Summer Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:17 on August 19, 2018

Single handed Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st LASER 211412 Adam Russ   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 185.0 17.0
2nd LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 193.0 25.0
3rd LASER 213704 Lyons John   1098 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 21.0 DNS 200.0 32.0
4th LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 2.0 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 210.0 42.0
5th LASER 193193 Wanless Elliot   1098 3.0 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   3.0 4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 248.0 80.0
6th RS AERO 9 2353 Lockey K   1019 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   7.0 2.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 265.0 97.0
7th LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 265.0 97.0
8th RS 100 8.4 480 Dembrinski A   1008 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 293.0 125.0
9th LASER RADIAL 163309 Tauwhare Sarah   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNS 298.0 130.0
10th RS VAREO 490 Cutting Andrew   1090 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 302.0 134.0
11th LASER 67201 Noaks Phil   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0   6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 303.0 135.0
12th LASER RADIAL 183262 Sue Harding   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 305.0 137.0
13th SOLO 4891 Mulholland Catherine   1143 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 307.0 139.0
14th LASER 178211 Xander Bairstow   1098 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   5.0 6.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 310.0 142.0
15th SOLUTION 451 Esplin Gunn   1087 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 322.0 154.0
16th TOPPER 1 Ethan   1358 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 328.0 160.0
17th TOPPER 46148 Harriet Wood   1358 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 341.0 173.0
18th TOPPER 27596 Spirit   1358 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 344.0 176.0
19th LASER RADIAL 118277     1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 344.0 176.0
20th SOLO 343     1143 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC)   9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 345.0 177.0

R1 - Single handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 213704 Lyons John   1098 47.05 0.42.53 1.0
2 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 48.20 0.44.01 2.0
3 LASER 193193 Wanless Elliot   1098 49.03 0.44.40 3.0
4 SOLO 4891 Mulholland Catherine   1143 59.40 1.18.18 4.0

R2 - Single handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 213704 Lyons John   1098 32.49 0.29.53 1.0
2 LASER 193193 Wanless Elliot   1098 34.11 0.31.08 2.0
3 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 36.50 0.33.33 3.0

R3 - Single handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 193193 Wanless Elliot   1098 36.09 0.32.55 1.0
2 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 36.20 0.33.05 2.0

R4 - Single handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 213704 Lyons John   1098 00:37:57 0:34:34 1.0
2 SOLO 4891 Mulholland Catherine   1143 00:43:54 0:38:24 2.0

R5 - Single handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 213704 Lyons John   1098 00:19:21 0:17:37 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 2353 Lockey K   1019 00:18:16 0:17:56 2.0
3 RS 100 8.4 480 Dembrinski A   1008 00:18:59 0:18:50 3.0
4 SOLUTION 451 Esplin Gunn   1087 00:23:07 0:21:16 4.0

R6 - Single handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2353 Lockey K   1019 00:22:51 0:22:25 1.0
2 RS 100 8.4 480 Dembrinski A   1008 00:26:24 0:26:11 2.0
3 SOLUTION 451 Esplin Gunn   1087 00:34:58 0:32:10 3.0

R7 - Single handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 67201 Noaks Phil   1098 52.12 0.47.32 1.0
2 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 54.24 0.49.33 2.0

R8 - Single handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 25.47 0.23.29 1.0
2 LASER 67201 Noaks Phil   1098 28.21 0.25.49 2.0

R9 - Single handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R10 - Single handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 211412 Adam Russ   1098 41.40 0.37.57 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 44.35 0.38.06 2.0
3 LASER 193193 Wanless Elliot   1098 42.14 0.38.28 3.0
4 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 45.23 0.38.47 4.0
5 LASER 178211 Xander Bairstow   1098 44.03 0.40.07 5.0
6 LASER 67201 Noaks Phil   1098 44.09 0.40.13 6.0
7 RS AERO 9 2353 Lockey K   1019 41.15 0.40.29 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 118277     1142 32.36 0.57.06 8.0
9 SOLO 343     1143 36.46 1.04.20 9.0

R11 - Single handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 211412 Adam Russ   1098 26.36 0.24.14 1.0
2 RS AERO 9 2353 Lockey K   1019 25.07 0.24.39 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 29.26 0.25.09 3.0
4 LASER 193193 Wanless Elliot   1098 28.14 0.25.43 4.0
5 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 30.10 0.25.47 5.0
6 LASER 178211 Xander Bairstow   1098 28.40 0.26.06 6.0
7 RS 100 8.4 480 Dembrinski A   1008 27.57 0.27.44 7.0

R12 - Single handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 9 2353 Lockey K   1019 37.04 0.36.23 1.0
2 LASER 211412 Adam Russ   1098 41.02 0.37.22 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 45.27 0.38.51 3.0
4 LASER 193193 Wanless Elliot   1098 43.04 0.39.13 4.0
5 LASER 178211 Xander Bairstow   1098 44.56 0.40.55 5.0
6 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 49.33 0.42.21 6.0
7 SOLO 4891 Mulholland Catherine   1143 49.13 0.43.04 7.0
8 RS 100 8.4 480 Dembrinski A   1008 46.02 0.45.40 8.0

R13 - Single handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO 490 Cutting Andrew   1090 54.07 0.49.39 1.0
2 LASER 213704 Lyons John   1098 55.27 0.50.30 2.0
3 LASER 211412 Adam Russ   1098 57.21 0.52.14 3.0
4 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 59.30 0.54.11 4.0
5 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 1.06.06 0.56.30 5.0
6 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 1.11.30 1.01.07 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 163309 Tauwhare Sarah   1142 1.10.05 1.01.22 7.0

R14 - Single handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 211412 Adam Russ   1098 36.47 0.33.30 1.0
2 RS VAREO 490 Cutting Andrew   1090 36.47 0.33.45 2.0
3 LASER 213704 Lyons John   1098 38.15 0.34.50 3.0
4 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 40.58 0.35.01 4.0
5 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 39.31 0.35.59 5.0
6 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 43.43 0.37.22 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 163309 Tauwhare Sarah   1142 43.19 0.37.56 7.0
8 TOPPER 27596 Spirit   1358 39.31 0.43.39 8.0
9 TOPPER 1 Ethan   1358 40.32 0.44.46 9.0

R15 - Single handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 24.40 0.21.05 1.0
2 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 24.04 0.21.55 2.0
3 LASER 211412 Adam Russ   1098 24.19 0.22.09 3.0
4 TOPPER 1 Ethan   1358 30.55 0.22.46 4.0
5 RS VAREO 490 Cutting Andrew   1090 25.25 0.23.19 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 163309 Tauwhare Sarah   1142 27.08 0.23.46 6.0
7 LIGHTNING 368 326 Pamela Brooks   1170 27.52 0.23.49 7.0

R16 - Single handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 213704 Lyons John   1098 40.21 0.36.45 1.0
2 LASER 211412 Adam Russ   1098 40.56 0.37.17 2.0
3 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 45.17 0.38.42 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 183262 Sue Harding   1142 45.32 0.39.52 4.0
5 TOPPER 46148 Harriet Wood   1358 19.54 0.43.58 5.0

R17 - Single handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 213704 Lyons John   1098 28.14 0.25.43 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 31.43 0.27.06 2.0
3 LASER 211412 Adam Russ   1098 29.57 0.27.17 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 183262 Sue Harding   1142 31.16 0.27.23 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 163309 Tauwhare Sarah   1142 34.03 0.29.49 5.0

R18 - Single handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 211412 Adam Russ   1098 23.33 0.21.27 1.0
2 LIGHTNING 368 253 Sean Brooks   1170 26.09 0.22.21 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 183262 Sue Harding   1142 26.45 0.23.25 3.0
4 LASER 213704 Lyons John   1098 DNS   21.0
4 LASER RADIAL 163309 Tauwhare Sarah   1142 DNS   21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com