Fleet Weekend - Dinghy

Ullswater Yacht Club

Provisional Results as of 22:50 on September 24, 2013

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 49ER 1322 Lyons Matty Lyons James 740 (8.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 3.0
2nd 49ER 1111 Noble Lester McAfee John 740 (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
3rd 29ER 2054 Noble Anne Haffenden Louise/Moran Hayley 922 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 18.0 9.0
4th MUSTO SKIFF 334 Shelley Jono   860 (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 5.0 54.0 14.0
5th 29ER 872 Stiles Emily Beige Peter 922 5.0 6.0 (8.0) (13.0) 6.0 38.0 17.0
6th MUSTO SKIFF 363 Simpson Mark   860 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0) 35.0 18.0
7th 29ER 615 Swift Sue Swift Martin 922 6.0 (11.0) 5.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 50.0 19.0
8th RS 200 335 Brooks Chris Morgan Lucy / Whitely April 1053 4.0 (9.0) 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 41.0 22.0
9th IC ASSYMETRIC 283 Robson   870 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 67.0 27.0
10th RS 200 1057 Lewis Paul Lewis Andrew 1053 1.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 69.0 29.0
11th LASER VAGO XD 263 Neilson James Wilkinson Claire 1064 (20.0 DNC) (12.0) 10.0 12.0 8.0 62.0 30.0
12th LASER 2000 2205 Brooks Gordon Sykes Denise 1090 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 72.0 32.0
13th LASER VAGO XD 201 Clarke Edmund Morgan Jess 1064 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 76.0 36.0
14th MUSTO SKIFF 216 Modral Jon   860 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 81.0 41.0
15th RS VAREO 398 Barnes Christian   1052 (20.0 DNF) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 87.0 47.0
16th RS 800 911 Webster Andrew Bailey Hannah 820 (20.0 DNF) 10.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 90.0 50.0
17th IC ASSYMETRIC 289 Findlay Callum   870 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 11.0 20.0 DNC 91.0 51.0
18th RS 200 312 Golden Jayne Barnes Ben 1053 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 60.0
18th RS 200 1193 Morgan Richard Morgan Katherine 1053 (20.0 DNF) (20.0 DSQ) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 60.0

Conventional Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1020 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 24.0 3.0
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN 3952 Foord Arthur D Foord Ann 1020 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 22.0 8.0
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3759 Sykes David Sykes Julie 1020 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 33.0 10.0
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Moran Josh Moran Chris 1020 (10.0) 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 29.0 11.0
5th LASER 120585 Neilson Tom   1087 3.0 (6.0) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 33.0 11.0
6th COMET TRIO 464 Presley Bob Presley Ann 1085 2.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 39.0 16.0
7th LASER 4.7 197194 Neilson Claire   1180 4.0 (16.0 DNS) 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 43.0 18.0
8th LASER 183114 Lyons John   1087 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 DNF 2.0 52.0 20.0
9th KESTREL 1612 Whiteley Nick Whiteley Jo 1040 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 7.0 53.0 21.0
10th MIRROR 70619 Elmwood M   1385 1.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 58.0 26.0
11th STREAKER 1784 Ratcliffe B   1153 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 58.0 26.0
12th STREAKER 1464 Ratcliffe S   1153 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 10.0 1.0 59.0 27.0
13th LASER II 7668 Hammond Stewart Harding Sue 1035 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 9.0 61.0 29.0
14th FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Burton Mark Fiddler Ann 1020 9.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 62.0 30.0
15th LIGHTNING 368 326 Archer Julie   1154 6.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 62.0 30.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com