Twilight Series 1

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:40 on 15-8-18

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0   (59.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 135.0 7.0
2nd LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 (59.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (59.0 DNC)   4.0 (59.0 DNC) (6.0) 196.0 13.0
3rd LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 2.0 3.0   (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (59.0 DNC) 204.0 19.0
4th 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 (59.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0   (8.0) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) 151.0 20.0
5th 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) (9.0)   7.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 159.0 23.0
6th VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (59.0 DNC) 7.0   1.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 308.0 72.0
7th FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1015 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC)   3.0 59.0 DNC 2.0 315.0 79.0
8th Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 8.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNF   6.0 5.0 3.0 317.0 81.0
9th LASER 176819 Wilson, P.   1098 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 10.0 (59.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0   (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 7.0 338.0 102.0
10th Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0   5.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 376.0 140.0
11th MUSTO SKIFF 200 Clarke, Edmund   849 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNF) 9.0 11.0 (59.0 DNC)   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 5.0 379.0 143.0
12th LASER RADIAL 171461 Neilson Jamie   1142 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (59.0 DNC)   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 416.0 180.0
13th LASER RADIAL 157513 Neilson, Jack   1142 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 9.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 423.0 187.0
14th LASER 197194 Neilson Tom   1098 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 8.0   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNF 424.0 188.0
15th 29ER 2054 Jules Noble Matty Lyons 912 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 (59.0 DNC)   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 431.0 195.0
16th LASER RADIAL 189502 Martin Golden   1142 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0   59.0 DNF 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 441.0 205.0
17th FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley   1015 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 2.0 59.0 DNC 474.0 238.0
18th NATIONAL 12 3356 Murray   1064 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   2.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 474.0 238.0
19th OSPREY 1287 Steve Gaughan Joe Pester 928 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 4.0 476.0 240.0
20th RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1068 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 59.0 DNF   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 476.0 240.0
21st RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 5.0   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 477.0 241.0
22nd LASER 171461 Paul Lewis   1098 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 6.0   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 478.0 242.0
23rd Hunter Sonator 8314 Clarke Edmund Neilson Tom 1069 (59.0 DNC) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 478.0 242.0
24th RS 200 1076 Abbatt Isabel Abbatt James 1046 (59.0 DNC) 7.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 479.0 243.0
25th RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholand   1090 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 8.0 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 480.0 244.0
26th LASER RADIAL 204153 Smith, K   1142 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   9.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 481.0 245.0
27th RS 400 924 Bailey, Andrew Bailey, Hannah 942 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   10.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 482.0 246.0
28th SOLO 4891 Cathrene Mulholand   1143 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 10.0 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 482.0 246.0
29th VX ONE 180 John Robson James P 860 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 11.0   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 483.0 247.0
30th LASER 201091 Sally Willett   1098 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 12.0 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 484.0 248.0
31st LASER VAGO XD 823 Michael Robson   1071 (59.0 DNF) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st VX ONE 3 Noble Lester Neilson Tom 860 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st LASER 141216 Smith Chris   1098 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st 2000 2658 Potter Steve Katherine Potter 1109 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st NORFOLK PUNT 94 C Murray O Murray 880 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st VX ONE 189 Edmund Clarke Tom Neilson 860 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st RS 200 944 Catherine Hunt Hannah Hunt 1046 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st RS 200 984 Alfie Cogger Sophie Cogger 1046 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st PHANTOM 1010 G Donkin   999 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st 2000 2205 I Thompson A Bailey 1109 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st RS 700   Terry Hall   847 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st RS 200 944 Megan Thornley John Thornley 1046 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st LASER 162580 James Abbatt   1098 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st 2000 7668 Josh Hunte Tracy Hunte 1109 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st RS 700 0 Terry   847 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st           (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st Topper TS1 Alderson   1358 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st WAYFARER 11182 Abdy Sally Abdy Giles 1102 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st LASER RADIAL 179051 Styles Emily   1142 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st WAYFARER 7037 Simon Tom 1102 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st RS 200 1256 Dri Rona Jacob 1046 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st Topper 47228 Dri Abdu   1358 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st 2000 2230 Wood Alison Freer Kieron 1109 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st LASER VAGO XD 1061 E Andy   1071 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Robinson Craig Robinson Hannah 1015 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st Waszp 2520 Pester Joe   800 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0
31st LASER PICO 7496 Annabel Davidson   1330 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC   59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 531.0 295.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 38.10 3 0.37.36 1.0
2 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 39.08 3 0.56.09 2.0
3 LASER VAGO XD 823 Michael Robson   1071 DNF     59.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 36.06 2 0.49.19 1.0
2 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 34.30 3 0.49.30 2.0
3 LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 38.09 2 0.52.07 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 35.32 2 0.52.31 4.0
5 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 39.50 2 0.53.53 5.0
6 Hunter Sonator 8314 Clarke Edmund Neilson Tom 1069 38.59 2 0.54.42 6.0
7 RS 200 1076 Abbatt Isabel Abbatt James 1046 38.52 2 0.55.44 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1015 39.50 2 0.58.52 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 53.50 4 1.02.36 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 48.35 3 1.03.49 2.0
3 LASER 197194 Neilson Tom   1098 53.12 3 1.04.36 3.0
4 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 53.22 3 1.04.48 4.0
5 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 54.22 3 1.05.22 5.0
6 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 46.47 4 1.07.07 6.0
7 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1015 51.51 3 1.08.07 7.0
8 LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 56.50 3 1.09.01 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 157513 Neilson, Jack   1142 49.32 2 1.26.45 9.0
10 LASER 176819 Wilson, P.   1098 49.32 2 1.30.13 10.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 200 Clarke, Edmund   849 DNF     59.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 1 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 171461 Neilson Jamie   1142 2 2.0
3 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 3 3.0
4 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 4 4.0
5 29ER 2054 Jules Noble Matty Lyons 912 5 5.0
6 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 6 6.0
7 LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 7 7.0
8 Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 8 8.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 200 Clarke, Edmund   849 9 9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 171461 Neilson Jamie   1142 40.41 2 1.11.15 1.0
2 LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 39.42 2 1.12.19 2.0
3 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 39.55 2 1.12.42 3.0
4 RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1068 58.15 3 1.12.43 4.0
5 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 40.44 2 1.13.28 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 56.04 3 1.13.39 6.0
7 Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 53.10 3 1.15.15 7.0
8 RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholand   1090 41.24 2 1.15.58 8.0
9 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 53.23 4 1.16.35 9.0
10 SOLO 4891 Cathrene Mulholand   1143 44.44 2 1.18.16 10.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 200 Clarke, Edmund   849 51.57 3 1.21.35 11.0
12 LASER 201091 Sally Willett   1098 45.16 2 1.22.27 12.0
13 29ER 2054 Jules Noble Matty Lyons 912 56.59 3 1.23.19 13.0
14 LASER 176819 Wilson, P.   1098 47.35 2 1.26.40 14.0
15 LASER RADIAL 189502 Martin Golden   1142 54.10 2 1.34.52 15.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 157513 Neilson, Jack   1142 47.41 4 0.52.12 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 53.25 5 0.52.38 2.0
3 LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 47.01 4 0.53.32 3.0
4 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 48.11 4 0.54.19 4.0
5 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 53.15 5 0.56.32 5.0
6 LASER 171461 Paul Lewis   1098 39.15 3 0.59.35 6.0
7 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 53.01 5 1.01.39 7.0
8 LASER 197194 Neilson Tom   1098 54.34 4 1.02.07 8.0
9 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 38.33 4 1.09.08 9.0
10 Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 52.09 4 1.09.12 10.0
11 VX ONE 180 John Robson James P 860 55.14 4 1.20.17 11.0
12 LASER 176819 Wilson, P.   1098 57.23 3 1.27.06 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 189502 Martin Golden   1142 1.01.15 3 1.29.23 13.0
14 Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 DNF     59.0
14 RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1068 DNF     59.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Noble Anne Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 18.01 1 0.20.57 1.0
2 NATIONAL 12 3356 Murray   1064 25.48 1 0.24.15 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1015 25.06 1 0.24.44 3.0
4 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 28.11 1 0.25.40 4.0
5 Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 24.59 1 0.26.31 5.0
6 Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 25.10 1 0.26.43 6.0
7 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Simpson Mark 697 19.01 1 0.27.17 7.0
8 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 30.34 1 0.27.34 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 204153 Smith, K   1142 32.07 1 0.28.07 9.0
10 RS 400 924 Bailey, Andrew Bailey, Hannah 942 27.19 1 0.29.00 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 189502 Martin Golden   1142 DNF     59.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 45.32 3 0.44.52 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley   1015 46.45 3 0.46.04 2.0
3 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 55.00 3 0.49.36 3.0
4 LASER 152791 Gibson Toby   1098 37.14 2 0.50.52 4.0
5 Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 48.18 3 0.51.16 5.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 44:26 3 0:43:47 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Lewis Paul Golden Martin 1015 46:40 3 0:45:59 2.0
3 Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 44:48 3 0:47:34 3.0
4 OSPREY 1287 Steve Gaughan Joe Pester 928 44:36 3 0:48:04 4.0
5 MUSTO SKIFF 200 Clarke, Edmund   849 41:05 3 0:48:23 5.0
6 LASER 211112 Whitehead Tim   1098 56:36 3 0:51:33 6.0
7 LASER 176819 Wilson, P.   1098 1:04:36 3 0:58:50 7.0
8 LASER 197194 Neilson Tom   1098 DNF     59.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com