Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy 2016

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:37 on July 4, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 231, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Club PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 343 49ER Matty LYONS James Lyons Ullswater Yacht Club 720 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 9131 505 Nathan BATCHELOR Andy Weatherspoon Tynemouth Sailing Club 912 1.0 10.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 1395 RS 400 Paul ALLEN Jude Allen Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 943 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
4th 703 RS 400 Chris PICKLES Matt Sharman Delph Sailing Club 943 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
5th 526 MUSTO SKIFF Jono SHELLEY   Ullswater Yacht Club 847 11.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th 3973 FLYING FIFTEEN Simon LONGSTAFF Jon Denwood Bassenthwaite SC 1013 3.0 15.0 18.0 18.0
7th 174771 LASER Anthony DAWSON     1095 12.0 13.0 25.0 25.0
8th 102 HADRON Jim HUNT   South Staffs Sailing Club 1040 6.0 20.0 26.0 26.0
9th 1378 RS 200 Mike SAUL Oliver Kent Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1047 9.0 21.0 30.0 30.0
10th 3612 FLYING FIFTEEN Dave GILES Sue Giles Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 8.0 23.0 31.0 31.0
11th 1454 RS 400 Jon HEISSIG Nicky Griffin Llangorse SC 943 22.0 9.0 31.0 31.0
12th 9159 505 Mark WESTON Simon Hawkes   912 15.0 16.0 31.0 31.0
13th 1082 RS 400 Mark SOMERVILLE Joe Roberts Bassenthwaite SC 943 13.0 19.0 32.0 32.0
14th 206890 LASER Patrick HAMILTON   Burwain Sailing Club 1095 18.0 17.0 35.0 35.0
15th 8228 ALBACORE Judy ARMSTRONG Paul Armstrong Scaling Dam Sailing Club 1045 16.0 25.0 41.0 41.0
16th 204975 LASER Haydn GRIFFITHS   Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1095 24.0 18.0 42.0 42.0
17th 1495 14 INTERNATIONAL Adam OVINGTON Kevin Anderson Tynemouth Sailing Club 780 41.0 2.0 43.0 43.0
18th 1208 RS AERO 7 Matt THURSFIELD   Chelmarsh 1066 5.0 45.0 50.0 50.0
19th 14940 FIREBALL Georgia BOOTH Zoe Meynell Scaling Dam Sailing Club 964 25.0 27.0 52.0 52.0
20th 253 MUSTO SKIFF Graham PRIESTLEY   Ullswater Yacht Club 847 44.0 11.5 55.5 55.5
21st 3996 FLYING FIFTEEN Mike MOORE Kayla Sheard Bassenthwaite SC 1013 10.0 49.0 59.0 59.0
22nd 1071 RS 200 Sam WALLER Tim Waller Beaver Sailing Club 1047 31.0 30.0 61.0 61.0
23rd 1138 RS 800 Martin BOATMAN Andrew Brown RYA 817 33.0 32.0 65.0 65.0
24th 3506 FLYING FIFTEEN Christian BARNES Denise Sykes Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 19.0 50.0 69.0 69.0
25th 1401 RS 400 Bill KENYON Mark Lunn Budworth 943 29.0 41.0 70.0 70.0
26th 15127 FIREBALL Richard ANDERTON   Chichester Yacht Club 964 65.5 6.0 71.5 71.5
27th 1131 RS 400 Ben WILLIAMSON Charlie Ticehurst Welton SC 943 61.0 14.0 75.0 75.0
28th 1181 TEMPEST Michael ADAMS Paul Kingsley Adams Ullswater Yacht Club 942 37.0 40.0 77.0 77.0
29th 143 MUSTO SKIFF Charlie CHANDLER   Ullswater Yacht Club 847 72.0 8.0 80.0 80.0
30th 140942 LASER RADIAL Paul CORNISH   Scammonden Water Sailling Club 1136 56.0 24.0 80.0 80.0
31st 15132 FIREBALL Keith MCDONALD Andy Brittain Small Heath YC 964 52.0 28.5 80.5 80.5
32nd 203 VX ONE Tony LEWIS Andrew Cutting, Zoe Hallam Ullswater Yacht Club 860 21.0 64.0 85.0 85.0
33rd 1111 TEMPEST John ROBINSON Lindsay Whitehead Ullswater Yacht Club 942 35.0 51.0 86.0 86.0
34th 1256 RS 200 Louise MCKEAND Cathy Partington Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1047 53.0 34.0 87.0 87.0
35th 3506 LASER 3000 Joe PESTER Tim Whitehead Ullswater Yacht Club 1074 27.0 61.5 88.5 88.5
36th 1068 RS 200 Martin SMITH Barbara Smith Delph Sailing Club 1047 26.0 67.0 93.0 93.0
37th 119 DEVOTI D-ZERO Russ HOPKINS   Tewkesbury SC 1033 38.0 55.0 93.0 93.0
38th 3685 FLYING FIFTEEN Stephen LEE Matthew Lee Loch Lomond Sailing Club 1013 32.0 63.0 95.0 95.0
39th 189 VX ONE Edmund CLARKE James Neilson, Chris Brooks Ullswater Yacht Club 860 20.0 76.0 96.0 96.0
40th 3701 MERLIN-ROCKET Steve HUNT Ruth Critchley Pilkington Sailing Club 983 63.0 33.0 96.0 96.0
41st 113 DEVOTI D-ZERO Ben RATCLIFFE   Scammonden Water Sailling Club 1033 58.0 38.0 96.0 96.0
42nd 1196 RS 400 Peter SNOWDON Deborah Snowdon Scaling Dam Sailing Club 943 43.0 58.0 101.0 101.0
43rd 5507 SOLO N PYBUS     1140 30.0 72.0 102.0 102.0
44th 180 VX ONE John ROBSON Samantha Robson Felicity Robson Ullswater Yacht Club 860 49.0 54.0 103.0 103.0
45th 481 MUSTO SKIFF Josh MORAN   Ullswater Yacht Club 847 69.0 37.0 106.0 106.0
46th 1161 RS 400 Ben ROBERTSON Jenny Douglas   943 23.0 84.0 107.0 107.0
47th 3517 FLYING FIFTEEN Craig ROBINSON Hannah Davies Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 59.0 52.0 111.0 111.0
48th 3627 FLYING FIFTEEN Robert GOODISON Jonathan Mallory Scarborough Yacht Club 1013 55.0 57.0 112.0 112.0
49th 1 LASER Martin METCALFE   Killington Sailing Association 1095 51.0 61.5 112.5 112.5
50th 3463 FLYING FIFTEEN John THORNLEY Megan Thornley Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 39.0 74.0 113.0 113.0
51st 155 SOLING Gary RICHARDSON Andrew Taylor, Stewart Lee Darwin Sailing Club 914 46.0 75.0 121.0 121.0
52nd 177816 LASER Mike GOODWIN   Scammonden Water Sailling Club 1095 42.0 82.0 124.0 124.0
53rd 42 DEVOTI D-ZERO Jon COWPER   Hunts SC 1033 47.0 81.0 128.0 128.0
54th 3095 SB20 Ruth BRAMMER Mark Brammer Adam Cleasby Paddy Atkinson Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club 911 28.0 104.0 132.0 132.0
55th 3426 FLYING FIFTEEN Neil ROBINSON Ian Nicholls Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 45.0 93.0 138.0 138.0
56th 420 DEVOTI D-ONE Paul BIRBECK   Wimbleball 958 68.0 73.0 141.0 141.0
57th 1881 STREAKER Steve BLACKBURN   WLYC / Southport 1137 67.0 77.0 144.0 144.0
58th 3946 FLYING FIFTEEN Chris MORAN John Lyons Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 74.0 70.0 144.0 144.0
59th 799 BLAZE Richard BOTTING   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1021 57.0 97.0 154.0 154.0
60th 1155 RS 400 Nick HOLT Paul Leadbetter Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club 943 50.0 108.0 158.0 158.0
61st 876 RS 200 John TURLEY Anne Saul Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1047 70.0 88.0 158.0 158.0
62nd 82 BLAZE Robert FROUD   Hornsea Sailing Club 1021 65.5 96.0 161.5 161.5
63rd 157 K6 Michael HARDIE Paul Oliver Llyn Brenig 905 48.0 117.0 165.0 165.0
64th 564 RS 400 Jacob AINSWORTH Kayleigh roberts South Shields Sailing Club 943 60.0 105.0 165.0 165.0
65th 1325 RS 400 James LOGAN Philippa Logan Nottinghamshire County 943 76.0 91.0 167.0 167.0
66th 3134 SB20 Micky EARLY Phillip Hope Jonothan Hatch Tees & Hartlepool Yacht Club 911 64.0 113.5 177.5 177.5
67th 178520 LASER Paul WILSON   Filey 1095 71.0 110.0 181.0 181.0
68th 2002 SEAFLY Nick BALL Stefan Pesov Bassenthwaite SC 1087 92.0 RDT 95.0 187.0 187.0
69th 16 ETAP 21i Chris TAYLOR Steph Hopkins Ullswater Yacht Club 1101 78.0 115.0 193.0 193.0
70th 202 VX ONE Steven KING Alexander King Abigail King Ullswater Yacht Club 860 75.0 120.0 195.0 195.0
71st 1048 RS 400 Martin HART Moira Hart Notts County Sailing Club 943 80.0 125.0 205.0 205.0
72nd 151 OPEN CANOE Graham DIBDALL   Open Canoe Sailing Group 1260 73.0 135.0 208.0 208.0
73rd 144 OPEN CANOE Andy WHITHAM   Open Canoe Sailing Group 1260 77.0 140.0 217.0 217.0
74th 171806 LASER RADIAL Tom JENNINGS   Ullswater Yacht Club 1136 92.0 RDT 132.5 224.5 224.5
75th 442 ETAP 20 Rob GASCOIGNE Nick Reid, Steve Restall, Dave Moone Elton Sailing Club 1257 79.0 146.0 225.0 225.0
76th 525 RS 400 Craig ENGLISH Ian Judd South Shields Sailing Club 943 81.0 153.0 234.0 234.0
77th 4 49ER Dan VICKERS Ed Whitehead Parkhead 720 232.0 DNF 3.0 235.0 235.0
78th 44 OPEN CANOE Ramsay SHAW   Open Canoe Sailing Group 1260 82.0 154.0 236.0 236.0
79th 14186 GP14 Peter DEWHURST   Burwain Sailing Club 1131 232.0 DNF 11.5 243.5 243.5
80th 121 OPEN CANOE John JAMIESON   Open Canoe Sailing Group 1260 92.0 RDT 152.0 244.0 244.0
81st 208 VX ONE Anne NOBLE Tom Giles, Julz Noble Ullswater Yacht Club 860 14.0 232.0 DNS 246.0 246.0
82nd 735 GP14 Andy LAIRD Matt Simpson   1131 92.0 RDT 156.0 248.0 248.0
83rd 1186 RS 400 Dave EXLEY Nigel Hall Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 943 17.0 232.0 DNS 249.0 249.0
84th 156 OPEN CANOE Ian SHUTTLEWORTH   Open Canoe Sailing Group 1260 92.0 RDT 161.0 253.0 253.0
85th 296 RS 200 Alistair COATES Thomas Coates Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1047 232.0 DNF 22.0 254.0 254.0
86th 1037 RS 200 Caroline EXLEY Charlie Exley Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1047 232.0 DNF 26.0 258.0 258.0
87th 67559 MIRROR Andy YOUNG Erin Young Scaling Dam Sailing Club 1383 232.0 DNF 28.5 260.5 260.5
88th 11 DEVOTI D-ONE Mike ALLEN   Bala Sailing Club 958 232.0 DNF 31.0 263.0 263.0
89th 241 SEAWYCH Susie GEBBELS Emma Allsopp Glenridding Sailing Centre 1345 92.0 RDT 171.0 263.0 263.0
90th 1316 OSPREY Alan HENDERSON Alastair Barrie Prestwick 941 34.0 232.0 DNS 266.0 266.0
91st 3 X1 Alex MORRISON Anna Walsh Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 949 232.0 DNF 35.0 267.0 267.0
92nd 1814 LASER VAGO XD Dave BAXTER   Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1074 232.0 DNF 36.0 268.0 268.0
93rd 188 DEVOTI D-ZERO Paul JEFFERIES   Hunts SC 1033 36.0 232.0 DNS 268.0 268.0
94th 175 DEVOTI D-ZERO Dave WOODS   Rossendale Valley Sailing Club 1033 232.0 DNS 39.0 271.0 271.0
95th 114 K6 Tony HARPER Martin Stilgoe   905 40.0 232.0 DNS 272.0 272.0
96th 22272 ENTERPRISE Charles ADAMS Hannah Adams West Lancashire Yacht Club 1113 232.0 DNF 42.0 274.0 274.0
97th 6195 RS FEVA XL Harvey LEIGH Jonny Latham Llsc &tbsc 1235 232.0 DNF 43.0 275.0 275.0
98th 193 K6 Peter MCLAREN John McLaren, Duncan Fraser Loch Lomond Sailing Club 905 232.0 DNF 44.0 276.0 276.0
99th 390 29ER Benedict BARNES Toby Gibson Ullswater Yacht Club 919 232.0 DNF 46.0 278.0 278.0
100th 8152 ALBACORE Philip SMITH Tom Williams RYA 1045 232.0 DNF 47.0 279.0 279.0
101st 8233 ALBACORE Mike BANNER Jason Upton Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1045 232.0 DNF 48.0 280.0 280.0
102nd 8 RS 200 Alex LEONARD Olivia Storey Bassenthwaite SC 1047 232.0 DNF 53.0 285.0 285.0
103rd 5131 SOLO Richard CRITCHLEY   Pilkington Sailing Club 1140 54.0 232.0 DNS 286.0 286.0
104th 812 BLAZE Pip WARNER   Hornsea Sailing Club 1021 232.0 DNF 56.0 288.0 288.0
105th 323 MUSTO SKIFF Steve ROBSON   Derwent Reservoir Sailing Club 847 232.0 DNF 59.0 291.0 291.0
106th 191 VX ONE Thomas STEAVENSON J Olin Tynemouth Sailing Club 860 232.0 DNF 60.0 292.0 292.0
107th 1607 KESTREL Phil HOWARTH Paul Jones Coniston S C 1029 62.0 232.0 DNS 294.0 294.0
108th 14845 FIREBALL Keith CAUSH Joana Pearse Scaling Dam Sailing Club 964 232.0 DNS 65.0 297.0 297.0
109th 1411 RS 200 Jon ABBATT James Abbatt Ullswater Yacht Club 1047 232.0 DNF 66.0 298.0 298.0
110th 180 RS 100 8.4 John RICHARDSON   Royal Windermere Yacht Club 1004 232.0 DNF 68.0 300.0 300.0
111th 217 LASER STRATOS Andrew Meek MEEK Jude Meek Manor Park Sailing Club 1094 232.0 DNF 69.0 301.0 301.0
112th 266 ETAP 21i John SPIVEY   Ullswater Yacht Club 1101 232.0 DNS 71.0 303.0 303.0
113th 3310 SB20 David ATKINSON John Outhwaite Roger Bacon Sunderland YC 911 232.0 OCS 78.0 310.0 310.0
114th 3053 FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER Andrew JOHNSTON Robert Johnston Solway 1030 232.0 DNF 79.0 311.0 311.0
115th 29 FINN Stewart MITCHELL   Annandale 1042 232.0 DNF 80.0 312.0 312.0
116th 1054 RS 400 Carl WHITEHEAD Richard Whiteley Filey 943 232.0 DNF 83.0 315.0 315.0
117th 198866 LASER RADIAL Ian TURRELL   Scammonden Water Sailling Club 1136 232.0 DNF 85.0 317.0 317.0
118th 002 X0 Martin DIXON Chris Winnington-Ingram London Corinthian SC 949 232.0 DNF 86.0 318.0 318.0
119th 15035 FIREBALL Stephen JONES Peter Jones Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club 964 232.0 DNS 87.0 319.0 319.0
120th 519 RS 400 Phil PRIESTLEY Ali Cole,Jimmy Cliff R.D.N.B.Y.C 943 232.0 DNS 89.5 321.5 321.5
120th 255 RS 200 Simon COOK Grace Cook Scaling Dam Sailing Club 1047 232.0 DNF 89.5 321.5 321.5
122nd 4095 4000 Jamie ROGERS Neil McLaren - 920 232.0 DNF 92.0 324.0 324.0
123rd 147 OPEN CANOE Paul LISTER   Open Canoe Sailing Group 1260 92.0 RDT 232.0 DNS 324.0 324.0
123rd 407 LIGHTNING 368 Bryan WESTLEY   Aldridge Sailing Club 1164 92.0 RDT 232.0 DNS 324.0 324.0
123rd 6679 ALBACORE Kevin LYONS Alan Lyons, Dave Smith Elton Sailing Club 1045 92.0 RDT 232.0 DNS 324.0 324.0
126th 2178 HORNET Eric MARCHBANKS Lucy Loughton Starcross 962 232.0 DNF 94.0 326.0 326.0
127th 413 LIGHTNING 368 Caroline KEY   West Oxfordshire Sailing Club 1164 232.0 DNF 98.5 330.5 330.5
127th 1287 OSPREY Stephen GAUGHAN Dave Corrie Ullswater Yacht Club 941 232.0 DNF 98.5 330.5 330.5
129th 44417 TOPPER Izzy BRINING   Scaling Dam Sailing Club 1341 232.0 DNF 100.0 332.0 332.0
130th 3708 FLYING FIFTEEN Paul LEWIS Helen Bird Ullswater Yacht Club 1013 232.0 DNS 101.0 333.0 333.0
131st 13526 GP14 Gerard LAMLE Hugh Lamle Burwain Sailing Club 1131 232.0 DNF 102.0 334.0 334.0
132nd 816 HUNTER EUROPA Ray HARLE John Wales Ullswater Yacht Club 1158 232.0 DNF 103.0 335.0 335.0
133rd 1258 RS AERO 7 Nick CRAVEN   Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1066 232.0 DNF 106.5 338.5 338.5
133rd 193 VX ONE David CHANDLER David Thompson Ullswater Yacht Club 860 232.0 DNF 106.5 338.5 338.5
135th 1172 RS 400 Ian HOLDEN Jon Pearse Scaling Dam Sailing Club 943 232.0 DNS 109.0 341.0 341.0
136th 2016 VORTEX Edwyn CORTEEN   Pennine 931 232.0 DNF 111.0 343.0 343.0
137th 432 RS 400 Martin BUTCHER Rob Smallwood West Lancashire Yacht Club 943 232.0 DNF 112.0 344.0 344.0
138th 190 VX ONE Paul WATSON Paul Morris Burton Sailing Club 860 232.0 DNF 113.5 345.5 345.5
139th 1734 STREAKER Robert JOHNSTON   Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club 1137 232.0 DNF 116.0 348.0 348.0
140th 440 SOLUTION Paul NIX   Glossop 1090 232.0 DNF 118.0 350.0 350.0
141st 334 CANOE INTERNATIONAL CONV John ELLIS   Scaling Dam Sailing Club 893 232.0 DNF 119.0 351.0 351.0
142nd 417 LIGHTNING 368 Jason GALLAGHER   Denholme Sailing Club 1164 232.0 DNF 121.0 353.0 353.0
143rd 2157 GRADUATE Matt JACKSON Sam Young Scaling Dam Sailing Club 1132 232.0 DNF 122.0 354.0 354.0
144th 410 COMET TRIO Brian WEATHERLEY Denise Weatherley Cotswold 1086 232.0 DNF 123.0 355.0 355.0
145th 144 SOLING David FISH   Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club 914 232.0 DNF 124.0 356.0 356.0
146th 1990 FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC Richard CORFIELD John Corfield Telford 1045 232.0 DNS 126.0 358.0 358.0
147th 9 OPEN CANOE Keith MORRIS   Open Canoe Sailing Group 1260 232.0 DNF 127.0 359.0 359.0
148th 203 SCORPION Eleanor CRAIG Isaac Marsh Draycote Water Sailing Club 1040 232.0 DNF 128.0 360.0 360.0
149th 1594 RS AERO 5 Julie ARCHER   Ullswater Yacht Club 1107 232.0 DNF 129.0 361.0 361.0
150th 866 RS 400 Paul REYNOLDS Catherine Reynolds Notts County Sailing Club 943 232.0 DNF 130.0 362.0 362.0
151st 153 OPEN CANOE Mark APLIN   Open Canoe Sailing Group/Overwater Boats 1260 232.0 DNF 131.0 363.0 363.0
152nd 4551 SOLO Bill HUTCHINGS   Tonbridge 1140 232.0 DNF 132.5 364.5 364.5
153rd 312 RS 200 Jayne GOLDEN Philip Brooks Ullswater Yacht Club 1047 232.0 DNF 134.0 366.0 366.0
154th 26840 TOPPER Phoebe DOUGLAS   Scaling Dam Sailing Club 1341 232.0 DNF 136.0 368.0 368.0
155th 155 ETAP 21i Peter LEWIS Josie Lewis Ullswater Yacht Club 1101 232.0 DNS 137.0 369.0 369.0
156th 5122 ALBACORE Tom HOWARD Angela Howard William Howard Annabelle Howard Scaling Dam Sailing Club 1045 232.0 DNF 138.0 370.0 370.0
157th 5198 ALBACORE Sandy LAVELLE Pat Jones Shearwater Sailing Club 1045 232.0 DNS 139.0 371.0 371.0
158th 18306 SAILFISH 18 Duncan ANDERSON Bert down Ripon Sailing Club 1290 232.0 DNS 141.0 373.0 373.0
159th 2205 LASER 2000 Ian THOMPSON Andrew Bailey Ullswater Yacht Club 1101 232.0 DNF 142.0 374.0 374.0
160th 13985 ENTERPRISE Ray LEWIS Brittany Fleming Pilkington Sailing Club 1113 232.0 DNF 143.0 375.0 375.0
161st 8507 BENETEAU FIRST 211 Ian PRIESTLEY Pat Priestley, Rob Cruickshank Ullswater Yacht Club 997 232.0 DNF 144.0 376.0 376.0
162nd 159 OPEN CANOE Robert HURRELL   Open Canoe Sailing Group 1260 232.0 DNF 145.0 377.0 377.0
163rd 1112 RS 400 Ashley BURTON Louise Burton MPSC 943 232.0 DNF 147.0 379.0 379.0
164th 857 RS 500 Chris SMITH Matt Smith Ullswater Yacht Club 973 232.0 DNF 148.0 380.0 380.0
165th 1340 STREAKER Philip BRINING   SCaling Dam Sailing Club 1137 232.0 DNF 149.0 381.0 381.0
166th 22688 ENTERPRISE Jim YOUNG Jeanette Davies Gresford Sailing Club 1113 232.0 DNF 150.0 382.0 382.0
167th 149 LASER VAGO XD Susan HARDING Louise Haffenden Ullswater Yacht Club 1074 232.0 DNF 151.0 383.0 383.0
168th 52713 MIRROR Robbie WILMOT Harry Wilmot Scaling Dam Sailing Club 1383 232.0 DNF 155.0 387.0 387.0
169th 763 LASER STRATOS Derek BEAGRIE Craig Beagrie Glenridding Sailing Centre 1094 232.0 DNF 157.0 389.0 389.0
170th 922 RS 200 Brandon BANNER Marcus Howard Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club 1047 232.0 DNF 158.0 390.0 390.0
171st 127 LASER STRATOS Valdek DAVIDSON Andrew Frances Ullswater Yacht Club 1094 232.0 DNF 159.0 391.0 391.0
172nd 120 BENETEAU FIRST 21.7s Paul OHARA David Byrom Ullswater Yacht Club 1050 232.0 DNF 160.0 392.0 392.0
173rd 3257 LASER 3000 Stuart SCOTT   Scaling Dam Sailing Club 1074 232.0 DNF 162.0 394.0 394.0
174th 188531 LASER 4.7 Louise CRAIG   Staunton Harold SC 1195 232.0 DNF 163.0 395.0 395.0
175th 1623 STREAKER Andrew PORTER   Scaling Dam Sailing Club 1137 232.0 DNS 164.0 396.0 396.0
176th 606 RS 600 Simon BUCKLEY   Rossendale Valley Sailing Club 920 232.0 DNF 165.0 397.0 397.0
177th 607 RS 600 Ethan DAWSON   Bassenthwaite SC 920 232.0 DNF 166.0 398.0 398.0
178th 235 LASER STRATOS Ian HIGGINS Gary Higgins Denholme Sailing Club 1094 232.0 DNF 167.0 399.0 399.0
179th 49 OPEN CANOE John SHUTTLEWORTH   Open Canoe Sailing Group 1260 232.0 DNF 168.0 400.0 400.0
180th 143 OPEN CANOE Declan MORTON   Open Canoe Sailing Group / Canoe England 1260 232.0 DNF 169.0 401.0 401.0
181st 372 RS 200 Bethan COGGER Alfie Cogger Windemere School 1047 232.0 DNF 170.0 402.0 402.0
182nd 448 MUSTO SKIFF Dylan NOBLE   Ullswater Yacht Club 847 232.0 OCS 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 44266 420 Ian RENSHAW Rod Howell Etherow Sailing Club 1105 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 1215 RS 800 Steve BROWN Phil Bairstow Ullswater Yacht Club 817 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 363 MUSTO SKIFF Mark SIMPSON   Ullswater Yacht Club 847 232.0 DNS 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 22451 ENTERPRISE Callum FINDLAY Chris Maxine Rumbold Ullswater Yacht Club 1113 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 1232 RS 400 Sue BRANNAM Mike Proven Burghfield Sailing Club 943 232.0 DNS 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 748 BLAZE Chris SPICER   Morecambe SC 1021 232.0 OCS 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 14064 GP14 David LAWSON Lawson/ Lynn Bassenthwaite SC 1131 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 823 LASER VAGO XD David JENNINGS Kate Jennings Ullswater Yacht Club 1074 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 1717 RS AERO 5 Kate BROOKS   West Kirby 1107 232.0 DNS 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 1184 RS 800 Andrew WEBSTER Hannah Webster Ullswater Yacht Club 817 232.0 DNS 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 195988 LASER Simon ASHWORTH   Burwain Sailing Club 1095 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 1162 RS 200 Russ COGGRAVE Lucy Mallory Staunton Harold SC 1047 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 434 RS 300 Ben MURRELL   Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 979 232.0 DNS 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 299 CANOE INTERNATIONAL ASSY Scott KACZOR   Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 866 232.0 DNS 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 160 OPEN CANOE Peter ROBINSON   Sheffield Viking / Open Canoe Sailing Gr 1260 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNF 464.0 464.0
182nd 704 B14 Nathan GRIFFITH Caleb Griffith Merioneth Yacht Club 872 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 28 R.N.S.A 14 Joe IRVING Mark Burton Royal Yorkshire YC 1175 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 1123 TEMPEST Graham DONKIN David lyons Ullswater Yacht Club 942 232.0 DNS 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 750 RS 400 Jeremy CHILD Mathew Osler Scammonden Water Sailling Club 943 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNF 464.0 464.0
182nd 1195 RS 200 Ben MURRELL Julia Allan Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club 1047 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 3482 MERLIN-ROCKET Karen DONNOR Simon Cowood Rutland Water Sailing Club 983 232.0 DNS 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 3039 SB20 Alan HOLMES will Scott Paul Stockdale Scaling Dam Sailing Club 911 232.0 DNS 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 543 RS 400 Graham CLOW Gary Stephenson Delph Sailing Club 943 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 409 LIGHTNING 368 Lee BRATLEY   Ullswater Yacht Club 1164 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 2173 29ER Ethan LEAHY Robert Richardson Ullswater Yacht Club 919 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 1902 STREAKER Christopher ABELA   West Oxfordshire Sailing Club 1137 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 155 OPEN CANOE Jeremy TREW   Open Canoe Sailing Group 1260 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNF 464.0 464.0
182nd 314 NATIONAL 18 CLASSIC Oliver MURRAY Colin Murray, Lewis Murray Ullswater Yacht Club 957 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 289 RS 200 Isabel ABBATT Holly Monk Ullswater Yacht Club 1047 232.0 OCS 232.0 DNF 464.0 464.0
182nd 425 COMET TRIO Freddie WOODCOCK Debbie Woodcock Exe 1086 232.0 DNS 232.0 DNF 464.0 464.0
182nd 10619 WAYFARER Gary BARNES Cameron Wilson Denholme Sailing Club 1107 232.0 DNS 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 958 RS 600 Chris OWENS   Pembrokeshire Yacht Club 920 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 158 OPEN CANOE Adam POPE   Open Canoe Sailing Group 1260 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 1490 STREAKER Mark TINKLER   Scaling Dam Sailing Club 1137 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 933 OPEN CANOE Matt RUTTER   Reading Sailing Club 1260 232.0 DNS 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 13862 GP14 James DOWNES Judith Downes South Windermere Sailing Club 1131 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 1111 49ER Lester NOBLE John McAfee Ullswater Yacht Club 720 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 320 CHERUB Robin JONES Joshua Haynes Hykeham Sailing Club 908 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 640 RS 400 Jason KAY Michelle Hughes Delph Sailing Club 943 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 4677 SOLO Nigel CRAIG   Draycote Water Sailing Club 1140 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNF 464.0 464.0
182nd 46 K1 Glynn HOWSON   Burwain Sailing Club 1065 232.0 DNS 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 143 DEVOTI D-ZERO Mike PRIDHAM   Manx Sailing & Cruising Club 1033 232.0 DNS 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 180946 LASER Aidan BOLAND   Scaling Dam Sailing Club 1095 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 207356 LASER Andrew BAKER   Ullswater Yacht Club 1095 232.0 DNS 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 1595 RS AERO 7 Jeanette DAVIES   Chester Sailing And Canoe Club 1066 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 235 ETAP 21i Robin BARRATT Not yet known Ullswater Yacht Club 1101 232.0 DNS 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 8227 ALBACORE Derek BOOTH Mark Booth Al Association 1045 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 2623 MIRACLE Clive DRAKES Caroline Drakes North Lincolnshire & Humberside Sailing 1210 232.0 DNF 232.0 DNS 464.0 464.0
182nd 19 THAMES A RATER Adrian MICKLESON Melanie Hardman, Stephen Bartlett Queen Mary 875 232.0 DNS 232.0 DNF 464.0 464.0

http://www.ullswateryachtclub.org/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com