The Preservation Society Trophy

Ullswater Yact Club

Results are provisional as of 14:57 on August 29, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 1181 Adams Mike Kingsley-Adams Paul TEMPEST 942 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 49ER 720 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 1111 Robinson John Whitehead Lyndsey TEMPEST 942 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th 253 Priestley Graham   MUSTO SKIFF 847 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
5th 1123 Donkin Graham Lyons Dave TEMPEST 942 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
6th 411 Moran Josh   MUSTO SKIFF 847 7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
7th 161866 Whitehead Tim   LASER 1095 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
8th 748 Simpson Louis Noble Joss RS 200 1047 9.0 10.0 19.0 19.0
9th 144285 Riley Oscar   LASER 4.7 1195 13.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 21.0
10th 107 Hall Jamie   DEVOTI D-ZERO 1033 8.0 13.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th 161330 Gibson Paul   LASER RADIAL 1136 13.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 22.0
12th 77967 Gibson Fiona   LASER RADIAL 1136 13.0 DNC 11.0 24.0 24.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1181 Adams Mike Kingsley-Adams Paul TEMPEST 942 51.34 2 0.54.45 1.0
2 1111 Robinson John Whitehead Lyndsey TEMPEST 942 53.25 2 0.56.42 2.0
3 253 Priestley Graham   MUSTO SKIFF 847 48.58 2 0.57.49 3.0
4 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 49ER 720 41.49 2 0.58.05 4.0
5 1123 Donkin Graham Lyons Dave TEMPEST 942 55.14 2 0.58.38 5.0
6 161866 Whitehead Tim   LASER 1095 32.30 1 0.59.22 6.0
7 411 Moran Josh   MUSTO SKIFF 847 52.24 2 1.01.52 7.0
8 107 Hall Jamie   DEVOTI D-ZERO 1033 32.40 1 1.03.15 8.0
9 748 Simpson Louis Noble Joss RS 200 1047 35.02 1 1.06.55 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 49ER 720 1.03.53 3 1.28.44 1.0
2 1181 Adams Mike Kingsley-Adams Paul TEMPEST 942 1.25.05 3 1.30.19 2.0
3 1111 Robinson John Whitehead Lyndsey TEMPEST 942 1.25.58 3 1.31.16 3.0
4 1123 Donkin Graham Lyons Dave TEMPEST 942 1.26.47 3 1.32.08 4.0
5 253 Priestley Graham   MUSTO SKIFF 847 1.19.35 3 1.33.58 5.0
6 411 Moran Josh   MUSTO SKIFF 847 1.21.31 3 1.36.14 6.0
7 161866 Whitehead Tim   LASER 1095 1.13.00 2 1.40.00 7.0
8 144285 Riley Oscar   LASER 4.7 1195 1.20.44 2 1.41.20 8.0
9 161330 Gibson Paul   LASER RADIAL 1136 1.21.49 2 1.48.02 9.0
10 748 Simpson Louis Noble Joss RS 200 1047 1.22.28 2 1.58.09 10.0
11 77967 Gibson Fiona   LASER RADIAL 1136 55.37 1 2.26.53 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com