Anniversary Race

Ullswater Yact Club

Results are provisional as of 7:38 on May 31, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 163355 J Abbatt   LASER 1095 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.5 20.5 13.5
2nd 1181 Mike Adams   Tempest 942 2.0 (13.0) 6.0 7.0 28.0 15.0
3rd 179051 Emily Styles   Laser Radial 1136 5.0 9.0 2.0 (11.0) 27.0 16.0
4th 143 Chis Chandler   Musto Skiff 847 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 3.5 24.5 16.5
5th 1215 Steve Brown   RS 800 817 (10.0) 5.0 10.0 2.0 27.0 17.0
6th 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49er 720 8.0 2.0 (9.0) 7.0 26.0 17.0
7th   J Davidson   Topaz 1251 14.0 1.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 37.0 18.0
8th 1912 Anne Noble   VX 1 860 1.0 (14.0) 11.0 7.0 33.0 19.0
9th 363 M Simpson   Musto Skiff 847 12.0 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNF) 38.0 19.0
10th 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles Flying Fifteen 1013 6.0 4.0 12.0 (19.0 DNC) 41.0 22.0
11th 289 Izzy Abbatt   RS200 1047 9.0 8.0 5.0 (10.0) 32.0 22.0
12th 1111 Lester Noble   49er 720 (19.0 DNS) 15.0 1.0 7.0 42.0 23.0
13th 127 V Davidson   Laser Stratos 1094 11.0 12.0 (14.0) 1.0 38.0 24.0
14th 933 James Abbatt   RS Tera Pro 1356 4.0 10.0 13.0 (19.0 DNC) 46.0 27.0
15th 2126 Jess Maia RS Feva   (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNC 17.0 7.0 62.0 43.0
16th 355 Rick Boyce   Musto Skiff 847 13.0 11.0 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 62.0 43.0
17th 748 L Simpson Ben Potter RS200 1047 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNC 15.0 19.0 DNC 72.0 53.0
18th 2658 S Potter A Potter Laser 2000 1101 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 16.0 19.0 DNF 73.0 54.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1912 Anne Noble   VX 1 860 24.34 2 0.28.34 1.0
2 1181 Mike Adams   Tempest 942 28.48 2 0.30.34 2.0
3 163355 J Abbatt   LASER 1095 39.47 2 0.36.20 3.0
4 933 James Abbatt   RS Tera Pro 1356 51.58 2 0.38.19 4.0
5 179051 Emily Styles   Laser Radial 1136 43.59 2 0.38.43 5.0
6 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles Flying Fifteen 1013 39.28 2 0.38.58 6.0
7 143 Chis Chandler   Musto Skiff 847 33.11 2 0.39.11 7.0
8 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49er 720 29.33 2 0.41.03 8.0
9 289 Izzy Abbatt   RS200 1047 45.56 2 0.43.52 9.0
10 1215 Steve Brown   RS 800 817 36.00 2 0.44.04 10.0
11 127 V Davidson   Laser Stratos 1094 48.20 2 0.44.11 11.0
12 363 M Simpson   Musto Skiff 847 39.48 2 0.46.59 12.0
13 355 Rick Boyce   Musto Skiff 847 40.00 2 0.47.14 13.0
14   J Davidson   Topaz 1251 57.54 1 1.32.34 14.0
15 1111 Lester Noble   49er 720 DNS     19.0
15 2126 Jess Maia RS Feva   DNS     19.0
15 748 L Simpson Ben Potter RS200 1047 DNS     19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   J Davidson   Topaz 4053.786 43.10 1 0.21.18 1.0
2 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49er 1034.45 31.13 2 0.30.11 2.0
3 363 M Simpson   Musto Skiff 1393.27 44.04 2 0.31.38 3.0
4 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles Flying Fifteen 1381.601 46.19 2 0.33.31 4.0
5 1215 Steve Brown   RS 800 1260.244 46.02 2 0.36.32 5.0
6 143 Chis Chandler   Musto Skiff 1161.642 42.31 2 0.36.36 6.0
7 163355 J Abbatt   LASER 1392.687 52.50 2 0.37.56 7.0
8 289 Izzy Abbatt   RS200 1607.978 01.01.02 2 0.37.57 8.0
9 179051 Emily Styles   Laser Radial 1539.715 59.15 2 0.38.29 9.0
10 933 James Abbatt   RS Tera Pro 1819.186 01.11.04 2 0.39.04 10.0
11 355 Rick Boyce   Musto Skiff 1400.271 55.09 2 0.39.23 11.0
12 127 V Davidson   Laser Stratos 1691.995 01.09.50 2 0.41.16 12.0
13 1181 Mike Adams   Tempest 1008.195 42.32 2 0.42.11 13.0
14 1912 Anne Noble   VX 1 860 37.26 2 0.43.32 14.0
15 1111 Lester Noble   49er 720 31.52 2 0.44.16 15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1111 Lester Noble   49er 87377.088 34.41 2 0.00.24 1.0
2 179051 Emily Styles   Laser Radial 2782.087 49.23 2 0.17.45 2.0
3   J Davidson   Topaz 4053.786 38.09 1 0.18.49 3.0
4 363 M Simpson   Musto Skiff 2069.153 47.12 2 0.22.49 4.0
5 289 Izzy Abbatt   RS200 2865.823 33.06 1 0.23.06 5.0
6 1181 Mike Adams   Tempest 1997.155 46.49 2 0.23.27 6.0
7 163355 J Abbatt   LASER 2480.792 58.23 2 0.23.32 7.0
8 143 Chis Chandler   Musto Skiff 1996.372 47.22 2 0.23.44 8.0
9 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49er 1465.78 35.01 2 0.23.53 9.0
10 1215 Steve Brown   RS 800 2161.497 51.53 2 0.24.00 10.0
11 1912 Anne Noble   VX 1 1757.684 43.22 2 0.24.40 11.0
12 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles Flying Fifteen 2174.801 54.18 2 0.24.58 12.0
13 933 James Abbatt   RS Tera Pro 3336.939 42.01 1 0.25.11 13.0
14 127 V Davidson   Laser Stratos 3279.028 1.00.30 1 0.36.54 14.0
15 748 L Simpson Ben Potter RS200 1047 33.12 1 1.03.25 15.0
16 2658 S Potter A Potter Laser 2000 1101 38.48 1 1.10.29 16.0
17 2126 Jess Maia RS Feva 0 38.39 1 1.17.18 17.0
18 355 Rick Boyce   Musto Skiff 2589.571 DNF     19.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 127 V Davidson   Laser Stratos 304833.089 33.57 1 0.00.13 1.0
2 1215 Steve Brown   RS 800 130708.734 37.40 2 0.00.17 2.0
3 163355 J Abbatt   LASER 147084.065 25.13 1 0.00.21 3.5
3 143 Chis Chandler   Musto Skiff 119329.978 42.06 2 0.00.21 3.5
5 1181 Mike Adams   Tempest 117944.373 43.08 2 0.00.22 7.0
5 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49er 88216.849 32.06 2 0.00.22 7.0
5 1912 Anne Noble   VX 1 109252.851 40.20 2 0.00.22 7.0
5 1111 Lester Noble   49er 87377.088 32.26 2 0.00.22 7.0
5 2126 Jess Maia RS Feva 194740.478 35.17 1 0.00.22 7.0
10 289 Izzy Abbatt   RS200 166776.451 32.18 1 0.00.23 10.0
11 179051 Emily Styles   Laser Radial 124410.529 25.49 1 0.00.25 11.0
12 363 M Simpson   Musto Skiff 118910.098 DNF     19.0
12 2658 S Potter A Potter Laser 2000 195496.262 DNF     19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com