Start Racing Series

Ullswater Yact Club

Results are provisional as of 14:17 on October 7, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY R1
29 Apr 17
R2
20 May 17
R3
17 Jun 17
R4
08 Jul 17
R5
15 Jul 17
R6
29 Jul 17
R7
19 Aug 17
R8
02 Sep 17
R9
16 Sep 17
R10
30 Sep 17
R11
07 Oct 17
Total Nett
1st 161330 Gibson Paul   LASER 1097 (6.0) 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (8.0) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 166.0 23.0
2nd 204153 Smith Karen   LASER RADIAL 1139 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 60.0 DNC 1.0 372.0 72.0
3rd 326 Brooks Pamela   LIGHTNING 368 1170 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 6.0 60.0 DNC 391.0 91.0
4th 1594 Archer Julie   RS AERO 7 1071 8.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 496.0 196.0
5th Yellow Hull Venet Jane   LASER RADIAL 1139 7.0 8.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 500.0 200.0
6th 201875 Esplin Gunn   LASER RADIAL 1139 (60.0 DNC) 10.0 (60.0 DNC) 5.0 (60.0 DNC) 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 502.0 202.0
7th 22040 Wilson Julia Wilson Andrew 2000 1107 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 10.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 8.0 60.0 DNC 7.0 60.0 DNC 505.0 205.0
8th 490 Cutting Andrew   RS VAREO 1085 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 542.0 242.0
9th 208992 Noble Joss   LASER 1097 1.0 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 543.0 243.0
10th 67201 Toby Gibson   LASER 1097 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 2.0 60.0 DNC 545.0 245.0
11th 3786 Burton Mark Burtun Kirsty FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 546.0 246.0
12th 179851 Harding Sue   LASER 1097 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 3.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 546.0 246.0
13th   Pierce   29ER 915 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 60.0 DNC 549.0 249.0
14th 748 E Dawson   RS 200 1047 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 4.0 60.0 DNC 5.0 60.0 DNC 549.0 249.0
15th 1998 Lilly Richard   TOPAZ UNO 1251 (60.0 DNC) 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 549.0 249.0
16th PICO - yellow Sally Coleman   LASER PICO 1330 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 9.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 1.0 60.0 DNC 550.0 250.0
17th 2658 Potter Stephen Potter Alex 2000 1107 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 551.0 251.0
18th 3601 Allsop Emma Joe Pester 3000 1085 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 555.0 255.0
19th 1391 G Esplin   PHANTOM 999 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 558.0 258.0
20th 20157 Fiona Gibson   TOPPER 1347 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 60.0 DNC 561.0 261.0
21st 2896 Potter Steve Hall Katherine 2000 1107 14.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 8.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 562.0 262.0
22nd 3628 Taylor Chris Noak Phil FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 1.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 601.0 301.0
23rd 37348 Whitehead Tim   LASER 1097 (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 601.0 301.0
24th 313 Megan James 29ER 915 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 2.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 602.0 302.0
25th 197194 C Neilson   LASER RADIAL 1139 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 2.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 602.0 302.0
26th 253 Brooks Chris   LIGHTNING 368 1170 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 602.0 302.0
27th 107 Hall Jamie   DEVOTI D-ZERO 1029 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 602.0 302.0
28th 922 Isabel Abbot Emily Ingham RS 200 1047 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 3.0 60.0 DNC 603.0 303.0
29th 409 Bratley Lee   LIGHTNING 368 1170 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 603.0 303.0
30th 67201 Noak Phil   LASER 1097 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 603.0 303.0
31st 942 Webster Andrew Webster Hannah RS 400 942 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 604.0 304.0
32nd 77967 Fiona Gibson   LASER RADIAL 1139 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 5.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 605.0 305.0
33rd blue/white/red sail J. Dorey   LASER PICO 1330 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 605.0 305.0
34th 201477 Potter Steve   LASER 1097 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 606.0 306.0
35th red Dorey J   LASER PICO 1330 (60.0 DNC) 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 606.0 306.0
36th 43148 Eddy Davies   TOPPER 1347 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 7.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 607.0 307.0
37th 1287 S Gauguan L Gauguan OSPREY 935 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 7.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 607.0 307.0
38th No Number Burrage Dad   RS VAREO 1085 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 607.0 307.0
39th 2014360 Esplin G   LASER 1097 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 607.0 307.0
40th 235 Proud Ian   LIGHTNING 368 1170 (60.0 DNC) 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 607.0 307.0
41st 7037 Simon Emma WAYFARER 1102 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 8.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 608.0 308.0
42nd   F Wilson   TOPPER 1347 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 9.0 60.0 DNC 609.0 309.0
43rd 321 Chandler Charlie   CANOE INT ASSY 866 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 609.0 309.0
44th 163309 Master Jane   LASER RADIAL 1139 (60.0 DNC) 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 609.0 309.0
45th 5 Wislon Oscar   TOPPER 1347 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 RET) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 10.0 60.0 DNC 610.0 310.0
46th 391 E. Davies   EUROPE 1145 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 10.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 610.0 310.0
47th   Pavo Jonathan   LASER PICO 1330 10.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 610.0 310.0
48th 44530 E Davies   TOPPER 1347 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 11.0 60.0 DNC 611.0 311.0
49th 5409 Melanie Jury   LASER PICO 1330 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 11.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 611.0 311.0
50th 34738 Anstee Johnathan   TOPPER 1347 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 611.0 311.0
51st 44383 Harding Charlie   TOPPER 1347 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 12.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 612.0 312.0
52nd 201091 Slack Sally   LASER 1097 12.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 612.0 312.0
53rd 41444 Cameron Regaan-Teasdale   TOPPER 1347 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 13.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 613.0 313.0
54th 201477 Potter Alex   LASER RADIAL 1139 13.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 613.0 313.0
55th 189502 Golden Martin   LASER 1097 15.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 615.0 315.0
56th 184360 Brooks Philip   LASER RADIAL 1139 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 RET) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 660.0 360.0
56th 253 Brooks Sean   LIGHTNING 368 1170 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNF 60.0 DNC 660.0 360.0
56th   Tom Jennings   LASER RADIAL 1139 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 RET) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 660.0 360.0
56th 1076 E Dawson J Abbat RS 200 1047 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 660.0 360.0

R1 - 29 Apr 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 208992 Noble Joss   LASER 1097 26.25 3 0.24.05 1.0
2 107 Hall Jamie   DEVOTI D-ZERO 1029 25.07 3 0.24.25 2.0
3 67201 Noak Phil   LASER 1097 27.16 3 0.24.51 3.0
4 204153 Smith Karen   LASER RADIAL 1139 29.15 3 0.25.41 4.0
5 3786 Burton Mark Burtun Kirsty FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 27.11 3 0.26.47 5.0
6 161330 Gibson Paul   LASER 1097 29.25 3 0.26.49 6.0
7 Yellow Hull Venet Jane   LASER RADIAL 1139 30.44 3 0.26.59 7.0
8 1594 Archer Julie   RS AERO 7 1071 29.08 3 0.27.12 8.0
9 3601 Allsop Emma Joe Pester 3000 1085 29.39 3 0.27.20 9.0
10   Pavo Jonathan   LASER PICO 1330 25.43 2 0.29.00 10.0
11 326 Brooks Pamela   LIGHTNING 368 1170 34.32 3 0.29.31 11.0
12 201091 Slack Sally   LASER 1097 33.06 3 0.30.10 12.0
13 201477 Potter Alex   LASER RADIAL 1139 35.05 3 0.30.48 13.0
14 2896 Potter Steve Hall Katherine 2000 1107 35.13 3 0.31.49 14.0
15 189502 Golden Martin   LASER 1097 35.57 3 0.32.46 15.0

R2 - 20 May 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 37348 Whitehead Tim   LASER 1097 22.36 4 0.20.36 1.0
2 208992 Noble Joss   LASER 1097 26.54 4 0.24.31 2.0
3 161330 Gibson Paul   LASER 1097 27.43 4 0.25.16 3.0
4 1594 Archer Julie   RS AERO 7 1071 27.29 4 0.25.40 4.0
5 1998 Lilly Richard   TOPAZ UNO 1251 33.09 4 0.26.30 5.0
6 red Dorey J   LASER PICO 1330 26.30 3 0.26.34 6.0
7 235 Proud Ian   LIGHTNING 368 1170 31.54 4 0.27.16 7.0
8 Yellow Hull Venet Jane   LASER RADIAL 1139 28.01 3 0.32.48 8.0
9 163309 Master Jane   LASER RADIAL 1139 28.28 3 0.33.19 9.0
10 201875 Esplin Gunn   LASER RADIAL 1139 31.50 3 0.37.16 10.0

R3 - 17 Jun 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 490 Cutting Andrew   RS VAREO 1085 23.55 2 0.33.04 1.0
2 253 Brooks Chris   LIGHTNING 368 1170 26.46 2 0.34.19 2.0
3 409 Bratley Lee   LIGHTNING 368 1170 27.13 2 0.34.54 3.0
4 942 Webster Andrew Webster Hannah RS 400 942 33.47 3 0.35.52 4.0
5 Yellow Hull Venet Jane   LASER RADIAL 1139 27.33 2 0.36.17 5.0
6 201477 Potter Steve   LASER 1097 26.34 2 0.36.20 6.0
7 2014360 Esplin G   LASER 1097 30.23 2 0.41.33 7.0
8 7037 Simon Emma WAYFARER 1102 31.59 2 0.43.32 8.0
9 161330 Gibson Paul   LASER 1097 32.19 2 0.44.11 9.0
10 22040 Wilson Julia Wilson Andrew 2000 1107 35.29 2 0.48.05 10.0
11 34738 Anstee Johnathan   TOPPER 1347 24.51 1 0.55.21 11.0
12 44383 Harding Charlie   TOPPER 1347 25.13 1 0.56.10 12.0
13 41444 Cameron Regaan-Teasdale   TOPPER 1347 25.19 1 0.56.23 13.0
14 5 Wislon Oscar   TOPPER 1347 RET 2   60.0
14 184360 Brooks Philip   LASER RADIAL 1139 RET     60.0

R4 - 08 Jul 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3786 Burton Mark Burtun Kirsty FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 42.39 3 0.42.01 1.0
2 326 Brooks Pamela   LIGHTNING 368 1170 51.49 3 0.44.17 2.0
3 179851 Harding Sue   LASER 1097 49.22 3 0.45.00 3.0
4 1594 Archer Julie   RS AERO 7 1071 49.28 3 0.46.11 4.0
5 201875 Esplin Gunn   LASER RADIAL 1139 52.44 3 0.46.18 5.0
6 161330 Gibson Paul   LASER 1097 51.49 3 0.47.14 6.0
7 No Number Burrage Dad   RS VAREO 1085 53.41 3 0.49.29 7.0
8 2896 Potter Steve Hall Katherine 2000 1107 58.46 3 0.53.05 8.0
9 321 Chandler Charlie   CANOE INT ASSY 866 48.39 3 0.56.11 9.0

R5 - 15 Jul 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Place Points
1   Tom Jennings   LASER RADIAL 1139 RET 60.0

R6 - 29 Jul 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 490 Cutting Andrew   RS VAREO 1085 37.18 2 0.34.23 1.0
2 204153 Smith Karen   LASER RADIAL 1139 41.07 2 0.36.06 2.0
3 67201 Toby Gibson   LASER 1097 40.57 2 0.37.20 3.0
4 1998 Lilly Richard   TOPAZ UNO 1251 47.00 2 0.37.34 4.0
5 blue/white/red sail J. Dorey   LASER PICO 1330 51.48 2 0.38.57 5.0
6 3601 Allsop Emma Joe Pester 3000 1085 43.43 2 0.40.18 6.0
7 201875 Esplin Gunn   LASER RADIAL 1139 47.46 2 0.41.56 7.0
8 161330 Gibson Paul   LASER 1097 48.29 2 0.44.12 8.0
9 PICO - yellow Sally Coleman   LASER PICO 1330 29.59 1 0.45.05 9.0
10 391 E. Davies   EUROPE 1145 53.31 2 0.46.44 10.0

R7 - 19 Aug 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3628 Taylor Chris Noak Phil FLYING FIFTEEN 1015 28:57 2 0:28:31 1.0
2 2658 Potter Stephen Potter Alex 2000 1107 33:07 2 0:29:55 2.0

R8 - 02 Sep 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 204153 Smith Karen   LASER RADIAL 1139 00.30.40 2 0.26.55 1.0
2 197194 C Neilson   LASER RADIAL 1139 00.31.57 2 0.28.03 2.0
3 161330 Gibson Paul   LASER 1097 00.30.57 2 0.28.13 3.0
4 748 E Dawson   RS 200 1047 00.31.01 2 0.29.37 4.0
5 77967 Fiona Gibson   LASER RADIAL 1139 00.33.54 2 0.29.46 5.0
6 326 Brooks Pamela   LIGHTNING 368 1170 00.36.35 2 0.31.16 6.0
7 1287 S Gauguan L Gauguan OSPREY 935 00.30.35 2 0.32.43 7.0
8 22040 Wilson Julia Wilson Andrew 2000 1107 00.37.47 2 0.34.08 8.0
9 2658 Potter Stephen Potter Alex 2000 1107 00.39.19 2 0.35.31 9.0
10 1391 G Esplin   PHANTOM 999 00.38.01 2 0.38.03 10.0
11 5409 Melanie Jury   LASER PICO 1330 00.35.39 1 0.53.37 11.0

R9 - 16 Sep 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Pierce   29ER 915 28.26 3 0.31.04 1.0
2 313 Megan James 29ER 915 29.03 3 0.31.45 2.0
3 179851 Harding Sue   LASER 1139 25.15 2 0.33.15 3.0
4 204153 Smith Karen   LASER RADIAL 1139 25.22 2 0.33.24 4.0
5 161330 Gibson Paul   LASER 1139 26.05 2 0.34.21 5.0
6 326 Brooks Pamela   LIGHTNING 368 1170 27.50 2 0.35.41 6.0
7 43148 Eddy Davies   TOPPER 1347 33.05 2 0.36.50 7.0
8 1391 G Esplin   PHANTOM 999 25.55 2 0.38.55 8.0
9 20157 Fiona Gibson   TOPPER 1347 35.45 2 0.39.49 9.0

R10 - 30 Sep 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 PICO - yellow Sally Coleman   LASER PICO 1330 00:25:55 2 0:19:29 1.0
2 67201 Toby Gibson   LASER 1097 00:34:16 2 0:31:14 2.0
3 922 Isabel Abbot Emily Ingham RS 200 1047 00:33:47 2 0:32:16 3.0
4 161330 Gibson Paul   LASER 1139 00:37:18 2 0:32:45 4.0
5 748 E Dawson   RS 200 1047 :00:34:56 2 0:33:22 5.0
6 326 Brooks Pamela   LIGHTNING 368 1170 00:39:07 2 0:33:26 6.0
7 22040 Wilson Julia Wilson Andrew 2000 1107 00:39:00 2 0:35:14 7.0
8   Pierce   29ER 915 00:35:37 2 0:38:56 8.0
9   F Wilson   TOPPER 1347 00:29:29 1 0:43:47 9.0
10 5 Wislon Oscar   TOPPER 1347 00:29:30 1 0:43:48 10.0
11 44530 E Davies   TOPPER 1347 00:29:31 1 0:43:50 11.0
12 20157 Fiona Gibson   TOPPER 1347 00:29:52 1 0:44:21 12.0
13 253 Brooks Sean   LIGHTNING 368 1170 DNF 2   60.0

R11 - 07 Oct 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 204153 Smith Karen   LASER RADIAL 1139 33.25   0.29.20 1.0
2 161330 Gibson Paul   LASER 1200 36.27   0.30.23 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com