Cruiser Island Series (CIS)

Ullswater Yacht Club, Personal Handicaps calculated after every two races.

Provisional Results as of 19:39 on October 3, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st CR ETAP 21i 111 Giles D Giles S 1099   2.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 42.0 6.0
2nd CR HUNTER EUROPA 816 Harle Ray Sayer Neil, Brooks Phil 1165   (12.0 DNC) (6.0) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 37.0 7.0
3rd CR CLUB 19 2 Johnston Colin Richard Sealby 1126   (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 18.0 7.0
4th CR MONARK 97 Marshall M Stanley R 1099   (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 57.0 21.0
5th CR ETAP 21i 235 Barratt Robin Hampson Nigel 1099   1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 64.0 28.0
6th CR HUNTER EUROPA 473 Barnfield Chris   1165   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNF 68.0 32.0
7th CR ETAP 21i 273 Parr K Perry A 1099   4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 68.0 32.0
8th CR ETAP 21i 266 Spivey J Bill Bel 1099   (12.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 69.0 33.0
9th CR BENATEU 1137 Wilson-Smith M Wride L 1113   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
10th CR ETAP 21i 9253 Nicklin R Nicklin J 1099   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75.0 39.0
11th CR BENATEU 47 Smith M   1113   (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 77.0 41.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 CR ETAP 21i 235 Barratt Robin Hampson Nigel 1099 2.23.47 2.10.50 1099 1.0
2 CR ETAP 21i 111 Giles D Giles S 1099 2.25.58 2.12.49 1115.688 2.0
3 CR CLUB 19 2 Johnston Colin Richard Sealby 1126 2.45.34 2.27.02 1265.5 3.0
4 CR ETAP 21i 273 Parr K Perry A 1099 3.00.37 2.44.21 1380.534 4.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 CR CLUB 19 2 Johnston Colin Richard Sealby 1196 3.44.26 3.07.39 1196 1.0
2 CR ETAP 21i 111 Giles D Giles S 1107 3.27.55 3.07.49 1107.983 2.0
3 CR MONARK 97 Marshall M Stanley R 1099 3.29.29 3.10.37 1116.332 3.0
4 CR ETAP 21i 273 Parr K Perry A 1240 3.56.32 3.10.45 1260.481 4.0
5 CR BENATEU 47 Smith M   1113 3.37.10 3.15.07 1157.276 5.0
6 CR HUNTER EUROPA 816 Harle Ray Sayer Neil, Brooks Phil 1165 3.49.47 3.17.14 1224.51 6.0
7 CR ETAP 21i 266 Spivey J Bill Bel 1099 3.46.26 3.26.02 1206.658 7.0
8 CR ETAP 21i 9253 Nicklin R Nicklin J 1099 DNF     12.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 CR ETAP 21i 111 Giles D Giles S 1107 2.22.37 2.08.50 1107 1.0
2 CR BENATEU 1137 Wilson-Smith M Wride L 1113 2.29.35 2.14.24 1161.076 2.0
3 CR CLUB 19 2 Johnston Colin Richard Sealby 1196 2.41.17 2.14.51 1251.892 3.0
4 CR MONARK 97 Marshall M Stanley R 1099 2.28.39 2.15.16 1153.831 4.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 CR HUNTER EUROPA 816 Harle Ray Sayer Neil, Brooks Phil 1195 2.56.24 2.27.37 1195 1.0
2 CR CLUB 19 2 Johnston Colin Richard Sealby 1210 3.03.14 2.31.26 1241.292 2.0
3 CR ETAP 21i 9253 Nicklin R Nicklin J 1099 2.56.35 2.40.41 1196.242 3.0
4 CR HUNTER EUROPA 473 Barnfield Chris   1165 3.30.17 3.00.30 1424.538 4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 CR CLUB 19 2 Johnston Colin Richard Sealby 1210 1.22.59 1.08.35 1210 1.0
2 CR HUNTER EUROPA 816 Harle Ray Sayer Neil, Brooks Phil 1195 1.25.36 1.11.38 1248.154 2.0
3 CR ETAP 21i 235 Barratt Robin Hampson Nigel 1099 1.20.33 1.13.18 1174.519 3.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 CR ETAP 21i 111 Giles D Giles S 1107 02.00.36 1.48.57 1107 1.0
2 CR ETAP 21i 266 Spivey J Bill Bel 1153 02.06.26 1.49.39 1160.545 2.0
3 CR HUNTER EUROPA 816 Harle Ray Sayer Neil, Brooks Phil 1208 02.16.41 1.53.09 1254.631 3.0
4 CR HUNTER EUROPA 473 Barnfield Chris   1295 02.28.33 1.54.43 1363.556 4.0
5 CR CLUB 19 2 Johnston Colin Richard Sealby 1215 02.20.10 1.55.22 1286.604 5.0
6 CR ETAP 21i 235 Barratt Robin Hampson Nigel 1124 DNF     12.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 CR HUNTER EUROPA 816 Harle Ray Sayer Neil, Brooks Phil 1208 1.26.49 1.11.52 1208 1.0
2 CR MONARK 97 Marshall M Stanley R 1123 1.23.55 1.14.44 1167.648 2.0
3 CR CLUB 19 2 Johnston Colin Richard Sealby 1215 1.31.06 1.14.59 1267.6 3.0
4 CR HUNTER EUROPA 473 Barnfield Chris   1295 DNF     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com