Ullswater Regatta

Ullswater Yact Club

Results are provisional as of 21:31 on August 11, 2016

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 30 FAST 343 UYC LYONS MATTHEW LYONS JAMES 49ER 720 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd 12 FAST 189 UYC CLARKE DAVID CLARKE EDMUND VX ONE 860 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 11.0 5.0
3rd 5 FAST 2 UYC NOBLE ANNE GILES TOM, GIBSON FIONA VX ONE 860 (8.0) 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 22.0 8.0
4th 45 FAST 180 UYC ROBSON JOHN ROBSON SAMANTHA & FELICITY VX ONE 860 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 40.0 12.0
5th 6 FAST 481 UYC MORAN JOSH   MUSTO SKIFF 847 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 35.0 13.0
6th 42 FAST 1114 UYC MODRAL IAN HIGGINS ROBIN TEMPEST 942 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNF) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 41.0 13.0
7th 43 FAST 1123 UYC DONKIN GRAHAM LYONS DAVID TEMPEST 942 (10.0) (9.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 35.0 16.0
8th 41 FAST 1111 UYC ROBINSON JOHN ROBINSON NEIL, WHITEHEAD LINDSAY TEMPEST 942 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 34.0 18.0
9th 32 FAST 390 UYC BARNES BENEDICT GISON TOBY 29ER 919 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (14.0 DNF) 48.0 20.0
10th 1 FAST 1181 UYC ADAMS MICHAEL KINGSLEY-ADAMS PAUL TEMPEST 942 6.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 54.0 26.0
11th 36 FAST 314 UYC MURRAY OLIVER MURRAY LEWIS + COLIN NATIONAL 18 (Classic) 957 11.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 60.0 32.0
12th 22 FAST 1069 SHEARWATER SC MULLHOLLAND CHRS MULLHOLLAND CATHERINE RS 400 943 12.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 64.0 36.0
13th 4 FAST 334 SCALING DAM SC ELLIS JOHN   CANOE INTERNATIONAL CONV 893 9.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 65.0 37.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 3 SLOW 3612 UYC GILES DAVID GILES SUE FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd 16 SLOW 52230 FRENSHAM POND VIDELO CHARLOTTE VIDELO KEITH 420 1105 3.0 (6.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 19.0 9.0
3rd 38 SLOW 490 UYC CUTTING ANDREW   RS VAREO 1071 1.0 (7.0) (6.0) 5.0 4.0 23.0 10.0
4th 18 SLOW 171806 UYC LYONS JOHN   LASER RADIAL 1136 6.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) (27.0 DNC) 44.0 10.0
5th 8 SLOW 3517 UYC ROBINSON CRAIG DAVIES HANNAH FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 (27.0 DNF) 42.0 10.0
6th 27 SLOW 157513 UYC NEILSON JAMES   LASER RADIAL 1136 (5.0) 5.0 (27.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 43.0 11.0
7th 28 SLOW 3952 UYC FOORD ARTHUR FOORD ANNE FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 (8.0) 3.0 7.0 (27.0 DNF) 6.0 51.0 16.0
8th 23 SLOW 3506 UYC WHITEHEAD TIM PESTER JOE LASER 3000 1074 (11.0) (17.0) 8.0 8.0 5.0 49.0 21.0
9th 15 SLOW 1079 ? PENFOLD GILES ? WAYFARER 1107 (13.0) (12.0) 9.0 10.0 7.0 51.0 26.0
10th 14 SLOW 47454 COUNTY ANTRIM YC BARBOUR ELLEN   TOPPER 1341 9.0 8.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 82.0 28.0
11th 37 SLOW 1998 UYC LILLEY RICHARD   TOPAZ UNO 1251 (16.0) 9.0 (12.0) 11.0 9.0 57.0 29.0
12th 46 SLOW 120585 UYC NEILSON TOM   LASER 1095 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 27.0 DNF 90.0 36.0
13th 44 SLOW 144285 UYC RILEY OSCAR   LASER 4.7 1195 10.0 13.0 14.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 91.0 37.0
14th 20 SLOW 161330 UYC GIBSON PAUL   LASER RADIAL 1136 (18.0) 18.0 (27.0 DNF) 12.0 10.0 85.0 40.0
15th 13 SLOW 21626 COUNTY ANTRIM YC BARBOUR PAUL BENNETT ROSS/IAN 2000 1101 12.0 16.0 15.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 97.0 43.0
16th 7 SLOW 127 UYC DAVIDSON VAL DAVIDSON ANNABEL LASER STRATOS 1094 15.0 15.0 13.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 97.0 43.0
17th 33 SLOW 3506 UYC BARNES CHRISTIAN BARNES NICHOLAS FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 7.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 98.0 44.0
18th 25 SLOW 8686 ? GUNN MARTIN GUNN GEORGE WAYFARER 1107 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 27.0 DNC 100.0 46.0
19th 11 SLOW 9650 WWYSA ADAMS KEN PLANT FELIX WAYFARER 1107 20.0 19.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 101.0 47.0
20th 10 SLOW 171896 WWYSA ADAMS GEORGE   LASER RADIAL 1136 14.0 14.0 (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 109.0 55.0
21st 31 SLOW 3708 UYC LEWIS PAUL LEWIS ROBERT FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 19.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 111.0 57.0
22nd 17 SLOW 894 FRENSHAM POND VIDELO STEPH VIDELO REBECCA RS 200 1047 17.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 125.0 71.0
23rd 35 SLOW 10631 UYC ABDY SALLY ABDY GILES WAYFARER 1107 (27.0 DNC) 20.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 128.0 74.0
24th 21 SLOW 1596 UYC MORAN CHRIS   RS AERO 7 1066 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 135.0 81.0
24th 19 SLOW 77967 UYC GIBSON TOBY   LASER RADIAL 1136 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 135.0 81.0
24th 9 SLOW 41213 WWYSA ADAMS TOM   TOPPER 1341 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 135.0 81.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com