Tom Ball Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:29 on September 18, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R1 /2
 
R1/3
 
R2/1
 
R2/2
 
R2/3
 
R3/1
 
R3/2
 
R3/3
 
R4/1
 
R4/2
 
R4/3
 
R5/1
 
R5/2
 
R5/3
 
R16
 
R17
 
R18
 
R19
 
R20
 
Total Nett
1st LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 2 7 6   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 3 1 1 2 2 1 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC)     257 25
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Barnes Christian Barnes Benedict 1015 3 4 4   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (11) (6) 2 1 3 2 (29 DNC) 4 3 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC)     217 26
3rd VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Giles Tom 860 (29 DNC) 1 5   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 1 1 3 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 1 1 4 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC     278 46
4th 49ER 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 8 (29 DNC) (29 DNC)   1 1 10 11 12 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 2 3 6     286 54
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC)   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 4 5 4 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 3 2 29 DNC 29 DNC 1     338 106
6th FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC)   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 2 2 3 29 DNC 5 5 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC     365 133
7th FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin Dave Lyons 1015 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC)   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 7 8 8 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 1 3     375 143
8th MUSTO SKIFF 464 Jono Shelley   849 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC)   2 2 5 9 9 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC     375 143
9th LASER 183114 Lyons John   1098 1 2 (29 DNC)   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 2 5 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC     387 155
10th VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC)   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 6 13 6 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 2     404 172
11th TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgens 942 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC)   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 2 4 1 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC     413 181
12th FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Lewis Paul Golding Martin 1015 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC)   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 1 2 5     414 182
13th FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 Thornley John Thornley Megan 1015 6 3 2   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC     417 185
14th FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Robinson Craig Robinson H 1015 5 5 3   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC     419 187
15th VX ONE 189 Dave Clark Tom Neilson 860 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC)   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 3 7 7 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC     423 191
16th LASER 67201 Noak Phil   1098 4 6 7   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC     423 191
17th STREAKER 1567 Copley R   1128 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC)   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 9 3 13 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC     431 199
18th RS 400 423 Mulholand Chris Mulholand Catherine 942 7 8 (29 DNC)   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 13 (29 DNS) (29 DNS) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC     434 202
19th MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC)   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 8 10 11 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC     435 203
20th VX ONE 180 John Robson Sam Robson/Pyrah 860 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC)   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 12 12 10 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC     440 208
21st VX ONE 149 Keith Locky Andrew Cutting 860 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC)   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 4 4     443 211
22nd MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC)   (29 RET) (29 DNC) 14 15 15 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC     450 218
23rd RS 600 680 Findley Callum   916 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC)   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 14 14 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC     463 231
24th VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Lewis Rhys 860 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 1   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC     465 233
25th LASER 77967 Toby Gibson   1098 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC)   3 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC     467 235
26th LASER 207735 Nicholl Jonathan   1098 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC)   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNF 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC     493 261
26th GP14 12458 Sheard D   1133 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC)   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC     493 261
26th MUSTO SKIFF 363 Simpson Mark   849 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC)   (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNF 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC     493 261

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 183114 Lyons John   1098 42.07 2 0.57.32 1
2 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 42.17 2 0.57.46 2
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Barnes Christian Barnes Benedict 1015 39.42 2 0.58.40 3
4 LASER 67201 Noak Phil   1098 43.20 2 0.59.12 4
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Robinson Craig Robinson H 1015 40.10 2 0.59.22 5
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 Thornley John Thornley Megan 1015 40.21 2 0.59.38 6
7 RS 400 423 Mulholand Chris Mulholand Catherine 942 40.06 2 1.03.51 7
8 49ER 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 44.48 3 1.04.17 8

R1 /2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Giles Tom 860 35.32 2 0.41.19 1
2 LASER 183114 Lyons John   1098 46.45 2 0.42.35 2
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 Thornley John Thornley Megan 1015 44.27 2 0.43.48 3
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Barnes Christian Barnes Benedict 1015 44.32 2 0.43.53 4
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Robinson Craig Robinson H 1015 44.37 2 0.43.57 5
6 LASER 67201 Noak Phil   1098 49.31 2 0.45.06 6
7 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 49.35 2 0.45.09 7
8 RS 400 423 Mulholand Chris Mulholand Catherine 942 44.44 2 0.47.29 8

R1/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 203 Lewis Tony Lewis Rhys 860 34.38 2 0.40.16 1
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 Thornley John Thornley Megan 1015 41.47 2 0.41.10 2
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Robinson Craig Robinson H 1015 41.54 2 0.41.17 3
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Barnes Christian Barnes Benedict 1015 42.27 2 0.41.49 4
5 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Giles Tom 860 36.09 2 0.42.02 5
6 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 46.16 2 0.42.08 6
7 LASER 67201 Noak Phil   1098 46.31 2 0.42.22 7

R2/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49ER 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 19.54 3 0.28.33 1
2 MUSTO SKIFF 464 Jono Shelley   849 19.16 2 0.34.02 2
3 LASER 77967 Toby Gibson   1098 17.18 1 0.47.16 3
4 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 RET     29

R2/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49ER 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 13.03 2 0.18.43 1
2 MUSTO SKIFF 464 Jono Shelley   849 15.55 2 0.18.45 2

R3/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Giles Tom 860 35.28 2 1.01.52 1
2 TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgens 942 42.38 2 1.07.53 2
3 VX ONE 189 Dave Clark Tom Neilson 860 40.23 2 1.10.26 3
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 52.45 2 1.17.57 4
5 MUSTO SKIFF 464 Jono Shelley   849 44.39 2 1.18.53 5
6 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 45.15 2 1.18.55 6
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin Dave Lyons 1015 54.22 2 1.20.21 7
8 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 45.38 2 1.20.37 8
9 STREAKER 1567 Copley R   1128 61.08 2 1.21.18 9
10 49ER 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 57.05 3 1.21.54 10
11 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Barnes Christian Barnes Benedict 1015 55.36 2 1.22.10 11
12 VX ONE 180 John Robson Sam Robson/Pyrah 860 47.07 2 1.22.11 12
13 RS 400 423 Mulholand Chris Mulholand Catherine 942 52.56 2 1.24.17 13
14 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 54.42 2 1.36.39 14

R3/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Giles Tom 860 24.35 1 0.28.35 1
2 LASER 183114 Lyons John   1098 31.51 1 0.29.00 2
3 STREAKER 1567 Copley R   1128 33.28 1 0.29.40 3
4 TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgens 942 28.29 1 0.30.14 4
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 31.51 1 0.31.23 5
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Barnes Christian Barnes Benedict 1015 32.07 1 0.31.39 6
7 VX ONE 189 Dave Clark Tom Neilson 860 27.14 1 0.31.40 7
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin Dave Lyons 1015 32.18 1 0.31.49 8
9 MUSTO SKIFF 464 Jono Shelley   849 27.55 1 0.32.53 9
10 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 28.19 1 0.33.21 10
11 49ER 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 23.57 1 0.34.22 11
12 VX ONE 180 John Robson Sam Robson/Pyrah 860 29:45 1 0:34:36 12
13 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 30.00 1 0.34.53 13
14 RS 600 680 Findley Callum   916 32.32 1 0.35.31 14
15 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 32.39 1 0.38.27 15
16 RS 400 423 Mulholand Chris Mulholand Catherine 942 DNS     29

R3/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgens 942 56.37 3 1.00.06 1
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Barnes Christian Barnes Benedict 1015 41.14 2 1.00.56 2
3 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Giles Tom 860 52.25 3 1.00.57 3
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 42.32 2 1.02.51 4
5 LASER 183114 Lyons John   1098 46.45 2 1.03.52 5
6 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 55.01 3 1.03.58 6
7 VX ONE 189 Dave Clark Tom Neilson 860 55.12 3 1.04.11 7
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin Dave Lyons 1015 43.40 2 1.04.32 8
9 MUSTO SKIFF 464 Jono Shelley   849 55.15 3 1.05.05 9
10 VX ONE 180 John Robson Sam Robson/Pyrah 860 56.13 3 1.05.22 10
11 MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   849 55.54 3 1.05.51 11
12 49ER 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 47.30 3 1.08.09 12
13 STREAKER 1567 Copley R   1128 52.08 2 1.09.20 13
14 RS 600 680 Findley Callum   916 47.14 2 1.17.21 14
15 MUSTO SKIFF 432 Neil Robinson   849 46.17 2 1.21.46 15
16 RS 400 423 Mulholand Chris Mulholand Catherine 942 DNS     29

R4/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Barnes Christian Barnes Benedict 1015 32.21 1 0.31.52 1
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 32.48 1 0.32.19 2
3 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 40.64 1 0.37.24 3

R4/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 45.37 1 0.41.33 1
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 44.07 1 0.43.28 2
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Barnes Christian Barnes Benedict 1015 45.15 1 0.44.35 3

R4/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 32.18   0.29.25 1
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Barnes Christian Barnes Benedict 1015 31.04   0.30.36 2
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 41.16   0.40.39 3

R5/1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Giles Tom 860 33.19 2 0.38.44 1
2 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 26.08 1 0.47.36 2

R5/2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Giles Tom 860 53.19 3 1.02.00 1
2 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 48.06 2 1.05.43 2
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 46.24 2 1.08.34 3
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Barnes Christian Barnes Benedict 1015 46.40 2 1.08.58 4
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 47.37 2 1.10.22 5

R5/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 42.22 1 0.38.35 1
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 40.55 1 0.40.19 2
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Barnes Christian Barnes Benedict 1015 42.40 1 0.42.02 3
4 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Giles Tom 860 37.31 1 0.43.37 4
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Chris Moran Martin Sykes 1015 46.06 1 0.45.25 5
6 LASER 207735 Nicholl Jonathan   1098 DNF     29
6 MUSTO SKIFF 363 Simpson Mark   849 DNF     29

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Lewis Paul Golding Martin 1015 20.13   0.19.55 1
2 49ER 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 18.20   0.26.18 2

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin Dave Lyons 1015 31.09 3 0.40.55 1
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Lewis Paul Golding Martin 1015 33.48 3 0.44.24 2
3 49ER 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 31.54 4 0.45.46 3
4 VX ONE 149 Keith Locky Andrew Cutting 860 37.24 3 0.57.59 4

R18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1015 42.59 2 0.42.21 1
2 VX ONE 202 Steve King James Wanless 860 36.59 2 0.43.00 2
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3610 Graham Donkin Dave Lyons 1015 43.40 2 0.43.01 3
4 VX ONE 149 Keith Locky Andrew Cutting 860 37.28 2 0.43.34 4
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3708 Lewis Paul Golding Martin 1015 44.32 2 0.43.53 5
6 49ER 343 Lyons Matty Lyons James 697 32.49 2 0.47.05 6

R19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com