The Ladies Race

Ullswater Yact Club

Results are provisional as of 19:15 on June 14, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 129 Sue Harding Fiona Gibson LASER VAGO XD 1074 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 216 Karen Smith   LASER RADIAL 1136 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 3463 Megan Thornley John Thornley FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 6.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
4th 257 Marion Began Caroline Smith RS 200 1047 1.0 6.0 7.0 7.0
5th 197194 Claire Neilsen   LASER RADIAL 1136 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
6th 326 Pam Brooks   LIGHTNING 368 1164 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
7th 42629 Laia Priestley Graham Priestley TOPPER 1341 8.5 8.0 16.5 16.5
8th 7496 A David   LASER PICO 1330 13.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 20.0
9th 44027 Mia Hallam   TOPPER 1341 7.0 13.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
10th 127 Annabel Davidson Valdek Davidson LASER STRATOS 1094 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
11th ? Jessica   TOPPER 1341 8.5 13.0 DNC 21.5 21.5
12th 26692 Rose Jury   TOPPER 1341 13.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 22.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 257 Marion Began Caroline Smith RS 200 1047 46.19 2 0.44.14 1.0
2 129 Sue Harding Fiona Gibson LASER VAGO XD 1074 48.30 2 0.45.09 2.0
3 216 Karen Smith   LASER RADIAL 1136 29.17 1 0.51.33 3.0
4 197194 Claire Neilsen   LASER RADIAL 1136 30.08 1 0.53.03 4.0
5 326 Pam Brooks   LIGHTNING 368 1164 31.10 1 0.53.33 5.0
6 3463 Megan Thornley John Thornley FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 27.28 1 0.54.14 6.0
7 44027 Mia Hallam   TOPPER 1341 37.16 1 0.55.35 7.0
8 42629 Laia Priestley Graham Priestley TOPPER 1341 37.51 1 0.56.27 8.5
8 ? Jessica   TOPPER 1341 37.51 1 0.56.27 8.5
10 127 Annabel Davidson Valdek Davidson LASER STRATOS 1094 37.08 1 1.07.53 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3463 Megan Thornley John Thornley FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 29.23 2 0.29.00 1.0
2 129 Sue Harding Fiona Gibson LASER VAGO XD 1074 35.24 2 0.32.58 2.0
3 216 Karen Smith   LASER RADIAL 1136 41.42 2 0.36.42 3.0
4 197194 Claire Neilsen   LASER RADIAL 1136 41.58 2 0.36.57 4.0
5 326 Pam Brooks   LIGHTNING 368 1164 43.33 2 0.37.25 5.0
6 257 Marion Began Caroline Smith RS 200 1047 40.50 2 0.39.00 6.0
7 7496 A David   LASER PICO 1330 34.25 1 0.51.45 7.0
8 42629 Laia Priestley Graham Priestley TOPPER 1341 40.53 1 1.00.58 8.0
9 26692 Rose Jury   TOPPER 1341 41.03 1 1.01.13 9.0
10 127 Annabel Davidson Valdek Davidson LASER STRATOS 1094 34.20 1 1.02.46 10.0
11 44027 Mia Hallam   TOPPER 1341 DNF     13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com