Summer Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:16 on August 19, 2018

Assymetric Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 9, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st VX ONE 189 Clarke David Clarke Edmond 860 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (5.0) (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 94.0 12.0
2nd VX ONE 180 Ribson John Robson Samantha, Chris 860 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (19.0 DNS) 157.0 17.0
3rd VX ONE 202 King Steve Wanless James 860 (4.0) (5.0) (6.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 111.0 22.0
4th MUSTO SKIFF 481 Moran Josh   849 2.0 2.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 RET) (19.0 DNC) 209.0 38.0
5th VX ONE 149 Lockey Curtis 860 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 248.0 77.0
6th RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow 799 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 19.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 253.0 82.0
7th VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Boyce Rick 860 5.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 262.0 91.0
8th VX ONE 193 Chandler David Jamie 860 (19.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.5 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 262.5 91.5
9th VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Rhys Lewis 860 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 19.0 RET 279.0 108.0
10th 49ER 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 283.0 112.0
11th MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley   849 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.5 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 292.5 121.5
12th LASER SB3/SB20 3015 Hepworth John   911 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 303.0 132.0
13th MUSTO SKIFF 363 Simpson Mark   849 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 312.0 141.0
14th 49ER 1111 Lester Noble Mark Simpson 697 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 RET 1.0 324.0 153.0
15th Norfolk Punt 94 Murray C Murray C 886 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 324.0 153.0
16th RS 200 757 Beagan Marion, Houtan Moira   1046 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 331.0 160.0
17th MUSTO SKIFF 432 Robinson Neil   849 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 342.0 171.0
17th MUSTO SKIFF 448 Findlay Callum   849 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 RET 19.0 DNC 342.0 171.0

R1 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 189 Clarke David Clarke Edmond 860 1.03.21 1.13.40 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Moran Josh   849 1.07.06 1.19.02 2.0
3 VX ONE 180 Ribson John Robson Samantha, Chris 860 1.08.24 1.19.32 3.0
4 VX ONE 202 King Steve Wanless James 860 1.08.30 1.19.39 4.0
5 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Boyce Rick 860 1.10.17 1.21.43 5.0
6 VX ONE 193 Chandler David Jamie 860 DNF   19.0
6 RS 200 757 Beagan Marion, Houtan Moira   1046 DNF   19.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Robinson Neil   849 DNF   19.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Findlay Callum   849 DNF   19.0

R2 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 189 Clarke David Clarke Edmond 860 43.41 0.50.48 1.0
2 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Moran Josh   849 43.59 0.51.48 2.0
3 VX ONE 180 Ribson John Robson Samantha, Chris 860 47.34 0.55.19 3.0
4 VX ONE 193 Chandler David Jamie 860 47.39 0.55.24 4.0
5 VX ONE 202 King Steve Wanless James 860 47.40 0.55.26 5.0
6 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Boyce Rick 860 48.41 0.56.37 6.0

R3 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Boyce Rick 860 47.31 0.55.15 1.0
2 VX ONE 189 Clarke David Clarke Edmond 860 47.37 0.55.22 2.0
3 VX ONE 180 Ribson John Robson Samantha, Chris 860 48.51 0.56.48 3.0
4 VX ONE 193 Chandler David Jamie 860 50.26 0.58.39 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Moran Josh   849 50.20 0.59.17 5.0
6 VX ONE 202 King Steve Wanless James 860 51.01 0.59.19 6.0

R4 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 189 Clarke David Clarke Edmond 860 00:27:14 0:31:40 1.0
2 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Boyce Rick 860 00:29:29 0:34:17 2.0
3 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Rhys Lewis 860 00:36:35 0:42:32 3.0
4 VX ONE 202 King Steve Wanless James 860 00:38:43 0:45:01 4.0

R5 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Boyce Rick 860 00:25:40 0:29:51 1.0
2 VX ONE 202 King Steve Wanless James 860 00:26:27 0:30:45 2.0
3 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Rhys Lewis 860 00:27:56 0:32:29 3.0
4 VX ONE 189 Clarke David Clarke Edmond 860 00:28:22 0:32:59 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Moran Josh   849 0:28:39 0:33:45 5.0
6 49ER 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 00:26:49 0:38:28 6.0

R6 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 189 Clarke David Clarke Edmond 860 00:24:12 0:28:08 1.0
2 VX ONE 202 King Steve Wanless James 860 00:25:27 0:29:36 2.0

R7 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 189 Clarke David Clarke Edmond 860 59.00 1.08.36 1.0
2 VX ONE 202 King Steve Wanless James 860 1.03.48 1.14.11 2.0
3 49ER 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 55.12 1.19.12 3.0

R8 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Norfolk Punt 94 Murray C Murray C 886 38.48 0.43.48 1.0
2 VX ONE 189 Clarke David Clarke Edmond 860 39.20 0.45.44 2.0
3 VX ONE 202 King Steve Wanless James 860 42.30 0.49.25 3.0

R9 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 189 Clarke David Clarke Edmond 860 39.31 0.45.57 1.0
2 VX ONE 202 King Steve Wanless James 860 43.26 0.50.30 2.0
3 Norfolk Punt 94 Murray C Murray C 886 DNF   19.0

R10 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley   849 36.50 0.43.23 1.0
2 VX ONE 193 Chandler David Jamie 860 39.19 0.45.43 2.0
3 VX ONE 180 Ribson John Robson Samantha, Chris 860 39.30 0.45.56 3.0
4 VX ONE 189 Clarke David Clarke Edmond 860 46.48 0.54.25 4.0
5 RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow 799 45.53 0.57.26 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Moran Josh   849 48.50 0.57.31 6.0
7 VX ONE 202 King Steve Wanless James 860 54.18 1.03.08 7.0

R11 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 180 Ribson John Robson Samantha, Chris 860 51.03 0.59.22 1.0
2 VX ONE 193 Chandler David Jamie 860 51.26 0.59.48 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley   849 51.03 1.00.08 3.0
4 VX ONE 202 King Steve Wanless James 860 52.02 1.00.30 4.0
5 VX ONE 189 Clarke David Clarke Edmond 860 54.18 1.03.08 5.0
6 RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow 799 54.45 1.08.31 6.0

R12 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 180 Ribson John Robson Samantha, Chris 860 49.50 0.57.57 1.0
2 VX ONE 202 King Steve Wanless James 860 50.05 0.58.14 2.0
3 VX ONE 193 Chandler David Jamie 860 51.08 0.59.27 3.5
3 MUSTO SKIFF 526 Jono Shelley   849 50.28 0.59.27 3.5
5 VX ONE 189 Clarke David Clarke Edmond 860 51.16 0.59.37 5.0
6 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Moran Josh   849 50.49 0.59.51 6.0
7 RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow 799 52.54 1.06.12 7.0
8 RS 200 757 Beagan Marion, Houtan Moira   1046 35.31 1.07.55 8.0

R13 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 49ER 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 55.16 1.19.18 1.0
2 VX ONE 189 Clarke David Clarke Edmond 860 1.11.09 1.22.44 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Moran Josh   849 1.10.55 1.23.32 3.0
4 VX ONE 180 Ribson John Robson Samantha, Chris 860 1.12.43 1.24.33 4.0
5 VX ONE 149 Lockey Curtis 860 1.13.44 1.25.44 5.0
6 VX ONE 202 King Steve Wanless James 860 1.16.13 1.28.37 6.0
7 LASER SB3/SB20 3015 Hepworth John   911 43.08 1.34.42 7.0
8 RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow 799 1.18.54 1.38.45 8.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Robinson Neil   849 DNF   19.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Findlay Callum   849 DNF   19.0

R14 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 180 Ribson John Robson Samantha, Chris 860 47.27 0.55.10 1.0
2 VX ONE 202 King Steve Wanless James 860 49.02 0.57.01 2.0
3 VX ONE 149 Lockey Curtis 860 50.43 0.58.58 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 363 Simpson Mark   849 50.08 0.59.03 4.0
5 VX ONE 189 Clarke David Clarke Edmond 860 50.52 0.59.09 5.0
6 LASER SB3/SB20 3015 Hepworth John   911 55.46 1.01.13 6.0
7 49ER 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 44.01 1.03.09 7.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Moran Josh   849 53.40 1.03.13 8.0
9 RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow 799 56.46 1.11.03 9.0

R15 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 180 Ribson John Robson Samantha, Chris 860 32.53 0.38.14 1.0
2 VX ONE 189 Clarke David Clarke Edmond 860 34.52 0.40.33 2.0
3 VX ONE 202 King Steve Wanless James 860 35.08 0.40.51 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 363 Simpson Mark   849 35.49 0.42.11 4.0
5 LASER SB3/SB20 3015 Hepworth John   911 38.35 0.42.21 5.0
6 VX ONE 149 Lockey Curtis 860 37.06 0.43.08 6.0
7 49ER 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 DNF   19.0

R16 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Moran Josh   849 52.46 1.02.09 1.0
2 VX ONE 149 Lockey Curtis 860 55.07 1.04.05 2.0
3 VX ONE 180 Ribson John Robson Samantha, Chris 860 56.07 1.05.15 3.0
4 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Rhys Lewis 860 57.02 1.06.19 4.0
5 RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow 799 55.03 1.08.54 5.0

R17 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 180 Ribson John Robson Samantha, Chris 860 50.44 0.59.00 1.0
2 VX ONE 149 Lockey Curtis 860 51.36 1.00.00 2.0
3 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Rhys Lewis 860 52.47 1.01.23 3.0
4 RS 800 1215 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow 799 56.03 1.10.09 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Moran Josh   849 RET   19.0
5 49ER 1111 Lester Noble Mark Simpson 697 RET   19.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 448 Findlay Callum   849 RET   19.0

R18 - Assymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 49ER 1111 Lester Noble Mark Simpson 697 33.52 0.48.35 1.0
2 VX ONE 149 Lockey Curtis 860 43.49 0.50.57 2.0
3 VX ONE 180 Ribson John Robson Samantha, Chris 860 DNS   19.0
3 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Rhys Lewis 860 RET   19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com