RS Northern Tour

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are final as of 20:14 on September 9, 2015

RS 200 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS 200 RS 200 1068 Delph SC Smith Martin Smith Barbara 1047 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 10.0 5.0
2nd RS 200 RS 200 1538 Beaver SC Penty Martin Barnes Benedict 1047 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 15.0 8.0
3rd RS 200 RS 200 968 Yorkshire Dales SC Escritt Keith Clough Anderea 1047 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
4th RS 200 RS 200 1369 Bassenthwaite SC Smirh Phil Smith Naomi 1047 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
5th RS 200 RS 200 1560 Budworth SC Ward Jon Ward Heather 1047 1.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 18.0 11.0
6th RS 200 RS 200 1296 RYA Bromley M Bromley A 1047 6.0 1.0 6.0 (7.0) 20.0 13.0
7th RS 200 RS 200 925 Glossop SC Brotherton Karen Woods Lisa 1047 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 23.0 16.0
8th RS 200 RS 200 779 Burton SC Goodyear Peter Ellis Nicolla 1047 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 32.0 24.0
9th RS 200 RS 200 1193 UYC Morgan Richard Morgan Kathryn 1047 9.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0 DNC) 37.0 27.0

RS 400 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st RS 400 RS 400 703 Delph SC Pickles Chris Hopkins Jack 944 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
2nd RS 400 RS 400 1401 Budworth SC Kenyon Bill Dawson Andy 944 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
3rd RS 400 RS 400 1395 Leigh & Lowton SC Allenb Paul Allen Michael 944 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
4th RS 400 RS 400 1053 Etherow Country Park SC Woods Tony Berry Charlie 944 2.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 15.0 10.0
5th RS 400 RS 400 1082 Bassenthwaite SC Sommerville Mark Roberts Joe 944 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 18.0 12.0
6th RS 400 RS 400 1186 Leigh & Lowton SC Exley Dave Hall Nigel 944 4.0 5.0 (11.0) 6.0 26.0 15.0
7th RS 400 RS 400 1191 Leigh & Lowton SC McKeand Louise Hartigan Joe 944 7.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 30.0 20.0
8th RS 400 RS 400 1289 Leigh & Lowton SC Halman Stuart Walsh Anna 944 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 7.0 32.0 23.0
9th RS 400 RS 400 1003 Blithfield SC Moore David Hodkinson Bob 944 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 32.0 24.0
10th RS 400 RS 400 525 Scaling Dam SC Jackson Matt Upton Jason 944 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 39.0 28.0
11th RS 400 RS 400 527 Delph SC Kay Jason Hughes Michelle 944 11.0 10.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 43.0 31.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com