Ullswater Regatta Laser Fleet

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:18 on August 13, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st LASER 211112 UYC Tim Whitehead 1097 (13.0) (11.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   33.0 9.0
2nd LASER 167201 UYC Phil Noak 1097 9.0 (17.0) (18.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0   52.0 17.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 91179 UYC Emily Lofthouse-Hill 1139 (20.0) (20.0) 14.0 4.0 4.0 5.0   67.0 27.0
4th LASER 209911 West Riding Tim Keighley 1097 1.0 1.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   76.0 28.0
5th LASER 17981 UYC Sue Harding 1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0   79.0 31.0
6th LASER 179030 St Mary's Loch S.C Andrew Hewett 1097 3.0 2.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   80.0 32.0
7th LASER 207287 DRSC Greg Liggins 1097 6.0 5.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   84.0 36.0
8th LASER 183114 UYC John Lyons 1097 4.0 4.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   88.0 40.0
9th LASER RADIAL 207804 DRSC Harry Myers 1139 5.0 9.0 4.5 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   90.5 42.5
10th LASER 147276   Toby Hubbard 1097 7.0 3.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   92.0 44.0
11th LASER RADIAL 201940 Coniston Tom Burke 1139 12.0 6.0 4.5 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   94.5 46.5
12th LASER RADIAL 177885 South Windermere Stephen Roberts 1139 11.0 8.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   98.0 50.0
13th LASER 163355 UYC Jon Abbatt 1097 2.0 14.0 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   99.0 51.0
14th LASER 208992 UYC Joss Noble 1097 10.0 15.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   106.0 58.0
15th LASER RADIAL 183262 UYC Sue Harding 1139 14.0 13.0 13.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   112.0 64.0
16th LASER 189502 UYC Matt Smith 1097 18.0 7.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   113.0 65.0
17th LASER RADIAL 204153 UYC Karen Smith 1139 17.0 10.0 15.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   114.0 66.0
18th LASER 141216   Chris Smith 1097 15.0 16.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   115.0 67.0
19th LASER 178211 UYC Alex Potter 1097 8.0 18.0 19.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   117.0 69.0
20th LASER RADIAL 171896 Whitefriars George Adams 1139 16.0 12.0 17.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   117.0 69.0
21st LASER 102620 UYC Andy Brown 1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0   124.0 76.0
22nd LASER 4.7 144285 UYC Oscar Riley 1200 19.0 19.0 20.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   130.0 82.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 180293 UYC Paula Breen 1139 21.0 21.0 (24.0 DNS) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   138.0 90.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com