Autumn Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:52 on September 23, 2018

Asymetric Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Asymetric VX ONE 180 John Robson Sam/Chris 860 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0   5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0             42.0 23.0
2nd Asymetric VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (4.0)   3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0             32.0 23.0
3rd Asymetric VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys Lewis/Andrew Cutting 860 7.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0   2.0 6.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC             68.0 40.0
4th Asymetric VX ONE 202 Steve KIng James Wanless 860 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (14.0 RET)   (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 3.0             75.0 47.0
5th Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 2.0   4.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC             110.0 82.0
6th Asymetric 49ER 1111 Lester Noble Mark Simpson 697 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 14.0 DNC             114.0 86.0
7th Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelly   849 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC   1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 ret 14.0 DNC             115.0 87.0
8th Asymetric VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles 860 1.0 4.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC)   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC             123.0 95.0
9th Asymetric RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow 799 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC   6.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC             137.0 109.0
10th Asymetric RS 400 924 Andrew Webster Hannah Webster 942 6.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC             139.0 111.0
11th Asymetric RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Catherine Mulholland 942 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC             145.0 117.0
12th Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 363 Mark Simpson   849 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC             145.0 117.0
13th Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC   14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC             148.0 120.0

R1 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymetric VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles 860 45.31 2 0.52.56 1.0
2 Asymetric VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 46.02 2 0.53.32 2.0
3 Asymetric VX ONE 180 John Robson Sam/Chris 860 46.23 2 0.53.56 3.0
4 Asymetric VX ONE 202 Steve KIng James Wanless 860 48.25 2 0.56.18 4.0
5 Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 363 Mark Simpson   849 47.49 2 0.56.19 5.0
6 Asymetric RS 400 924 Andrew Webster Hannah Webster 942 53.29 2 0.56.47 6.0
7 Asymetric VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys Lewis/Andrew Cutting 860 52.49 2 1.01.25 7.0

R2 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymetric VX ONE 202 Steve KIng James Wanless 860 55.53 2 1.04.59 1.0
2 Asymetric VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 56.30 2 1.05.42 2.0
3 Asymetric VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys Lewis/Andrew Cutting 860 56.49 2 1.06.04 3.0
4 Asymetric VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles 860 57.02 2 1.06.19 4.0
5 Asymetric VX ONE 180 John Robson Sam/Chris 860 57.10 2 1.06.28 5.0
6 Asymetric 49ER 1111 Lester Noble Mark Simpson 697 47.17 2 1.07.50 6.0
7 Asymetric RS 400 924 Andrew Webster Hannah Webster 942 1.05.29 2 1.09.31 7.0
8 Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 1.04.01 2 1.15.24 8.0

R3 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymetric 49ER 1111 Lester Noble Mark Simpson 697 33.11 2 0.47.37 1.0
2 Asymetric VX ONE 202 Steve KIng James Wanless 860 44.23 2 0.51.37 2.0
3 Asymetric VX ONE 180 John Robson Sam/Chris 860 44.48 2 0.52.06 3.0
4 Asymetric VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys Lewis/Andrew Cutting 860 45.19 2 0.52.42 4.0
5 Asymetric VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 45.29 2 0.52.53 5.0
6 Asymetric VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Tom Giles 860 45.48 2 0.53.15 6.0

R4 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymetric VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 53.03 3 1.01.41 1.0
2 Asymetric VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys Lewis/Andrew Cutting 860 54.18 3 1.03.08 2.0
3 Asymetric VX ONE 202 Steve KIng James Wanless 860 55.09 3 1.04.08 3.0
4 Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 55.28 3 1.05.20 4.0
5 Asymetric RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Catherine Mulholland 942 46.24 2 1.13.53 5.0

R5 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymetric VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys Lewis/Andrew Cutting 860 48.59 3 0.56.57 1.0
2 Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 35.56 2 1.03.29 2.0
3 Asymetric VX ONE 180 John Robson Sam/Chris 860 37.04 2 1.04.39 3.0
4 Asymetric VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 37.07 2 1.04.44 4.0
5 Asymetric VX ONE 202 Steve KIng James Wanless 860 RET     14.0

R6 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelly   849 35.53 3 0.42.16 1.0
2 Asymetric VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys Lewis/Andrew Cutting 860 39.20 3 0.45.44 2.0
3 Asymetric VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 41.05 3 0.47.46 3.0
4 Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 40:45 3 0:48:00 4.0
5 Asymetric VX ONE 180 John Robson Sam/Chris 860 43.45 3 0.50.52 5.0
6 Asymetric RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow 799 41.29 3 0.51.55 6.0

R8 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelly   849 32.25 2 0.38.11 1.0
2 Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 34.19 2 0.40.25 2.0
3 Asymetric VX ONE 180 John Robson Sam/Chris 860 36.34 2 0.42.31 3.0
4 Asymetric VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 36.42 2 0.42.40 4.0
5 Asymetric RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow 799 34.35 2 0.43.17 5.0
6 Asymetric VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys Lewis/Andrew Cutting 860 37.26 2 0.43.32 6.0

R9 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymetric VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys Lewis/Andrew Cutting 860 33.42 2 0.39.11 1.0
2 Asymetric VX ONE 180 John Robson Sam/Chris 860 34.18 2 0.39.53 2.0
3 Asymetric VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 34.44 2 0.40.23 3.0

R10 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelly   849 39:58 4 0:47:04 1.0
2 Asymetric VX ONE 180 John Robson Sam/Chris 860 40:58 4 0:47:38 2.0
3 Asymetric VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 41:25 4 0:48:10 3.0
4 Asymetric VX ONE 202 Steve KIng James Wanless 860 41:33 4 0:48:19 4.0
5 Asymetric 49ER 1111 Lester Noble Mark Simpson 697 34:46 4 0:49:53 5.0

R11 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymetric VX ONE 180 John Robson Sam/Chris 860 30:15 3 0:46:54 1.0
2 Asymetric VX ONE 202 Steve KIng James Wanless 860 32:11 3 0:49:54 2.0
3 Asymetric VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 32:15 3 0:50:00 3.0
4 Asymetric 49ER 1111 Lester Noble Mark Simpson 697 34:59 4 0:50:11 4.0
5 Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelly   849 ret     14.0

R12 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymetric VX ONE 180 John Robson Sam/Chris 860 39:21 4 0:45:45 1.0
2 Asymetric VX ONE 189 David Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 40:32 4 0:47:08 2.0
3 Asymetric VX ONE 202 Steve KIng James Wanless 860 40:38 4 0:47:15 3.0

R13 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R15 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R16 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R17 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R18 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com