Spring Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:45 on August 5, 2018

Assymetric Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 (4.0) (3.0) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0) (7.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   1.0 (5.0) 3.0 108.0 14.0
2nd 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)   (8.0) 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 191.0 22.0
3rd MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 2.0 1.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)   3.0 6.0 23.0 DNC 224.0 40.0
4th VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 (10.0) 10.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)   (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 215.0 44.0
5th VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys L, Andrew C 860 3.0 5.0 5.5 1.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 230.5 46.5
6th VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha, James 860 5.0 4.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC   4.0 7.0 4.0 243.0 59.0
7th VX ONE 193 Dave Chandler Jamie Hall 860 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (23.0 DSQ) 8.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 244.0 60.0
8th VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 257.0 73.0
9th 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 (23.0 RET) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)   23.0 DNC 9.0 23.0 DNF 260.0 76.0
10th RS 400 924 Andrew Webster Hannah Webster 942 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 (23.0 DNF) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC   5.0 4.0 23.0 DNC 274.0 90.0
11th VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 7.0 6.0 5.5 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 2.0   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 298.5 114.5
12th RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bristow 799 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 310.0 126.0
13th MUSTO SKIFF 448 Callum Findlay   849 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 12.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNF) 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   7.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 320.0 136.0
14th VX ONE 274 Jono Shelley   860 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   2.0 1.0 2.0 327.0 143.0
15th RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   6.0 3.0 1.0 332.0 148.0
16th NORFOLK PUNT 94 Colin Murray Oliver Murray 875 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 350.0 166.0
17th MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 (23.0 RET) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 13.0 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 350.0 166.0
18th 29ER 615 Sue Swift Martin Swift 912 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 355.0 171.0
19th MUSTO SKIFF 363 Mark Simpson   849 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 358.0 174.0
20th RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Corrine Mulholland 942 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 375.0 191.0
21st MUSTO SKIFF 432 Edmund Clarke   849 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 RET 23.0 RET   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 391.0 207.0
21st RS 200 944 Cat Hunt Hannah Hunt 1046 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 RET) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 391.0 207.0

R1 - Assymetric Fleet - 22/04/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 51.31 3 1.13.55 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 1:05:23 3 1:17:01 2.0
3 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys L, Andrew C 860 1:08:54 3 1:20:07 3.0
4 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 1:11:02 3 1:22:36 4.0
5 VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha, James 860 1:12:22 3 1:24:09 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 363 Mark Simpson   849 1:12:16 3 1:25:07 6.0
7 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 1:14:34 3 1:26:42 7.0
8 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 RET     23.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 RET     23.0

R2 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 48:12 2 0:56:46 1.0
2 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 40:10 2 0:57:38 2.0
3 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 50.35 2 0.58.49 3.0
4 VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha, James 860 51:16 2 0:59:37 4.0
5 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys L, Andrew C 860 51:20 2 0:59:41 5.0
6 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 52:02 2 1:00:30 6.0
7 RS 200 944 Cat Hunt Hannah Hunt 1046 RET     23.0

R3 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 33.45 2 0.48.25 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 23:06 1 0:54:25 2.0
3 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 23:36 1 0:54:53 3.0
4 VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha, James 860 24:03 1 0:55:56 4.0
5 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys L, Andrew C 860 24:22 1 0:56:40 5.5
5 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 24:22 1 0:56:40 5.5
7 MUSTO SKIFF 363 Mark Simpson   849 28:45 1 1:07:44 7.0

R4 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys L, Andrew C 860 43.23   0.50.27 1.0
2 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 43.39   0.50.45 2.0
3 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 36.20   0.52.08 3.0
4 VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 44.59   0.52.18 4.0
5 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 36.31   0.52.23 5.0
6 RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bristow 799 43.48   0.54.49 6.0
7 VX ONE 193 Dave Chandler Jamie Hall 860 47.55   0.55.43 7.0

R5 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 33.50   0.48.32 1.0
2 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 34.33   0.49.34 2.0
3 VX ONE 193 Dave Chandler Jamie Hall 860 45.10   0.52.31 3.0
4 VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 45.36   0.53.01 4.0
5 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 45.39   0.53.05 5.0
6 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys L, Andrew C 860 45.59   0.53.28 6.0
7 RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bristow 799 45.06   0.56.27 7.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 50.09   0.59.04 8.0

R6 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 23.00   0.33.00 1.0
2 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 23.39   0.33.56 2.0
3 VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 29.16   0.34.02 3.0
4 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys L, Andrew C 860 30.14   0.35.09 4.0
5 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 30.44   0.35.44 5.0
6 RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bristow 799 32.22   0.40.31 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 36.07   0.42.32 7.0
8 VX ONE 193 Dave Chandler Jamie Hall 860 DSQ     23.0

R7 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 56.47   1.06.53 1.0
2 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 1.01.16   1.11.14 2.0
3 VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 1.01.18   1.11.17 3.0
4 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys L, Andrew C 860 1.01.31   1.11.32 4.0
5 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 50.29   1.12.26 5.0
6 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 1.02.22   1.12.31 6.0
7 RS 400 423 Chris Mulholland Corrine Mulholland 942 1.08.28   1.12.41 7.0
8 VX ONE 193 Dave Chandler Jamie Hall 860 1.02.31   1.12.42 8.0
9 RS 400 924 Andrew Webster Hannah Webster 942 1.10.09   1.14.28 9.0
10 29ER 615 Sue Swift Martin Swift 912 1.08.33   1.15.10 10.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Callum Findlay   849 1.04.52   1.16.24 11.0
12 RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bristow 799 1.01.14   1.16.38 12.0
13 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 1.10.39   1.23.13 13.0

R8 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 34.29   0.40.37 1.0
2 NORFOLK PUNT 94 Colin Murray Oliver Murray 875 36.07   0.41.17 2.0
3 VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 36.22   0.42.17 3.0
4 VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha, James 860 37.16   0.43.20 4.0
5 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 30.27   0.43.41 5.0
6 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 37.48   0.43.57 6.0
7 VX ONE 193 Dave Chandler Jamie Hall 860 39.16   0.45.40 7.0
8 RS 400 924 Andrew Webster Hannah Webster 942 43.16   0.45.56 8.0
9 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys L, Andrew C 860 39.32   0.45.58 9.0
10 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 39.49   0.46.18 10.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Callum Findlay   849 43.02   0.50.41 11.0
12 29ER 615 Sue Swift Martin Swift 912 46.27   0.50.56 12.0
13 RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bristow 799 46.06   0.57.42 13.0
14 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 DNF     23.0

R9 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 35.55   0.42.18 1.0
2 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 32.34   0.46.43 2.0
3 NORFOLK PUNT 94 Colin Murray Oliver Murray 875 41.14   0.47.07 3.0
4 VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha, James 860 41.29   0.48.14 4.0
5 VX ONE 193 Dave Chandler Jamie Hall 860 43.36   0.50.42 5.0
6 VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 44.08   0.51.19 6.0
7 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 44.22   0.51.35 7.0
8 RS 400 924 Andrew Webster Hannah Webster 942 49.33   0.52.36 8.0
9 VX ONE 203 Tony Lewis Rhys L, Andrew C 860 45.16   0.52.38 9.0
10 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 45.23   0.52.46 10.0
11 29ER 615 Sue Swift Martin Swift 912 49.37   0.54.24 11.0
12 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Callum Findlay   849 47.08   0.55.31 12.0
13 RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bristow 799 46.04   0.57.39 13.0

R10 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 1.08.08 2 1.19.13 1.0
2 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 56.06 2 1.20.29 2.0
3 VX ONE 193 Dave Chandler Jamie Hall 860 1.09.45 2 1.21.06 3.0
4 VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 1.11.12 2 1.22.47 4.0
5 RS 400 924 Andrew Webster Hannah Webster 942 1.18.34 2 1.23.24 5.0
6 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 1.12.19 2 1.24.05 6.0

R11 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 51.34 2 0.59.58 1.0
2 VX ONE 193 Dave Chandler Jamie Hall 860 53.30 2 1.02.13 2.0
3 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 43.34 2 1.02.30 3.0
4 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 58.55 2 1.08.30 4.0
5 VX ONE 189 Dave Clarke Edmund Clarke 860 DNF     23.0
5 RS 400 924 Andrew Webster Hannah Webster 942 DNF     23.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Callum Findlay   849 DNF     23.0

R12 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 35.16 2 0.41.00 1.0
2 VX ONE 193 Dave Chandler Jamie Hall 860 35.36 2 0.41.24 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Callum Findlay   849 35.39 2 0.41.59 3.0
4 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 36.18 2 0.42.13 4.0
5 RS 400 924 Andrew Webster Hannah Webster 942 41.18 2 0.43.51 5.0
6 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 DNF     23.0

R13 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 30.22 2 0.35.19 1.0
2 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 33.59 2 0.39.31 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Edmund Clarke   849 RET     23.0

R14 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 39.56 3 0.46.26 1.0
2 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 40.10 3 0.46.42 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Edmund Clarke   849 RET     23.0

R16 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 44.49   0.52.07 1.0
2 VX ONE 274 Jono Shelley   860 45.59   0.53.28 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 47.43   0.56.12 3.0
4 VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha, James 860 49.10   0.57.10 4.0
5 RS 400 924 Andrew Webster Hannah Webster 942 53.56   0.57.15 5.0
6 RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 1.02.57   0.57.45 6.0
7 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Callum Findlay   849 53.32   1.03.03 7.0
8 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 44.14   1.03.28 8.0

R17 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 274 Jono Shelley   860 42.25 2 0.49.19 1.0
2 VX ONE 149 Keith Lockey Paul Adams 860 44.13 2 0.51.25 2.0
3 RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 57.04 2 0.52.21 3.0
4 RS 400 924 Andrew Webster Hannah Webster 942 51.29 2 0.54.39 4.0
5 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 48.01 2 0.55.50 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 48.45 2 0.57.25 6.0
7 VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha, James 860 53.52 2 1.02.38 7.0
8 49ER 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 697 44.34 2 1.03.56 8.0
9 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 52.07 2 1.14.46 9.0
10 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Callum Findlay   849 DNF     23.0

R18 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 490 Andrew Cutting   1090 36.17   0.33.17 1.0
2 VX ONE 274 Jono Shelley   860 28.57   0.33.40 2.0
3 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Julz Noble, Tom Giles 860 30.17   0.35.13 3.0
4 VX ONE 180 John Robson Samantha, James 860 34.03   0.39.36 4.0
5 49ER 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 697 DNF     23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com