RS200 Northern Tour Event

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:04 on April 16, 2017

RS200 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Class HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
15 Apr 17
R2
15 Apr 17
R3
15 Apr 17
R4
16 Apr 17
R5
16 Apr 17
R6
16 Apr 17
R7
16 Apr 17
Total Nett
1st RS200 1637 RS 200 Groves, Ollie Parkhurst, Esther Beaver SC 1047 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 13.0 5.0
2nd RS200 1071 RS 200 Waller, Sam Waller, Tim Beaver SC 1047 (8.0) 7.0 2.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 33.0 16.0
3rd RS200 1631 RS 200 Penty, Martin Penty, Tom Beaver SC 1047 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) (7.0) 30.0 17.0
4th RS200 1606 RS 200 Joesbury, Martin Joesbury, Sian Budworth SC 1047 2.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 4.0 (10.0) 50.0 21.0
5th RS200 1082 RS 200 Rastrick, Henry Ferguson, Lucy Yorkshire Dales SC 1047 5.0 (9.0) 4.0 (10.0) 7.0 2.0 4.0 41.0 22.0
6th RS200 968 RS 200 Escritt, Keith Clough, Andrea Yorkshire Dales SC 1047 3.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (13.0) 3.0 54.0 22.0
7th RS200 1374 RS 200 Scott, Alistair Scott, Charlotte Ripon SC 1047 (9.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 (11.0) 8.0 46.0 26.0
8th RS200 1536 RS 200 Brown, Andrew Sutcliffe, Alex Budworth SC 1047 7.0 5.0 (9.0) (8.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 44.0 27.0
9th RS200 296 RS 200 Coates, Alistair Coates, Thomas Leigh & Lowton 1047 6.0 6.0 (19.0 DNF) 1.0 6.0 (12.0) 9.0 59.0 28.0
10th RS200 834 RS 200 Gill, Andrew Perry, Ciara Bartley SC 1047 (10.5) 10.0 7.0 (19.0 DNS) 9.0 9.0 5.0 69.5 40.0
11th RS200 1110 RS 200 Martin, Roscoe Martin, Kent Ogston Sailing Club 1047 (12.0) (12.0) 6.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 12.0 68.0 44.0
12th RS200 1560 RS 200 Ward, Jon Ward, Heather Budworth SC 1047 10.5 (11.0) 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 10.0 11.0 74.5 51.5
13th RS200 1118 RS 200 Caswell, Faye Squires, Tom Yorkshire Dales SC 1047 13.0 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 8.0 19.0 DNC 103.0 65.0
14th RS200 984 RS 200 Pullman, George Cogger, Sophie Ullswater Yacht Club 1047 16.0 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 118.0 80.0
15th RS200 289 RS 200 Abbatt, Isabel Ingham, Emily Ullswater Yacht Club 1047 15.0 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 120.0 82.0
16th RS200 748 RS 200 Simpson, Mark Simpson, Olivia Ullswater Yacht Club 1047 14.0 13.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 122.0 84.0
17th RS200 1068 RS 200 Smith Martin Smith Barbara Delph SC 1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 11.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 125.0 87.0
18th RS200   RS 200 Young, Ellie Everitt, Eleanor Yorkshire Dales SC 1047 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 133.0 95.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com