Club Championships 2008

Ullswater Yacht Club

Club Championships 2008

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:31, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew PY R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total Nett
1st RS 800 1135 S Brown P Bairstow 1033 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 59er 107 C Telford J Heg 924 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 3.0 76.0 12.0
3rd Etap 266 John Spivey Steve Reay 1149 2.0 (32.0 DNS) 3.0 (10.0) 7.0 54.0 12.0
4th RS 400 1282 D Nicklin C Nicklin 940 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 78.0 14.0
5th RS 400 1290 Arthur Foord Ann Foord 974 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 (18.0) 38.0 14.0
6th Hunter 597 Dave Giles S Giles 1164 3.0 3.0 9.0 (18.0) (32.0 DNC) 65.0 15.0
7th Laser 2000 2205 G Brooks S Brooks 1118 (15.0) (32.0 DNF) 10.0 2.0 4.0 63.0 16.0
8th 420 45354 D Sykes C Gibson 1144 6.0 2.0 (11.0) 9.0 (10.0) 38.0 17.0
9th 29er 43 Dylan Noble Josh Moran 924 7.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) (12.0) 39.0 19.0
10th Etap 235 Robin Barratt Stanley, Hampson 1134 4.0 4.0 (32.0 RAF) 12.0 (15.0) 67.0 20.0
11th LASER RADIAL 146224 Christopher Brooks   1239 10.0 10.0 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 90.0 26.0
12th Etap 155 Peter Lewis   1156 (11.0) (32.0 DNS) 6.0 11.0 11.0 71.0 28.0
13th Topper 30234 Caitilin Hepworth   1439 (12.0) 8.0 12.0 (15.0) 9.0 56.0 29.0
14th Laser 149425 John Hepworth   1081 9.0 7.0 (17.0) 14.0 (21.0) 68.0 30.0
15th Int Canoe 283 John Robson   873 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 101.0 37.0
16th Streaker 1653 D Parkinson   1155 8.0 (32.0 DNF) (20.0) 13.0 16.0 89.0 37.0
17th Solo 3980 Chris Morran   1189 13.0 9.0 (22.0) (24.0) 17.0 85.0 39.0
18th Hunter 816 Ray Harle Sean Brooks 1246 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 8.0 105.0 41.0
19th Sonata 8110 Peter Guest   1268 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 20.0 113.0 49.0
20th 29er 874 Robin Day Angela Day 983 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 116.0 52.0
21st Int Canoe 249 C Robinson   1021 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 8.0 19.0 25.0 116.0 52.0
22nd Laser 2000 21353 Alexander Bairstow Matthew Johnston 1118 16.0 11.0 (32.0 DNS) (27.0) 26.0 112.0 53.0
23rd Etap 9253 R Nicklin Nicklins 1246 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 19.0 21.0 13.0 117.0 53.0
24th Jaguar 21 138 P Harrison   1235 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 13.0 25.0 19.0 121.0 57.0
25th Hunter 473 Chris Barnfield   1212 14.0 (32.0 DNS) (32.0 DNC) 22.0 22.0 122.0 58.0
26th Laser 171806 Luke Lyons   1102 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 18.0 20.0 24.0 126.0 62.0
27th Laser 183114 John Lyons   1058 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 21.0 23.0 23.0 131.0 67.0
28th Topper 44027 Christopher Brooks   1362 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 15.0 26.0 32.0 DNC 137.0 73.0
29th Laser 1528 Jamie Norris   1125 17.0 (32.0 DNS) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 145.0 81.0
30th RS 800 1056 Allen Bradley Gill Bradley 822 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 28.0 32.0 DNC 156.0 92.0
31st Laser Vortex 1140 Callum Findlay   960 (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 160.0 96.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area32
DNFStarted but did not finish32
DNSCame to the start area but did not start32
RAFRetired after finishing32



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 11
www.sailwave.com