Twilight Series 2

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:41 on 15-8-18

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 62, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Twilight Series 2 (1)
27 June 2018
Twilight Series 2 (2)
4 July 2018
Twilight Series 2 (3)
11 June 2018
Twilight Series 2 (4)
18 July 2018
Twilight Series 2 (5)
25 July 2018
Twilight Series 2 (6)
8 August 2018
Twilight Series 2 (7)
15 August 2018
Twilight Series 2 (8)
24 August 2018
Twilight Series 2 (9)
29 August 2018
Twilight Series 2 (10)
5 September 2018
Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 2.0 (63.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0) (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0   91.0 11.0
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornley 1015 (63.0 DNC) 5.0 (63.0 DNC) (9.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 (63.0 DNC) 2.0   213.0 15.0
3rd LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 (7.0) (8.0) (8.0) 4.0 6.0 7.0   51.0 19.0
4th LASER 141216 Chris Smith   1098 7.0 8.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 12.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0   297.0 45.0
5th Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 (63.0 RET) 2.0 (63.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 2.0 63.0 DNC   328.0 76.0
6th Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 4.0   331.0 79.0
7th VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 6.0 11.0 (63.0 DNC) 1.0 (63.0 DNC) 3.0 (63.0 RET) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC   336.0 84.0
8th LASER 197194 Tom Neilson   1098 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 4.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 1.0 63.0 DNC 5.0   388.0 136.0
9th LASER 152791 Toby Gibson   1098 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 63.0 DNC 8.0   394.0 142.0
10th VX ONE 180 John Robson James P 860 4.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   394.0 142.0
11th RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 9.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   396.0 144.0
12th FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Paul Lewis Martin Golden 1015 8.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 RET   398.0 146.0
13th LASER RADIAL 204153 Karen Smith   1142 (63.0 DNF) (63.0 RET) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 11.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 3.0 12.0   404.0 152.0
14th NORFOLK PUNT 94 Colin Murray O Murray 880 (63.0 DNC) 1.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 1.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   443.0 191.0
15th 49ER 1111 Lester Noble Simpson Mark 697 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   452.0 200.0
16th 2000 2205 Ian Thompson A Bailey 1109 (63.0 DNC) 10.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 4.0 63.0 DNC   455.0 203.0
17th MUSTO SKIFF 200 Edmund Clarke   849 10.0 (63.0 DNC) 4.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 RET) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   455.0 203.0
18th FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Paul Lewis Golden Martin 1015 (63.0 DNC) 6.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 14.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   461.0 209.0
19th SOLO 4891 Cathrene Mulholand   1143 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 10.0 15.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   466.0 214.0
20th RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1068 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 1.0   505.0 253.0
21st RS 200 944 Megan Thornley John Thornley 1046 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 2.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   506.0 254.0
22nd VX ONE 189 Edmund Clarke Tom Neilson 860 (63.0 DNC) 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   507.0 255.0
23rd PHANTOM 1010 G Donkin   999 (63.0 DNC) 4.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   508.0 256.0
24th LASER 152791 Toby Gibson   1098 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 5.0 63.0 DNC   509.0 257.0
25th NATIONAL 12 3356 Oliver Murray   1064 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 5.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   509.0 257.0
26th VX ONE 3 Noble Lester Neilson Tom 860 5.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   509.0 257.0
27th IC   Lester Noble   893 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 6.0   510.0 258.0
28th RS 700   Terry Hall   847 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 6.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   510.0 258.0
29th LASER RADIAL 179051 Styles Emily   1142 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 7.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   511.0 259.0
30th Topper TS1 Alderson   1358 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 7.0 63.0 DNF 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   511.0 259.0
31st RS 200 944 Catherine Hunt Hannah Hunt 1046 (63.0 DNC) 7.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   511.0 259.0
32nd LASER PICO 7496 Annabel Davidson   1330 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 8.0 63.0 DNC   512.0 260.0
33rd LASER RADIAL 171461 Neilson Jamie   1142 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 9.0   513.0 261.0
34th 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 9.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   513.0 261.0
35th Topper TS1 Spirit   1358 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 10.0   514.0 262.0
36th FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 10.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   514.0 262.0
37th Topper 47228 Dri Abdu   1358 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 11.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   515.0 263.0
38th LASER 162580 James Abbatt   1098 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 11.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   515.0 263.0
39th 2000 2658 Potter Steve Katherine Potter 1109 11.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   515.0 263.0
40th LASER 171461 Paul Lewis   1098 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 12.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   516.0 264.0
41st 2000 7668 Josh Hunte Tracy Hunte 1109 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 12.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   516.0 264.0
42nd 2000   Burrage Phil ? 1109 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 13.0   517.0 265.0
43rd RS 200 1256 Dri Rona Jacob 1046 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 13.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   517.0 265.0
44th RS FEVA 2015 Annabel George 1210 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 14.0   518.0 266.0
45th 2000 2230 Wood Alison Freer Kieron 1109 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 16.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   520.0 268.0
46th LASER VAGO XD 1061 E Andy   1071 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 17.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   521.0 269.0
47th WAYFARER 7037 Simon Tom 1102 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 18.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   522.0 270.0
48th WAYFARER 11182 Abdy Sally Abdy Giles 1102 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNF 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   567.0 315.0
48th Waszp 2520 Pester Joe   800 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNF 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   567.0 315.0
48th RS 700 0 Terry   847 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   567.0 315.0
48th OSPREY 1287 Steve Gaughan Joe Pester 928 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   567.0 315.0
48th RS 200 984 Alfie Cogger Sophie Cogger 1046 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 RET) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   567.0 315.0
48th 29ER 2054 Jules Noble Matty Lyons 912 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   567.0 315.0
48th RS VAREO 290 Chris Mulholand   1090 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   567.0 315.0
48th LASER 201091 Sally Willett   1098 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   567.0 315.0
48th LASER RADIAL 189502 Martin Golden   1142 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   567.0 315.0
48th RS 400 924 Bailey, Andrew Bailey, Hannah 942 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   567.0 315.0
48th LASER 176819 Wilson, P.   1098 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   567.0 315.0
48th LASER RADIAL 157513 Neilson, Jack   1142 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   567.0 315.0
48th Hunter Sonator 8314 Clarke Edmund Neilson Tom 1069 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   567.0 315.0
48th RS 200 1076 Abbatt Isabel Abbatt James 1046 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   567.0 315.0
48th LASER VAGO XD 823 Michael Robson   1071 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC   567.0 315.0

Twilight Series 2 (1) - 27 June 2018 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 45.29 5 0.41.25 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 45.29 5 0.44.49 2.0
3 Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 42.38 5 0.45.15 3.0
4 VX ONE 180 John Robson James P 860 39.51 5 0.46.20 4.0
5 VX ONE 3 Noble Lester Neilson Tom 860 40.12 5 0.46.45 5.0
6 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 40.14 5 0.46.47 6.0
7 LASER 141216 Chris Smith   1098 43.03 4 0.49.01 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Paul Lewis Martin Golden 1015 50.15 5 0.49.30 8.0
9 2000 2205 Pester Joe Bailey Andrew 1109 44.30 4 0.50.09 9.0
10 MUSTO SKIFF 200 Edmund Clarke   849 43.17 5 0.50.59 10.0
11 2000 2658 Potter Steve Katherine Potter 1109 46.29 4 0.52.24 11.0
12 Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 RET 5   63.0
12 LASER RADIAL 204153 Karen Smith   1142 DNF     63.0

Twilight Series 2 (2) - 4 July 2018 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 NORFOLK PUNT 94 Colin Murray O Murray 880 32.22 2 0.36.47 1.0
2 Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 42.35 2 0.45.12 2.0
3 VX ONE 189 Edmund Clarke Tom Neilson 860 42.58 2 0.49.58 3.0
4 PHANTOM 1010 G Donkin   999 51.08 2 0.51.11 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornley 1015 52.25 2 0.51.39 5.0
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Paul Lewis Golden Martin 1015 54.29 2 0.53.41 6.0
7 RS 200 944 Catherine Hunt Hannah Hunt 1046 57.09 2 0.54.38 7.0
8 LASER 141216 Chris Smith   1098 01.01.29 2 0.56.00 8.0
9 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 01.03.01 2 0.57.24 9.0
10 2000 2205 Ian Thompson A Bailey 1109 01.05.12 2 0.58.48 10.0
11 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 50.36 2 0.58.50 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 204153 Karen Smith   1142 RET     63.0
12 RS 200 984 Alfie Cogger Sophie Cogger 1046 RET     63.0

Twilight Series 2 (3) - 11 June 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 59.37 4 0.54.18 1.0
2 RS 200 944 Megan Thornley John Thornley 1046 59.04 4 0.56.28 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 57/32 4 0/56/41 3.0
4 MUSTO SKIFF 200 Edmund Clarke   849 53.02 4 1.02.28 4.0
5 NATIONAL 12 3356 Oliver Murray   1064 1.09.04 4 1.04.55 5.0
6 RS 700   Terry Hall   847 58.39 4 1.09.15 6.0

Twilight Series 2 (4) - 18 July 2018 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 43.21 2 0.50.24 1.0
2 49ER 1111 Lester Noble Simpson Mark 697 38.36 2 0.55.23 2.0
3 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 52.36 2 0.55.50 3.0
4 LASER 197194 Tom Neilson   1098 31.46 1 0.57.52 4.0
5 Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 28.27 1 1.00.24 5.0
6 Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 28.43 1 1.00.58 6.0
7 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 33.43 1 1.01.25 7.0
8 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 31.15 1 1.01.35 8.0
9 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornley 1015 31.50 1 1.02.44 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Paul Lewis Martin Golden 1015 33.06 1 1.05.13 10.0
11 LASER 162580 James Abbatt   1098 36.51 1 1.07.07 11.0
12 2000 7668 Josh Hunte Tracy Hunte 1109 45.08 1 1.21.24 12.0

Twilight Series 2 (5) - 25 July 2018 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornley 1015 51.40 3 0.50.54 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Paul Lewis Martin Golden 1015 52.06 3 0.51.20 2.0
3 Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 49.12 3 0.52.14 3.0
4 Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 49.29 3 0.52.32 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 53.23 3 0.52.36 5.0
6 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 51.38 3 0.54.49 6.0
7 Topper TS1 Alderson   1358 52.30 2 0.57.59 7.0
8 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 43.37 2 0.59.35 8.0
9 49ER 1111 Lester Noble Simpson Mark 697 42.08 3 1.00.27 9.0
10 SOLO 4891 Cathrene Mulholand   1143 47.26 2 1.02.15 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 204153 Karen Smith   1142 47.41 2 1.02.38 11.0
12 LASER 141216 Chris Smith   1098 44..53 2 2.12.07.46 12.0

Twilight Series 2 (6) - 8 August 2018 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 NORFOLK PUNT 94 Colin Murray O Murray 880 48.33 3 0.55.10 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornley 1015 59.37 3 0.58.44 2.0
3 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 51.34 3 0.59.58 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 01.00.58 3 1.00.04 4.0
5 LASER 152791 Toby Gibson   1098 43.59 2 1.00.05 5.0
6 VX ONE 180 John Robson James P 860 52.14 3 1.00.44 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 179051 Styles Emily   1142 46.54 2 1.01.36 7.0
8 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 45.22 2 1.01.59 8.0
9 RS 400 1112 Jon Abbatt Nicola Abbatt 942 59.09 3 1.02.48 9.0
10 FLYING FIFTEEN 3517 Craig Robinson Hannah Robinson 1015 01.04.09 3 1.03.12 10.0
11 Topper 47228 Dri Abdu   1358 58.15 2 1.04.20 11.0
12 LASER 171461 Paul Lewis   1098 47.07 2 1.04.22 12.0
13 RS 200 1256 Dri Rona Jacob 1046 45.37 2 1.05.25 13.0
14 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Paul Lewis Golden Martin 1015 01.07.29 3 1.06.29 14.0
15 SOLO 4891 Cathrene Mulholand   1143 51.18 2 1.07.19 15.0
16 2000 2230 Wood Alison Freer Kieron 1109 52.27 2 1.10.57 16.0
17 LASER VAGO XD 1061 E Andy   1071 53.16 2 1.14.36 17.0
18 WAYFARER 7037 Simon Tom 1102 01.01.59 2 1.24.22 18.0
19 MUSTO SKIFF 200 Edmund Clarke   849 RET     63.0
19 Topper TS1 Alderson   1358 DNF     63.0
19 WAYFARER 11182 Abdy Sally Abdy Giles 1102 DNF     63.0
19 Waszp 2520 Pester Joe   800 DNF     63.0

Twilight Series 2 (7) - 15 August 2018 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 197194 Tom Neilson   1098 44.26 2 0.40.28 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 41.52 2 0.41.15 2.0
3 LASER 152791 Toby Gibson   1098 45.42 2 0.41.37 3.0
4 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 45.52 2 0.41.46 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornley 1015 42.50 2 0.42.12 5.0
6 VX ONE 180 John Robson James P 860 37.53 2 0.44.03 6.0
7 VX ONE 267 Anne Noble Robson Samantha Barnes Benedict 860 RET 2   63.0

Twilight Series 2 (8) - 24 August 2018 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 51.25 3 0.50.39 1.0
2 Tempest 1134 Nick Stewardson Steve Gaugham 942 48.16 3 0.51.14 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 204153 Karen Smith   1142 41.10 2 0.54.04 3.0
4 2000 2205 Ian Thompson A Bailey 1109 40.54 2 0.55.19 4.0
5 LASER 152791 Toby Gibson   1098 40.33 2 0.55.24 5.0
6 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 40.58 2 0.55.58 6.0
7 LASER 141216 Chris Smith   1098 41.13 2 0.56.18 7.0
8 LASER PICO 7496 Annabel Davidson   1330 77.00 2 1.26.51 8.0

Twilight Series 2 (9) - 29 August 2018 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS AERO 7 2353 Keith Lockey   1068 46.35 3 0.43.37 1.0
2 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornley 1015 46.55 3 0.46.13 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3506 Christian Barnes Claire Neilson 1015 47.26 3 0.46.44 3.0
4 Tempest 1111 John Robinson Andy Hillier 942 44.06 3 0.46.49 4.0
5 LASER 197194 Tom Neilson   1098 51.28 3 0.46.52 5.0
6 IC   Lester Noble   893 42.19 3 0.47.23 6.0
7 LASER 211112 Tim Whitehead   1098 53.21 3 0.48.35 7.0
8 LASER 152791 Toby Gibson   1098 53.29 3 0.48.43 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 171461 Neilson Jamie   1142 56.17 3 0.49.17 9.0
10 Topper TS1 Spirit   1358 45.18 2 0.50.02 10.0
11 LASER 141216 Chris Smith   1098 55.48 3 0.50.49 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 204153 Karen Smith   1142 58.09 3 0.50.55 12.0
13 2000   Burrage Phil ? 1109 57.02 3 0.51.26 13.0
14 RS FEVA 2015 Annabel George 1210 45.42 2 0.56.39 14.0
15 FLYING FIFTEEN 3706 Paul Lewis Martin Golden 1015 RET     63.0

Twilight Series 2 (10) - 5 September 2018 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com