Fleet Weekend 1

Ullswater Yact Club

Results are provisional as of 8:05 on May 31, 2016

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 163355 J ABBATT   LASER 1095 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 40.0 4.0
2nd 1594 Julie ARCHER   RS AERO 7 1066 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 27.0 6.0
3rd 1998 R LILLEY   TOPAZ UNO 1251 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 4.0 49.0 13.0
4th 2658 S POTTER K POTTER LASER 2000 1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 5.0 52.0 16.0
5th 127 V DAVIDSON A DAVIDSON LASER STRATOS 1094 (9.0) (9.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 38.0 20.0
6th 253 Sean BROOKS   LIGHTNING 368 1164 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 57.0 21.0
7th 933 J ABBATT   RS TERA PRO 1356 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 59.0 23.0
8th 326 Pam BROOKS   LIGHTNING 368 1164 6.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 63.0 27.0
9th 141216 Karren SMITH   LASER RADIAL 1136 4.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 63.0 27.0
10th 70806 SIMPSON SIMPSON MIRROR 1383 2.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 64.0 28.0
11th 107 J HALL   DEVOTI D-ZERO 1033 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 64.0 28.0
12th 289 I ABBATT S COGGER RS 200 1047 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 64.0 28.0
13th 161330 P GIBSON   LASER 1095 5.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 65.0 29.0
14th 140017 B STEEL   LASER RADIAL 1136 8.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 66.0 30.0
15th 5409 F GIBSON   LASER PICO 1330 7.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 71.0 35.0
16th 3708 P LEWIS R LEWIS FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
17th 0 J DAVISON M HALLAM TOPAZ UNO 1251 (18.0 RET) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 54.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 253 Sean BROOKS   LIGHTNING 368 1164 40:28 1 0:34:46 1.0
2 70806 SIMPSON SIMPSON MIRROR 1383 50:27 1 0:36:29 2.0
3 1594 Julie ARCHER   RS AERO 7 1066 39:51 1 0:37:23 3.0
4 141216 Karren SMITH   LASER RADIAL 1136 44:07 1 0:38:50 4.0
5 161330 P GIBSON   LASER 1095 43:58 1 0:40:09 5.0
6 326 Pam BROOKS   LIGHTNING 368 1164 47:44 1 0:41:00 6.0
7 5409 F GIBSON   LASER PICO 1330 1:04:42 1 0:48:39 7.0
8 140017 B STEEL   LASER RADIAL 1136 57:49 1 0:50:54 8.0
9 127 V DAVIDSON A DAVIDSON LASER STRATOS 1094 1:08:15 1 1:02:23 9.0
10 0 J DAVISON M HALLAM TOPAZ UNO 1251 RET     18.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1594 Julie ARCHER   RS AERO 7 1066 44:47 2 0:42:01 1.0
2 253 Sean BROOKS   LIGHTNING 368 1164 49.21 2 0.42.24 2.0
3 326 Pam BROOKS   LIGHTNING 368 1164 50.00 2 0.42.57 3.0
4 140017 B STEEL   LASER RADIAL 1136 49:26 2 0:43:31 4.0
5 141216 Karren SMITH   LASER RADIAL 1136 49:39 2 0:43:42 5.0
6 161330 P GIBSON   LASER 1095 48:46 2 0:44:32 6.0
7 107 J HALL   DEVOTI D-ZERO 1033 47:14 2 0:45:43 7.0
8 70806 SIMPSON SIMPSON MIRROR 1383 1:19:18 2 0:57:20 8.0
9 127 V DAVIDSON A DAVIDSON LASER STRATOS 1094 1:11:09 2 1:05:02 9.0
10 5409 F GIBSON   LASER PICO 1330 1:30:09 2 1:07:47 10.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 163355 J ABBATT   LASER 1095 1:02:34 2 0:57:08 1.0
2 3708 P LEWIS R LEWIS FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 1:02:28 2 1:01:40 2.0
3 1594 Julie ARCHER   RS AERO 7 1066 1:06:24 2 1:02:17 3.0
4 933 J ABBATT   RS TERA PRO 1356 46:16 1 1:08:14 4.0
5 289 I ABBATT S COGGER RS 200 1047 1:18:55 2 1:15:22 5.0
6 1998 R LILLEY   TOPAZ UNO 1251 48:06 1 1:16:54 6.0
7 2658 S POTTER K POTTER LASER 2000 1100 45:21 1 1:22:27 7.0
8 127 V DAVIDSON A DAVIDSON LASER STRATOS 1094 46:31 1 1:25:02 8.0

R4 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 933 J ABBATT   RS TERA PRO 1356 53:01 1 0:39:06 1.0
2 163355 J ABBATT   LASER 1095 45:06 1 0:41:11 2.0
3 1998 R LILLEY   TOPAZ UNO 1251 51:46 1 0:41:23 3.0
4 2658 S POTTER K POTTER LASER 2000 1100 55:11 1 0:50:10 4.0
5 289 I ABBATT S COGGER RS 200 1047 52:37 1 0:50:15 5.0
6 127 V DAVIDSON A DAVIDSON LASER STRATOS 1094 56:01 1 0:51:12 6.0

R5 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 163355 J ABBATT   LASER 1095 47:40 1 0:43:32 1.0
2 1594 Julie ARCHER   RS AERO 7 1066 48:13 1 0:45:14 2.0
3 107 J HALL   DEVOTI D-ZERO 1033 48:23 1 0:46:50 3.0
4 1998 R LILLEY   TOPAZ UNO 1251 59:11 1 0:47:19 4.0
5 2658 S POTTER K POTTER LASER 2000 1100 58:25 1 0:53:06 5.0
6 127 V DAVIDSON A DAVIDSON LASER STRATOS 1094 1:07:13 1 1:01:26 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com