Cadet Spring Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Provisional Results as of 2:12 on July 19, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st U12 TOPPER 45058 Noble Joss   1297 1.0 1.0 (2.5) 1.5 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 25.0 9.5
2nd U10 MIRROR 70667 Whitely April Whitely Jamie 1385 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 110.0 10.0
3rd U10 TOPPER 30266 Neilson Jack   1297 2.0 3.0 2.5 1.5 1.0 (4.0) (6.0) (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 35.0 13.0
4th U12 TOPPER 45050 Barnes Benedict   1297 3.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNF) (5.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (20.0 DNF) 3.0 105.0 20.0
5th U15 TOPPER 37155 Melling Will   1297 6.0 4.0 (20.0 DNF) 3.5 (20.0 DNF) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 141.5 41.5
6th U15 TOPPER 36266 Golden Jayne   1297 4.0 5.0 (20.0 DNF) 3.5 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 151.5 51.5
7th U15 TOPPER 201 Hallam Zoe   1297 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 157.0 57.0
8th U10 TOPPER 36267 Simpson Louie   1297 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 182.0 82.0
9th U12 TOPPER 20981 Hartley John   1297 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 183.0 83.0
10th U15 TOPPER 27362 Hammond Euan   1297 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 199.0 99.0
11th U12 TOPPER 44457 Burton Kirsty   1297 8.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNF) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 200.0 100.0
12th U12 TOPPER 1297 Hartley Jamie   1297 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 9.5 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 217.5 117.5
13th U10 TOPPER 35132 Burton Alistair   1297 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 225.0 125.0
14th U15 TOPPER 44148 Morgan Jess   1297 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 225.0 125.0
15th TOPPER 45634 Carter Tom   1297 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 226.0 126.0
16th U10 TOPPER 34831 Simpson Olivia Mark 1297 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 227.0 127.0
17th U12 TOPPER 27669 Potter Ben   1297 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 227.0 127.0
18th U15 TOPPER 43148 Brooks Philip   1297 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 9.5 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 229.5 129.5
19th U10 TOPPER 43257 Noble Kelly Lee, Kerenza 1297 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 240.0 140.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
http://www.sailwave.com/