November Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:06 on November 27, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 197194 LASER Neilsen, Tom   1097 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 88.0 15.0
2nd 180 RS 100 8.4 Richardson, John   1008 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (10.5) 2.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 130.5 24.0
3rd 3463 FLYING FIFTEEN Thornley John   1015 (8.0) 1.0 4.0 (11.0) 5.5 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 3.0 (8.0) 60.5 24.5
4th 3601 LASER 3000 Pester Joe   1085 (10.0) 2.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 134.0 28.0
5th 183193 LASER Wanless James   1097 3.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 163.0 35.0
6th 1111 49ER Noble Lester   710 1.0 7.0 8.0 (15.0) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (32.0 RET) 10.5 147.5 36.5
7th 343 49ER Lyons, Matty   710 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 10.0 10.5 174.5 46.5
8th 241 VX ONE Batchelor Nathan   860 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 (32.0 DNF) 3.0 (32.0 DNF) 32.0 RET 6.0 176.0 48.0
9th 3628 FLYING FIFTEEN Taylor Chris   1015 (11.0) 9.0 6.0 (14.0) 11.0 9.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 137.0 48.0
10th 203 VX ONE Lewis T   860 7.0 12.0 13.5 12.0 5.5 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 184.0 56.0
11th 140 RS 100 8.4 Richardson, Robert   1008 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 32.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 190.0 62.0
12th 189 VX ONE Clarke, David   860 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 208.0 80.0
13th 191 VX ONE Piper, Neil   860 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 210.0 82.0
14th 183348 LASER Whitehead, Tim   1097 9.0 8.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 220.0 92.0
15th 183227 LASER King Steve   1097 5.0 5.0 13.5 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 221.5 93.5
16th 183114 LASER Lyons, John   1097 6.0 (32.0 DNC) 10.5 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 7.0 32.0 RET 225.5 97.5
17th 2353 RS AERO 7 Lockey, Keith   1071 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 9.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 241.0 113.0
18th 183262 LASER RADIAL Harding, Sue   1139 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 250.0 122.0
19th 448 MUSTO SKIFF Findlay, Callum   847 (32.0 DNC) 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 259.0 131.0
20th 1998 TOPAZ UNO Lilley, R   1251 4.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 263.0 135.0
21st 481 MUSTO SKIFF Moran Josh   847 2.0 6.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 264.0 136.0
22nd 180 VX ONE Robson, Josh   860 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 270.0 142.0
23rd 423 RS 400 Mulholand, Chris   942 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 16.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 272.0 144.0
24th 3517 FLYING FIFTEEN Mr & Mrs Robinson   1015 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 274.0 146.0
25th 503 MUSTO SKIFF Mystery Nick   847 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 279.0 151.0
26th 1287 OSPREY Guaghan, Steve   935 13.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 280.0 152.0
27th 193 VX ONE Chandler, Dave   860 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 284.0 156.0
28th 112 RS 400 Abbat, John James Abbatt 942 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 10.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 298.0 170.0
29th 183201 LASER Noak, Phil   1097 12.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 300.0 172.0
30th 200 MUSTO SKIFF Clarke, E   847 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 13.0 32.0 RET 301.0 173.0
31st 179051 LASER RADIAL Stiles, E   1139 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 14.0 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 302.0 174.0

R1 - 29 Oct 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1111 49ER Noble Lester   710 43.47 4 1.01.40 1.0
2 481 MUSTO SKIFF Moran Josh   847 53.04 4 1.02.39 2.0
3 183193 LASER Wanless James   1097 51.49 3 1.02.59 3.0
4 1998 TOPAZ UNO Lilley, R   1251 59.12 3 1.03.06 4.0
5 183227 LASER King Steve   1097 52.06 3 1.03.19 5.0
6 183114 LASER Lyons, John   1097 52.27 3 1.03.45 6.0
7 203 VX ONE Lewis T   860 54.51 4 1.03.47 7.0
8 3463 FLYING FIFTEEN Thornley John   1015 49.18 3 1.04.46 8.0
9 183348 LASER Whitehead, Tim   1097 53.27 3 1.04.58 9.0
10 3601 LASER 3000 Pester Joe   1085 53.01 3 1.05.09 10.0
11 3628 FLYING FIFTEEN Taylor Chris   1015 50.37 3 1.06.29 11.0
12 183201 LASER Noak, Phil   1097 55.25 3 1.07.21 12.0
13 1287 OSPREY Guaghan, Steve   935 49.57 3 1.11.14 13.0

R2 - 29 Oct 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3463 FLYING FIFTEEN Thornley John   1015 52.08 3 1.08.29 1.0
2 3601 LASER 3000 Pester Joe   1085 56.23 3 1.09.17 2.0
3 1998 TOPAZ UNO Lilley, R   1251 43.51 2 1.10.06 3.0
4 183193 LASER Wanless James   1097 58.00 3 1.10.30 4.0
5 183227 LASER King Steve   1097 60.03 3 1.12.59 5.0
6 481 MUSTO SKIFF Moran Josh   847 62.01 4 1.13.13 6.0
7 1111 49ER Noble Lester   710 52.05 4 1.13.21 7.0
8 183348 LASER Whitehead, Tim   1097 60.30 3 1.13.32 8.0
9 3628 FLYING FIFTEEN Taylor Chris   1015 57.3 3 1.14.57 9.0
10 448 MUSTO SKIFF Findlay, Callum   847 63.39 4 1.15.09 10.0
11 1287 OSPREY Guaghan, Steve   935 52.45 3 1.15.13 11.0
12 203 VX ONE Lewis T   860 49.55 3 1.17.23 12.0

R3 - 05 Nov 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 197194 LASER Neilsen, Tom   1097 36.51 4 0.50.23 1.0
2 241 VX ONE Batchelor Nathan   860 36.09 5 0.50.27 2.0
3 343 49ER Lyons, Matty   710 36.37 6 0.51.34 3.0
4 3463 FLYING FIFTEEN Thornley John   1015 43:40 5 0:51:38 4.0
5 3601 LASER 3000 Pester Joe   1085 38.00 4 0.52.32 5.0
6 3628 FLYING FIFTEEN Taylor Chris   1015 35:40 4 0:52:43 6.0
7 180 VX ONE Robson, Josh   860 38.07 5 0.53.11 7.0
8 1111 49ER Noble Lester   710 37.49 6 0.53.16 8.0
9 189 VX ONE Clarke, David   860 38.58 5 0.54.22 9.0
10 180 RS 100 8.4 Richardson, John   1008 36.51 4 0.54.50 10.5
10 183114 LASER Lyons, John   1097 40.06 4 0.54.50 10.5
12 191 VX ONE Piper, Neil   860 39.21 5 0.54.54 12.0
13 203 VX ONE Lewis T   860 39.28 5 0.55.04 13.5
13 183227 LASER King Steve   1097 40.16 4 0.55.04 13.5
15 193 VX ONE Chandler, Dave   860 39.38 5 0.55.18 15.0
16 423 RS 400 Mulholand, Chris   942 38.19 4 1.01.01 16.0

R4 - 05 Nov 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 241 VX ONE Batchelor Nathan   860 51.11 6 0.59.31 1.0
2 180 RS 100 8.4 Richardson, John   1008 50.19 5 0.59.54 2.0
3 189 VX ONE Clarke, David   860 52.56 6 1.01.33 3.0
4 191 VX ONE Piper, Neil   860 53.46 6 1.02.31 4.0
5 197194 LASER Neilsen, Tom   1097 45.46 4 1.02.35 5.0
6 183227 LASER King Steve   1097 46.08 4 1.03.05 6.0
7 180 VX ONE Robson, Josh   860 45.21 5 1.03.17 7.0
8 343 49ER Lyons, Matty   710 45.01 6 1.03.24 8.0
9 3601 LASER 3000 Pester Joe   1085 45.58 4 1.03.33 9.0
10 183114 LASER Lyons, John   1097 46.32 4 1.03.38 10.0
11 3463 FLYING FIFTEEN Thornley John   1015 53.57 5 1.03.47 11.0
12 203 VX ONE Lewis T   860 46.25 5 1.04.46 12.0
13 193 VX ONE Chandler, Dave   860 46.36 5 1.05.01 13.0
14 3628 FLYING FIFTEEN Taylor Chris   1015 45.53 4 1.07.48 14.0
15 1111 49ER Noble Lester   710 48.34 6 1.08.24 15.0
16 423 RS 400 Mulholand, Chris   942 46.01 4 1.13.16 16.0

R5 - 12 Nov 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 191 VX ONE Piper, Neil   860 52:27 4 1:00:59 1.0
2 189 VX ONE Clarke, David   860 53:14 4 1:01:54 2.0
3 197194 LASER Neilsen, Tom   1097 51:00 3 1:01:59 3.0
4 241 VX ONE Batchelor Nathan   860 54:24 4 1:03:15 4.0
5 3463 FLYING FIFTEEN Thornley John   1015 48:53 3 1:04:13 5.5
5 203 VX ONE Lewis T   860 55:14 4 1:04:13 5.5
7 343 49ER Lyons, Matty   710 45:37 4 1:04:15 7.0
8 180 RS 100 8.4 Richardson, John   1008 49:50 3 1:05:55 8.0
9 2353 RS AERO 7 Lockey, Keith   1071 52:59 3 1:05:58 9.0
10 3601 LASER 3000 Pester Joe   1085 53:50 3 1:06:09 10.0
11 3628 FLYING FIFTEEN Taylor Chris   1015 50:35 3 1:06:27 11.0
12 183193 LASER Wanless James   1097 54.41 3 1.06.28 12.0
13 140 RS 100 8.4 Richardson, Robert   1008 50:25 3 1:06:41 13.0
14 179051 LASER RADIAL Stiles, E   1139 58:20 3 1:08:17 14.0
15 183262 LASER RADIAL Harding, Sue   1139 61:15 3 1:11:42 15.0
16 423 RS 400 Mulholand, Chris   942 54:06 3 1:16:34 16.0

R6 - 12 Nov 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 191 VX ONE Piper, Neil   860 00:53:52 4 1:02:38 1.0
2 189 VX ONE Clarke, David   860 00:54:05 4 1:02:53 2.0
3 197194 LASER Neilsen, Tom   1097 00:53:03 3 1:04:29 3.0
4 3463 FLYING FIFTEEN Thornley John   1015 00:49:39 3 1:05:13 4.0
5 183262 LASER RADIAL Harding, Sue   1139 00:37:21 2 1:05:35 5.0
6 203 VX ONE Lewis T   860 00:57:28 4 1:06:49 6.0
7 183193 LASER Wanless James   1097 56.34 3 1.08.45 7.0
8 343 49ER Lyons, Matty   710 00:49:04 4 1:09:06 8.0
9 3628 FLYING FIFTEEN Taylor Chris   1015 00:53:31 3 1:10:18 9.0
10 112 RS 400 Abbat, John James Abbatt 942 00:57:40 3 1:21:37 10.0
11 241 VX ONE Batchelor Nathan   860 DNF     32.0
11 179051 LASER RADIAL Stiles, E   1139 DNF     32.0

R7 - 19 Nov 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3601 LASER 3000 Pester Joe   1085 48.06 3 0.59.07 1.0
2 180 RS 100 8.4 Richardson, John   1008 47.47 3 1.03.12 2.0
3 241 VX ONE Batchelor Nathan   860 54.35 4 1.03.28 3.0
4 197194 LASER Neilsen, Tom   1097 52.45 3 1.04.07 4.0
5 1111 49ER Noble Lester   710 45.41 4 1.04.21 5.0
6 183262 LASER RADIAL Harding, Sue   1139 55.25 3 1.04.52 6.0
7 183348 LASER Whitehead, Tim   1097 55.05 3 1.06.57 7.0
8 140 RS 100 8.4 Richardson, Robert   1008 51.08 3 1.07.38 8.0
9 3463 FLYING FIFTEEN Thornley John   1015 51.51 3 1.08.07 9.0

R8 - 19 Nov 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3601 LASER 3000 Pester Joe   1085 52.50 2 0.48.42 1.0
2 197194 LASER Neilsen, Tom   1097 55.34 2 0.50.39 2.0
3 180 RS 100 8.4 Richardson, John   1008 54.33 2 0.54.07 3.0
4 183348 LASER Whitehead, Tim   1097 60.05 2 0.54.46 4.0
5 1111 49ER Noble Lester   710 39.10 2 0.55.10 5.0
6 140 RS 100 8.4 Richardson, Robert   1008 57.03 2 0.56.36 6.0
7 3463 FLYING FIFTEEN Thornley John   1015 61.28 2 1.00.33 7.0
8 241 VX ONE Batchelor Nathan   860 DNF     32.0

R9 - 26 Nov 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 140 RS 100 8.4 Richardson, Robert   1008 28.43 3 0.28.29 1.0
2 197194 LASER Neilsen, Tom   1097 32.15 3 0.29.24 2.0
3 3463 FLYING FIFTEEN Thornley John   1015 30.26 3 0.29.59 3.0
4 183193 LASER Wanless James   1097 33.01 3 0.30.06 4.0
5 2353 RS AERO 7 Lockey, Keith   1071 32.25 3 0.30.16 5.0
6 3628 FLYING FIFTEEN Taylor Chris   1015 31.34 3 0.31.06 6.0
7 183114 LASER Lyons, John   1097 34.48 3 0.31.43 7.0
8 180 RS 100 8.4 Richardson, John   1008 32.02 3 0.31.47 8.0
9 3517 FLYING FIFTEEN Mr & Mrs Robinson   1015 34.32 3 0.34.01 9.0
10 343 49ER Lyons, Matty   710 24.12 3 0.34.05 10.0
11 503 MUSTO SKIFF Mystery Nick   847 31.12 3 0.36.50 11.0
12 448 MUSTO SKIFF Findlay, Callum   847 33.37 3 0.39.41 12.0
13 200 MUSTO SKIFF Clarke, E   847 34.22 3 0.40.34 13.0
14 1111 49ER Noble Lester   710 RET 3   32.0
14 241 VX ONE Batchelor Nathan   860 RET 3   32.0

R10 - 26 Nov 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 180 RS 100 8.4 Richardson, John   1008 30.20 3 0.30.06 1.0
2 140 RS 100 8.4 Richardson, Robert   1008 30.28 3 0.30.13 2.0
3 2353 RS AERO 7 Lockey, Keith   1071 32.52 3 0.30.41 3.0
4 197194 LASER Neilsen, Tom   1097 34.14 3 0.31.12 4.0
5 183193 LASER Wanless James   1097 34.24 3 0.31.21 5.0
6 241 VX ONE Batchelor Nathan   860 27.09 3 0.31.34 6.0
7 3628 FLYING FIFTEEN Taylor Chris   1015 32.32 3 0.32.03 7.0
8 3463 FLYING FIFTEEN Thornley John   1015 32.45 3 0.32.16 8.0
9 3517 FLYING FIFTEEN Mr & Mrs Robinson   1015 33.58 3 0.33.28 9.0
10 1111 49ER Noble Lester   710 24.15 3 0.34.09 10.5
10 343 49ER Lyons, Matty   710 24.15 3 0.34.09 10.5
12 503 MUSTO SKIFF Mystery Nick   847 31.12 3 0.36.50 12.0
13 448 MUSTO SKIFF Findlay, Callum   847 32.14 3 0.38.03 13.0
14 183114 LASER Lyons, John   1097 RET 3   32.0
14 200 MUSTO SKIFF Clarke, E   847 RET 3   32.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com