Fleet Weekend 3 26-27 Aug 17

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:40 on August 30, 2017

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 343 49ER M Lyons J Lyons 710 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 3.0
2nd 481 MUSTO SKIFF J Moran   847 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd 1114 TEMPEST I Modral R Higgins 942 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 23.0 9.0
4th 924 RS 400 A Webster H Webster 942 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (7.0 DNC) 20.0 9.0
5th 363 MUSTO SKIFF M Simpson   847 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 27.0 13.0
6th 212 MUSTO SKIFF N Robinson   847 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNF 33.0 19.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 3601 LASER 3000 J Pesta E Allsop 1085 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 3.0
2nd 3612 FLYING FIFTEEN D Giles S Giles 1015 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 11.0 5.0
3rd 3506 FLYING FIFTEEN C Barnes D Sykes 1015 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 13.0 6.0
4th 2353 RS AERO 9 K Lockey   1024 1.0 (6.0) (4.0) 4.0 3.0 18.0 8.0
5th 171461 LASER RADIAL J Neilson   1139 (10.0) 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 35.0 17.0
6th 3946 FLYING FIFTEEN C Moran M Sykes 1015 (12.0) (10.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 39.0 17.0
7th 37348 LASER T Whitehead   1097 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 (10.0) 40.0 21.0
8th 183114 LASER J Lyons   1097 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 6.0 78.0 22.0
9th 141216 LASER C Smith   1097 6.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 (13.0) 50.0 26.0
10th 193193 LASER E Wanless   1097 13.0 9.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 83.0 27.0
11th 204153 LASER RADIAL K Smith   1139 (15.0) (15.0) 11.0 14.0 9.0 64.0 34.0
12th 253 LIGHTNING 368 S Brooks   1170 9.0 12.0 (13.0) 13.0 (14.0) 61.0 34.0
13th 67201 LASER M Smith   1097 11.0 (13.0) (12.0) 11.0 12.0 59.0 34.0
14th 3786 FLYING FIFTEEN M Burton A Fiddler 1015 5.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 92.0 36.0
15th 11 LASER A Potter   1097 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 15.0 (28.0 DNF) 87.0 43.0
16th 3628 FLYING FIFTEEN C Taylor P Noak 1015 8.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 100.0 44.0
17th 2658 2000 S Potter K Hall 1107 (21.0) (18.0) 15.0 17.0 15.0 86.0 47.0
18th 161330 LASER RADIAL P Gibson   1139 18.0 (20.0) (28.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 98.0 50.0
19th 1998 TOPAZ UNO R Lilley   1251 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 107.0 51.0
20th 3517 FLYING FIFTEEN C Robinson H Davies 1015 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 18.0 8.0 110.0 54.0
21st 201477 LASER B Potter   1097 17.0 14.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 115.0 59.0
22nd 2272 2000 J Macgregor J Macgregor 1107 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 120.0 64.0
23rd 326 LIGHTNING 368 P Brooks   1170 19.0 17.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 120.0 64.0
24th 184360 LASER P Brooks   1097 16.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 128.0 72.0
25th 20157 TOPPER F Gibson   1347 (28.0 DNC) 19.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 131.0 75.0
26th 7037 WAYFARER Simon Fiona 1102 20.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 132.0 76.0
27th 156188 LASER RADIAL I Jury   1139 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 140.0 84.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com