Club Championship

Results as of 9:12 on August 31, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3952 Foord Arthur Foord Ann 1035 4.0 1.0       5.0 5.0
2nd BLAZE 658 Sykes David   1065 8.0 2.0       10.0 10.0
3rd TOPPER 45050 Smith Sam   1384 9.0 3.0       12.0 12.0
4th TOPPER 42148 Ross Hannah   1473 10.0 5.0       15.0 15.0
5th LASER STRATOS 1019 Richmond John Brooks Christopher 1087 14.0 4.0       18.0 18.0
6th 49ER 997 Lyons Matty Lyons James 740 1.0 18.0 DNC       19.0 19.0
7th ACH MONARK 97 Stanley Robin Marshall Marion 1217 2.0 18.0 DNC       20.0 20.0
8th LASER 2000 2205 Brooks Gordon Sykes Denise 1116 3.0 18.0 DNC       21.0 21.0
9th ACH ETAP 21i 235 Barret Robin Hampson Nigel 1149 5.0 18.0 DNC       23.0 23.0
10th RS 200 440 Bailey Hannah Webster Andie 1083 6.0 18.0 DNC       24.0 24.0
11th TEMPEST 1123 Donkin Graham Lyons Dave 949 7.0 18.0 DNC       25.0 25.0
12th LASER 183227 King Steve King Abigail 1083 11.0 18.0 DNC       29.0 29.0
13th LASER RADIAL 145156 Archer Julie   1112 12.0 18.0 DNC       30.0 30.0
14th RS 500 857 Smith Chris Smith Matty 972 13.0 18.0 DNC       31.0 31.0
15th TOPPER 30177 Richmond Noah   1473 15.0 18.0 DNC       33.0 33.0
16th LASER RADIAL 141216 Smith Karen   1159 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC       36.0 36.0
16th LASER 64015 Johnson Mathew   1121 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC       36.0 36.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49ER 997 Lyons Matty Lyons James 740 37.24 2 0.50.32 1.0
2 ACH MONARK 97 Stanley Robin Marshall Marion 1217 1.02.11 2 0.51.06 2.0
3 LASER 2000 2205 Brooks Gordon Sykes Denise 1116 57.07 2 0.51.11 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3952 Foord Arthur Foord Ann 1035 54.42 2 0.52.51 4.0
5 ACH ETAP 21i 235 Barret Robin Hampson Nigel 1149 1.00.53 2 0.52.59 5.0
6 RS 200 440 Bailey Hannah Webster Andie 1083 58.03 2 0.53.36 6.0
7 TEMPEST 1123 Donkin Graham Lyons Dave 949 51.04 2 0.53.49 7.0
8 BLAZE 658 Sykes David   1065 57.21 2 0.53.51 8.0
9 TOPPER 45050 Smith Sam   1384 37.26 1 0.54.06 9.0
10 TOPPER 42148 Ross Hannah   1473 40.37 1 0.55.09 10.0
11 LASER 183227 King Steve King Abigail 1083 1.01.38 2 0.56.55 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 145156 Archer Julie   1112 1.08.30 2 1.01.36 12.0
13 RS 500 857 Smith Chris Smith Matty 972 1.04.00 2 1.05.51 13.0
14 LASER STRATOS 1019 Richmond John Brooks Christopher 1087 41.40 1 1.16.40 14.0
15 TOPPER 30177 Richmond Noah   1473 1.05.24 1 1.28.48 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 141216 Smith Karen   1159 DNF     18.0
16 LASER 64015 Johnson Mathew   1121 DNF     18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3952 Foord Arthur Foord Ann 1035 37.49 2 0.36.32 1.0
2 BLAZE 658 Sykes David   1065 39.36 2 0.37.11 2.0
3 TOPPER 45050 Smith Sam   1384 54.22 2 0.39.17 3.0
4 LASER STRATOS 1019 Richmond John Brooks Christopher 1087 48.55 2 0.45.00 4.0
5 TOPPER 42148 Ross Hannah   1473 41.15 1 0.56.00 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
http://www.sailwave.com/