Tom Ball Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:56 on May 24, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
28 Mar 15
R2
28 Mar 15
R3
29 Mar 15
R4
29 Mar 15
R5
29 Mar 15
R6
11 Apr 15
R7
11 Apr 15
R8
12 Apr 15
R9
12 Apr 15
R10
12 Apr 15
R11
18 Apr 15
R12
18 Apr 15
R13
19 Apr 15
R14
19 Apr 15
R15
19 Apr 15
Total Nett
1st VX ONE 180 Anne Noble Emily Stiles, Rick Boyce, Jayne Golden 860 2.0   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 117.0 15.0
2nd 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 726 (31.0 DNC)   2.0 1.0 3.0     (6.0) 3.0 2.0 (11.0) (5.0) (31.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 101.0 17.0
3rd 49ER 1322 Lyons Matty Lyons James 726 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     5.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 229.0 74.0
4th MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   850 (31.0 DNC)   5.0 3.0 4.0     4.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 238.0 83.0
5th LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1091 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 31.0 DNC 275.0 120.0
6th VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 1.0   1.0 2.0 (31.0 DNF)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 283.0 128.0
7th TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgens 942 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 287.0 132.0
8th VX ONE 202 King Steve King, Abbie, Clarke Edmund 860 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     3.0 2.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 287.0 132.0
9th 29ER 2054 Anne Noble Jane Golden 922 (31.0 DNC)   3.0 5.0 1.0     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 288.0 133.0
10th TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 942 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 3.0 289.0 134.0
11th VX ONE 180 Matty Lyons - VX James Lyons - VX 860 (31.0 DNC)   4.0 4.0 2.0     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 289.0 134.0
12th MUSTO SKIFF 448 Dylan Noble   850 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 298.0 143.0
13th RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow 820 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 8.0 300.0 145.0
14th VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Owen Lewis Rhys Lewis 860 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 DNF 9.0 7.0 302.0 147.0
15th Flying Fifteen 3759 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1013 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 314.0 159.0
16th Flying Fifteen 3506 Christian Barnes Martin Golden 1013 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 316.0 161.0
17th Flying Fifteen 3463 John Thornley J Richardson 1013 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 317.0 162.0
18th 29ER 313 Megan Thornley Robert Richardson 922 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 327.0 172.0
19th LASER RADIAL 208992 Josh Noble   1135 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 327.0 172.0
20th RS 800 1184 Andrew Webster Hannah Bailey 820 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 328.0 173.0
21st LASER II 7668 David Thomson   1065 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 31.0 DNC 328.0 173.0
22nd A CLASS 22 Robin Cruckshank   681 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 331.0 176.0
23rd LASER 201477 Steve Potter   1091 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 331.0 176.0
24th LASER 183114 Lyons John   1091 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     1.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 342.0 187.0
25th LASER 167531 Phil Brooks   1091 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 346.0 191.0
26th Flying Fifteen 3708 Paul Lewis R Lewis 1013 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 10.0 31.0 DNC 351.0 196.0
27th TOPPER 41986 Emily Lofthouse-Hill   1340 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 13.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 354.0 199.0
28th RS 200 748 Louie Simpson Alex Potter 1047 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 372.0 217.0
28th 29ER 390 Ben Barnes Ben Potter 922 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 372.0 217.0
28th Lightening 368 253 Pam Brooks   1160 (31.0 DNC)   (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC)     (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 372.0 217.0

R1 - 28 Mar 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 1 1.0
2 VX ONE 180 Anne Noble Emily Stiles, Rick Boyce, Jayne Golden 860 2 2.0

R3 - 29 Mar 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 35.50 2 0.41.40 1.0
2 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 726 30.44 2 0.42.20 2.0
3 29ER 2054 Anne Noble Jane Golden 922 40.17 2 0.43.41 3.0
4 VX ONE 180 Matty Lyons - VX James Lyons - VX 860 38.12 2 0.44.25 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   850 39.19 2 0.46.15 5.0

R4 - 29 Mar 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 726 22.06 2 0.30.26 1.0
2 VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 27.23 2 0.31.50 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   850 27.11 2 0.31.59 3.0
4 VX ONE 180 Matty Lyons - VX James Lyons - VX 860 28.00 2 0.32.33 4.0
5 29ER 2054 Anne Noble Jane Golden 922 16.27 1 0.35.41 5.0

R5 - 29 Mar 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 29ER 2054 Anne Noble Jane Golden 922 25.49 2 0.28.00 1.0
2 VX ONE 180 Matty Lyons - VX James Lyons - VX 860 24.17 2 0.28.14 2.0
3 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 726 20.36 2 0.28.22 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   850 24.17 2 0.28.34 4.0
5 VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 DNF 1   31.0

R8 - 12 Apr 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 183114 Lyons John   1091 34.13 2 0.31.22 1.0
2 VX ONE 180 Anne Noble Emily Stiles, Rick Boyce, Jayne Golden 860 30.08 2 0.35.02 2.0
3 VX ONE 202 King Steve King, Abbie, Clarke Edmund 860 31.40 2 0.36.49 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   850 33.39 2 0.39.35 4.0
5 49ER 1322 Lyons Matty Lyons James 726 31.35 2 0.43.30 5.0
6 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 726 44.50 2 1.01.45 6.0

R9 - 12 Apr 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 180 Anne Noble Emily Stiles, Rick Boyce, Jayne Golden 860 32.28 1 0.37.45 1.0
2 VX ONE 202 King Steve King, Abbie, Clarke Edmund 860 32.29 1 0.37.46 2.0
3 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 726 27.47 1 0.38.16 3.0
4 49ER 1322 Lyons Matty Lyons James 726 28.29 1 0.39.14 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   850 35.15 1 0.41.28 5.0

R10 - 12 Apr 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 180 Anne Noble Emily Stiles, Rick Boyce, Jayne Golden 860 15.00 3 0.17.27 1.0
2 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 726 26.59 3 0.37.10 2.0
3 VX ONE 202 King Steve King, Abbie, Clarke Edmund 860 26.56 2 0.46.59 3.0

R11 - 18 Apr 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 180 Anne Noble Emily Stiles, Rick Boyce, Jayne Golden 860 35.34 3 0.41.21 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 3759 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1013 44.37 3 0.44.03 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3506 Christian Barnes Martin Golden 1013 45.36 3 0.45.01 3.0
4 LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1091 50.33 3 0.46.20 4.0
5 LASER 167531 Phil Brooks   1091 52.33 3 0.48.10 5.0
6 Flying Fifteen 3463 John Thornley J Richardson 1013 49.18 3 0.48.40 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Dylan Noble   850 43.50 3 0.51.34 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 208992 Josh Noble   1135 1.02.04 3 0.54.41 8.0
9 29ER 313 Megan Thornley Robert Richardson 922 50.54 3 0.55.12 9.0
10 LASER 201477 Steve Potter   1091 1.02.47 3 0.57.33 10.0
11 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 726 41.52 3 0.57.40 11.0
12 RS 800 1184 Andrew Webster Hannah Bailey 820 47.37 3 0.58.04 12.0
13 TOPPER 41986 Emily Lofthouse-Hill   1340 52.35 2 0.58.52 13.0
14 RS 200 748 Louie Simpson Alex Potter 1047 DNF     31.0
14 29ER 390 Ben Barnes Ben Potter 922 DNF     31.0
14 Lightening 368 253 Pam Brooks   1160 DNF     31.0

R12 - 18 Apr 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Flying Fifteen 3463 John Thornley J Richardson 1013 59.07 3 1.17.49 1.0
2 Flying Fifteen 3759 David Sykes Julie Sykes 1013 59.29 3 1.18.18 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen 3506 Christian Barnes Martin Golden 1013 59.47 3 1.18.41 3.0
4 VX ONE 180 Anne Noble Emily Stiles, Rick Boyce, Jayne Golden 860 1.07.41 4 1.18.42 4.0
5 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 726 57.50 4 1.19.40 5.0
6 RS 800 1184 Andrew Webster Hannah Bailey 820 53.50 3 1.27.32 6.0
7 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Owen Lewis Rhys Lewis 860 59.05 3 1.31.36 7.0
8 29ER 313 Megan Thornley Robert Richardson 922 1.04.27 3 1.33.12 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 208992 Josh Noble   1135 1.19.21 3 1.33.13 9.0
10 LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1091 1.17.49 3 1.35.06 10.0
11 LASER 201477 Steve Potter   1091 1.02.45 2 1.55.02 11.0
12 29ER 390 Ben Barnes Ben Potter 922 DNF     31.0

R13 - 19 Apr 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49ER 1322 Lyons Matty Lyons James 726 41.32 4 0.57.13 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 942 59.40 4 1.03.20 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgens 942 59.55 4 1.03.36 3.0
4 VX ONE 180 Anne Noble Emily Stiles, Rick Boyce, Jayne Golden 860 55.42 4 1.04.46 4.0
5 LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1091 55.12 3 1.07.28 5.0
6 RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow 820 57.30 4 1.10.07 6.0
7 LASER II 7668 David Thomson   1065 57.14 3 1.11.39 7.0
8 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 726 DNF     31.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Dylan Noble   850 DNF     31.0
8 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Owen Lewis Rhys Lewis 860 DNF     31.0

R14 - 19 Apr 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49ER 1322 Lyons Matty Lyons James 726 43.01 4 0.59.15 1.0
2 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 726 43.18 4 0.59.39 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgens 942 45.37 3 1.04.34 3.0
4 VX ONE 180 Anne Noble Emily Stiles, Rick Boyce, Jayne Golden 860 41.40 3 1.04.36 4.0
5 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 942 45.58 3 1.05.04 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Dylan Noble   850 42.22 3 1.06.27 6.0
7 RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow 820 41.46 3 1.07.55 7.0
8 LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1091 38.36 2 1.10.46 8.0
9 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Owen Lewis Rhys Lewis 860 46.25 3 1.11.58 9.0
10 Flying Fifteen 3708 Paul Lewis R Lewis 1013 41.57 1 2.45.39 10.0
11 LASER II 7668 David Thomson   1065 45.36 1 2.51.16 11.0
12 A CLASS 22 Robin Cruckshank   681 43.48 1 4.17.16 12.0
13 RS 800 1184 Andrew Webster Hannah Bailey 820 DNF     31.0

R15 - 19 Apr 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49ER 1322 Lyons Matty Lyons James 726 54.03 4 1.14.27 1.0
2 TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgens 942 53.23 3 1.15.34 2.0
3 TEMPEST 1111 John Robinson Lindsay Whitehead 942 53.24 3 1.15.35 3.0
4 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 726 55.46 4 1.16.49 4.0
5 VX ONE 180 Anne Noble Emily Stiles, Rick Boyce, Jayne Golden 860 49.47 3 1.17.11 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Dylan Noble   850 49.23 3 1.17.28 6.0
7 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Owen Lewis Rhys Lewis 860 52.59 3 1.22.09 7.0
8 RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow 820 56.36 3 1.32.02 8.0
9 A CLASS 22 Robin Cruckshank   681 54.59 2 2.41.29 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com