0.29.56 5.0
6 29ER 872 Styles Emily   922 30.24 2 0.32.58 6.0
7 LASER PICO 1 Jury Mel   1330 22.10 1 0.33.20 7.0
8 RS 200 335 Pamela Brooks Sean Brooks 1047 35.14 2 0.33.39 8.0
9 RS 200 757 Beagan Marion Sykes Denise 1047 36.19 2 0.34.41 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 166329 Gibson Fiona   1195 44.00 2 0.36.49 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com