Autumn Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:53 on September 23, 2018

Singlehander Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Singlehander LASER 183114 James Lyons   1098 4.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0   3.0 2.0   3.0 2.0 1.0             39.0 24.0
2nd Singlehander LASER 213704 John Lyons   1098 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0   2.0 3.0   2.0 4.0 15.0 DNC             52.0 37.0
3rd Singlehander LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 3.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0   (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   4.0 1.0 4.0             60.0 45.0
4th Singlehander LASER RADIAL 184360 Phil Brooks   1142 5.0 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   6.0 3.0 3.0             84.0 69.0
5th Singlehander RS AERO 7 2352 Keith Lockey   1068 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   1.0 5.0 2.0             85.0 70.0
6th Singlehander TOPPER TS1 Spirit   1358 8.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   5.0 6.0 5.0             99.0 84.0
7th Singlehander RS FEVA XL 2045 Annabel Davidson George Davidson 1240 9.0 8.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   1.0 5.0   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC             104.0 89.0
8th Singlehander RS AERO 9 2353 Keith Lockey   1019 1.0 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC             109.0 94.0
9th Singlehander LASER 193193 Elliot Wanless   1098 6.0 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC             118.0 103.0
10th Singlehander LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 7.0 7.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC             121.0 106.0
11th Singlehander LASER 183227 Steve King   1098 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   4.0 1.0   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC             125.0 110.0
12th Singlehander TOPPER 44530 Raluca Staicu   1358 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   5.0 4.0   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC             129.0 114.0
13th Singlehander LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 4.0   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC             129.0 114.0
14th Singlehander RS 100 10.2 480 Artur Dembinski   981 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC   15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC             142.0 127.0

R1 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Singlehander RS AERO 9 2353 Keith Lockey   1019 43.03 2 0.42.15 1.0
2 Singlehander LASER 213704 John Lyons   1098 48.17 2 0.43.58 2.0
3 Singlehander LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 51.46 2 0.44.15 3.0
4 Singlehander LASER 183114 James Lyons   1098 48.41 2 0.44.20 4.0
5 Singlehander LASER RADIAL 184360 Phil Brooks   1142 50.40 2 0.44.22 5.0
6 Singlehander LASER 193193 Elliot Wanless   1098 48.52 2 0.44.30 6.0
7 Singlehander LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 49.44 2 0.45.18 7.0
8 Singlehander TOPPER TS1 Spirit   1358 1.02.25 2 0.45.58 8.0
9 Singlehander RS FEVA XL 2045 Annabel Davidson George Davidson 1240 1.01.58 2 0.49.58 9.0

R2 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Singlehander LASER 213704 John Lyons   1098 30.05 2 0.27.24 1.0
2 Singlehander RS AERO 9 2353 Keith Lockey   1019 28.00 2 0.27.29 2.0
3 Singlehander LASER RADIAL 184360 Phil Brooks   1142 32.29 2 0.28.27 3.0
4 Singlehander LASER 193193 Elliot Wanless   1098 31.17 2 0.28.29 4.0
5 Singlehander LASER 183114 James Lyons   1098 31.19 2 0.28.31 5.0
6 Singlehander LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 33.28 2 0.28.36 6.0
7 Singlehander LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 31.40 2 0.28.50 7.0
8 Singlehander RS FEVA XL 2045 Annabel Davidson George Davidson 1240 37.46 2 0.30.27 8.0
9 Singlehander TOPPER TS1 Spirit   1358 42.26 2 0.31.15 9.0

R3 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Singlehander RS AERO 9 2353 Keith Lockey   1019 26.58 2 0.26.28 1.0
2 Singlehander LASER 67201 Phil Noak   1098 30.32 2 0.27.48 2.0
3 Singlehander LASER 193193 Elliot Wanless   1098 30.44 2 0.27.59 3.0
4 Singlehander LASER RADIAL 184360 Phil Brooks   1142 32.31 2 0.28.28 4.0
5 Singlehander LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 33.34 2 0.28.41 5.0
6 Singlehander RS FEVA XL 2045 Annabel Davidson George Davidson 1240 41.08 2 0.33.10 6.0

R4 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Singlehander RS AERO 7 2352 Keith Lockey   1068 36.15 3 0.33.57 1.0
2 Singlehander LASER 183114 James Lyons   1098 41.28 3 0.37.46 2.0
3 Singlehander LASER 213704 John Lyons   1098 41.40 3 0.37.57 3.0
4 Singlehander LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 47.31 3 0.40.37 4.0
5 Singlehander LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 45.14 3 0.41.12 5.0
6 Singlehander TOPPER TS1 Spirit   1358 39.04 2 0.43.09 6.0
7 Singlehander RS 100 10.2 480 Artur Dembinski   981 45.22 3 0.46.15 7.0

R5 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Singlehander RS AERO 7 2352 Keith Lockey   1068 27.55 3 0.26.08 1.0
2 Singlehander LASER 183114 James Lyons   1098 32.11 3 0.29.19 2.0
3 Singlehander LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 36.49 3 0.31.28 3.0
4 Singlehander LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 34.54 3 0.31.47 4.0
5 Singlehander LASER 213704 John Lyons   1098 37.59 3 0.34.36 5.0

R6 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R7 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Singlehander RS FEVA XL 2045 Annabel Davidson George Davidson 1240 40.46 3 0.32.53 1.0
2 Singlehander LASER 213704 John Lyons   1098 37:09 3 0:33:50 2.0
3 Singlehander LASER 183114 James Lyons   1098 37:48 3 0:34:26 3.0
4 Singlehander LASER 183227 Steve King   1098 38.43 3 0.35.16 4.0
5 Singlehander TOPPER 44530 Raluca Staicu   1358 29:04 1 1:04:13 5.0

R8 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Singlehander LASER 183227 Steve King   1098 25.41 3 0.23.23 1.0
2 Singlehander LASER 183114 James Lyons   1098 25.52 2 0.35.20 2.0
3 Singlehander LASER 213704 John Lyons   1098 26.02 2 0.35.34 3.0
4 Singlehander TOPPER 44530 Raluca Staicu   1358 21.46 1 0.48.05 4.0
5 Singlehander RS FEVA XL 2045 Annabel Davidson George Davidson 1240 42.09 2 0.50.59 5.0

R9 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Singlehander RS AERO 7 2352 Keith Lockey   1068 27:02 2 0:25:19 1.0
2 Singlehander LASER 213704 John Lyons   1098 28:36 2 0:26:03 2.0
3 Singlehander LASER 183114 James Lyons   1098 28:42 2 0:26:08 3.0
4 Singlehander LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 33:43 2 0:28:49 4.0
5 Singlehander TOPPER TS1 Spirit   1358 39:35 2 0:29:09 5.0
6 Singlehander LASER RADIAL 184360 Phil Brooks   1142 33:47 2 0:29:35 6.0

R11 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Singlehander LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 29:05 2 0:24:51 1.0
2 Singlehander LASER 183114 James Lyons   1098 27:58 2 0:25:28 2.0
3 Singlehander LASER RADIAL 184360 Phil Brooks   1142 29:06 2 0:25:29 3.0
4 Singlehander LASER 213704 John Lyons   1098 28:11 2 0:25:40 4.0
5 Singlehander RS AERO 7 2352 Keith Lockey   1068 27:58 2 0:26:11 5.0
6 Singlehander TOPPER TS1 Spirit   1358 18:06 1 0:26:39 6.0

R12 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Singlehander LASER 183114 James Lyons   1098 42:00 3 0:38:15 1.0
2 Singlehander RS AERO 7 2352 Keith Lockey   1068 40:57 3 0:38:21 2.0
3 Singlehander LASER RADIAL 184360 Phil Brooks   1142 44:22 3 0:38:51 3.0
4 Singlehander LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 47:10 3 0:40:19 4.0
5 Singlehander TOPPER TS1 Spirit   1358 40:11 2 0:44:23 5.0

R13 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R14 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R15 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R16 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R17 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R18 - Singlehander Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com