Autumn Fleet Weekend

Ullswater Yaccht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:15 on October 1, 2014

asy dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st asy dinghy 49ER 1322 M Lyons J Lyons 732 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 27.0 3.0
2nd asy dinghy VX1 189 D Clarke E Clarke 880 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 42.0 6.0
3rd asy dinghy 29ER 2054 Anne Noble Jayne golden 922 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 20.0 8.0
4th asy dinghy MUSTO SKIFF 80 G Priestley   857 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 44.0 8.0
5th asy dinghy MUSTO SKIFF 435 J Shelley   857 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) (7.0) 24.0 11.0
6th asy dinghy RS VAREO 490 A Cutting   1071 4.0 4.0 (8.0) (7.0) 3.0 26.0 11.0
7th asy dinghy 49ER FX 73 Paul Brotherton Brotherton 732 (18.0 RET) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 4.0 50.0 14.0
8th asy dinghy MUSTO SKIFF 481 J Moran   857 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 6.0 55.0 19.0
9th asy dinghy 49ER 537 J Pester R Boyce 732 7.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 60.0 24.0
10th asy dinghy MUSTO SKIFF 363 M Simpson   857 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 65.0 29.0
11th asy dinghy IC ASSYMETRIC 299 L Noble   870 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 69.0 33.0
12th asy dinghy MUSTO SKIFF 448 Lester Noble   857 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 72.0 36.0
13th asy dinghy RS 200 335 P Brooks   1051 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 18.0 DNC 73.0 37.0
14th asy dinghy 49ER FX 73 Paul Brotherton Lester Noble 732 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
15th asy dinghy 29ER 615 S Swift M Swift 922 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 74.0 38.0
16th asy dinghy vaigo 823 D Jennie   1064 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 18.0 DNC 76.0 40.0
17th asy dinghy 29ER 313 M Thornley E Hamond 922 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 78.0 42.0

h/c Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st h/c FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1017 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (11.0 DNC) 19.0 4.0
2nd h/c LIGHTNING 368 326 Julie Archer   1160 (4.0) (6.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 6.0
3rd h/c FLYING FIFTEEN 3952 Arthur Foord Anne Foord 1017 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 20.0 6.0
4th h/c LASER 171806 t Jennings   1088 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 30.0 8.0
5th h/c LASER II 7668 D Thomson A Thomson 1055 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 3.0 36.0 14.0
6th h/c FLYING FIFTEEN 3759 David Sykes J Thudy 1017 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 37.0 15.0
7th h/c LASER 4.7 184360 Pam Brooks   1185 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 4.0 37.0 15.0
8th h/c LASER RADIAL 183262 Sue Harding   1122 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 48.0 26.0
9th h/c RS 200 440 J Hartley W Melling 1051 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 49.0 27.0
10th h/c TOPPER 5     1322 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 49.0 27.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com