Easter Regatta

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:40 on April 17, 2017

ASY Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
15 Apr 17
R2
15 Apr 17
R3
15 Apr 17
R4
16 Apr 17
R5
16 Apr 17
R6
16 Apr 17
R7
16 Apr 17
R8
17 Apr 17
R9
17 Apr 17
R10
17 Apr 17
Total Nett
1st ASY 3057 LASER SB3/SB20 Matthews, Mike Outhwaite Carl, MaughanBilly Ullswater Yacht Club 911 5.0 2.0 1.0 (22.0) 9.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0   49.0 27.0
2nd ASY 3310 LASER SB3/SB20 Boatman, Martin Stu Brown, Ian Turnbull Ullswater Yacht Club 911 4.0 1.0 3.0 (16.0) 4.0 2.5 9.0 6.0 4.0   49.5 33.5
3rd ASY 3085 LASER SB3/SB20 Boatman, Lee Jonny Boatman, Danny Boatman TBC 911 9.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 (11.0) 4.0 2.0   58.0 47.0
4th ASY 191 VX ONE Piper, Neal Richard Watson, Phil Murray Tynemouth Sailing Club 860 2.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 3.0 10.0 17.0 10.0 (35.0 DNF)   97.0 62.0
5th ASY 526 MUSTO SKIFF Shelley, Jono   Ullswater Yacht Club 847 8.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 7.5 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC   105.5 70.5
6th ASY 180 RS 100 8.4 Richardson, John     1008 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 7.0   132.0 97.0
7th ASY 384 MUSTO SKIFF Keegan, Stuart   Derwent Resevoir Sailing Club 847 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 15.0 7.5 11.0 6.0   135.5 100.5
8th ASY 189 VX ONE Clarke, David Clarke, Edmund Ullswater Yacht Club 860 3.0 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 2.5 14.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   147.5 112.5
9th ASY 19 VX ONE Chandler, Dave Cutting, Andrew Ullswater Yacht Club 860 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 7.0 5.0   159.0 124.0
10th ASY 527 MUSTO SKIFF Trotter, Dan   Derwent Resevoir Sailing Club 847 (35.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 21.0 5.0 19.0 5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   166.0 131.0
11th ASY 444 MUSTO SKIFF Hilton Jamie   Aberdeen and Stonehaven YC 847 14.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 16.0 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   176.0 141.0
12th ASY 3070 LASER SB3/SB20 Marsden, Alwyn Wilkson David, Aernes Andy Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club 911 13.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   176.0 141.0
13th ASY 0 LASER 3000 Pester Joe Allsopp Emma Ullswater Yacht Club 1085 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0   182.0 147.0
14th ASY 305 HURRICANE 5.9 Chandler , Charlie Boyce, Rick Ullswater Yacht Club 698 6.0 9.0 7.0 26.0 19.0 24.0 24.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC   185.0 150.0
15th ASY 343 49ER Lyons, Matty Lyons , James Ullswater Yacht Club 710 7.0 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 25.0 22.0 7.0 10.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   186.0 151.0
16th ASY 124 K6 Kneale, Mike Simpson, Kath Chester 905 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 17.0 20.0 13.0 9.0   187.0 152.0
17th ASY 3095 LASER SB3/SB20 Neald, James Cleasby Adam, Mark Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club 911 11.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 8.0 13.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   191.0 156.0
18th ASY 374 MUSTO SKIFF Kerr, Alistair   Aberdeen and Stonehaven YC 847 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 23.0 13.0 20.0 22.0 9.0 10.0   202.0 167.0
19th ASY 546 MUSTO SKIFF Trotter, Ian   Derwent Resevoir Sailing Club 847 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 4.0 35.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   206.0 171.0
20th ASY 3015 LASER SB3/SB20 Hepworth, John Hepworth, Hugh Ullswater Yacht Club 911 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 14.0 16.0 8.0 35.0 DNF   209.0 174.0
21st ASY 313 29ER Thornley, Megan Abbatt. James Ullswater Yacht Club 915 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 19.0 23.0 22.0 23.0 14.0 8.0   214.0 179.0
22nd ASY 287 MUSTO SKIFF Keegan, Martin   Derwent Resevoir Sailing Club 847 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 24.0 21.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 12.0 11.0   243.0 208.0
23rd ASY 202 VX ONE King Steve King Alex Ullswater Yacht Club 860 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 20.0 20.0 23.0 18.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   256.0 221.0
24th ASY 556 MUSTO SKIFF Robson, Steve   DRSC 847 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 17.0 18.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 15.0 35.0 DNS   260.0 225.0
25th ASY 500 MUSTO SKIFF Conway, Tom   Derwent Resevoir Sailing Club 847 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 14.0 35.0 DNF 18.0 19.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   261.0 226.0
26th ASY 3059 LASER SB3/SB20 Reekie, John Thomson, Stuart Bassenthwaite SC 911 12.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 DNC   262.0 227.0
27th ASY 286 MUSTO SKIFF Wilson, Robbie   Wolmit Boating Club 847 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   266.0 231.0
28th ASY 521 MUSTO SKIFF Morton Iain   Chanonry 847 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 21.0 21.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   287.0 252.0
29th ASY 432 MUSTO SKIFF McAfee, John   Ullswater Yacht Club 847 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 18.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   298.0 263.0
30th ASY 180 VX ONE Robson, John Robson Sam Ullswater Yacht Club 860 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   315.0 280.0
30th ASY 140 RS 100 8.4 Richardson Robert   Ullswater Yacht Club 1008 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   315.0 280.0
30th ASY 1215 RS 800 Brown Steve Bairstow , Phil Ullswater Yacht Club 810 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   315.0 280.0
30th ASY   WASZP Rose, Rory   ASYC 600 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   315.0 280.0
30th ASY 2156 WASZP Hepplewhite, Duncan   Loch Lomomnd 600 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC   315.0 280.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com