Fleet Weekend 1

Ullswater Yact Club

Results are provisional as of 8:04 on May 31, 2016

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 343 Matty LYONS James LYONS 49ER 720 (4.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 13.0 4.0
2nd 1134 N STEWARDSON R STYLES TEMPEST 942 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 14.0 5.0
3rd 1181 Mike ADAMS Paul ADAMS TEMPEST 942 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 12.0 6.0
4th 1111 L NOBLE J McAFEE 49ER 720 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 28.0 8.0
5th 143 C CHANDLER   MUSTO SKIFF 847 3.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 31.0 11.0
6th 1215 S BROWN P BAIRSTOW RS 800 817 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 41.0 21.0
7th 363 M SIMPSON   MUSTO SKIFF 847 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 42.0 22.0
8th 80 M YATES   SHADOW 755 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 47.0 27.0
9th 22 R CRUICKSHANK   A CLASS   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 RET 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 30.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1134 N STEWARDSON R STYLES TEMPEST 942 1:04:27 2 1:08:25 1.0
2 1181 Mike ADAMS Paul ADAMS TEMPEST 942 1:06:00 2 1:10:04 2.0
3 143 C CHANDLER   MUSTO SKIFF 847 1:06:26 2 1:18:26 3.0
4 343 Matty LYONS James LYONS 49ER 720 59:30 2 1:22:38 4.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 343 Matty LYONS James LYONS 49ER 720 1:00:36 4 1:24:10 1.0
2 363 M SIMPSON   MUSTO SKIFF 847 1:13:32 4 1:26:49 2.0
3 1181 Mike ADAMS Paul ADAMS TEMPEST 942 1:27:26 4 1:32:49 3.0
4 143 C CHANDLER   MUSTO SKIFF 847 1:19:54 4 1:34:20 4.0
5 1134 N STEWARDSON R STYLES TEMPEST 942 1:29:16 4 1:34:46 5.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1181 Mike ADAMS Paul ADAMS TEMPEST 942 48:09 2 1:16:40 1.0
2 1134 N STEWARDSON R STYLES TEMPEST 942 50:12 2 1:19:56 2.0
3 1111 L NOBLE J McAFEE 49ER 720 59:05 3 1:22:04 3.0
4 143 C CHANDLER   MUSTO SKIFF 847 48:02 2 1:25:04 4.0
5 343 Matty LYONS James LYONS 49ER 720 1:03:31 3 1:28:13 5.0
6 1215 S BROWN P BAIRSTOW RS 800 817 50:33 2 1:32:49 6.0
7 80 M YATES   SHADOW 755 52:58 2 1:45:14 7.0
8 22 R CRUICKSHANK   A CLASS   RET     10.0

R4 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 343 Matty LYONS James LYONS 49ER 720 31:49 1 0:44:11 1.0
2 1134 N STEWARDSON R STYLES TEMPEST 942 42:31 1 0:45:08 2.0
3 1181 Mike ADAMS Paul ADAMS TEMPEST 942 43:30 1 0:46:11 3.0
4 1111 L NOBLE J McAFEE 49ER 720 33:35 1 0:46:39 4.0
5 1215 S BROWN P BAIRSTOW RS 800 817 48:28 1 0:59:19 5.0

R5 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1111 L NOBLE J McAFEE 49ER 720 53:48 2 1:14:43 1.0
2 343 Matty LYONS James LYONS 49ER 720 54:10 2 1:15:14 2.0
3 1181 Mike ADAMS Paul ADAMS TEMPEST 942 35:43 1 1:15:50 3.0
4 1134 N STEWARDSON R STYLES TEMPEST 942 37:46 1 1:20:11 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com