Cadet Spring Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Provisional Results as of 22:26 on September 9, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st U12 MIRROR 70667 Whiteley April Whiteley Jamie 1385 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 59.0 9.0
2nd U15 TOPPER 45050 Barnes Benedict   1301 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (18.0 DNF) 1.0 (18.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 58.0 11.0
3rd U12 TOPPER 46876 Noble Joss   1301 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 87.0 12.0
4th U15 TOPPER 37155 Melling Will   1301 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 71.0 22.0
5th U15 TOPPER 43148 Brooks Philip   1301 1.0 5.0 (18.0 DNF) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 130.0 40.0
6th U15 TOPPER 44027 Hallam Zoe   1301 5.0 6.0 (10.0) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 123.0 41.0
7th U15 TOPPER 26683 Hammond Euan   1301 8.0 7.0 5.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (10.0) (18.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 119.0 46.0
8th U12 TOPPER 30266 Neilson Jack   1301 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 137.0 47.0
9th U15 TOPPER 36266 Golden Jayne   1301 6.0 3.0 (18.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 143.0 53.0
10th U15 TOPPER 28571 Jennings Tom   1301 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 147.0 57.0
11th U15 TOPPER 20981 Hartley John   1301 9.0 8.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 160.0 70.0
12th U12 TOPPER 35132 Burton Alistair   1301 10.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) 14.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNF 8.0 169.0 79.0
13th U15 TOPPER 44457 Burton Kirsty   1301 7.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 172.0 82.0
14th U10 TOPPER 41345 Hartley Jamie   1301 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 191.0 101.0
15th U15 TOPPER 45634 Carter Tom   1301 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 205.0 115.0
16th U12 TOPPER 34240 Simpson Louie   1301 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 206.0 116.0
17th U15 TOPPER 34831 Simpson Olivia   1301 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 11.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 209.0 119.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com