The Saturday Island Series - Cruisers

Ullswater Yacht Club

Provisional Results as of 19:47 on September 25, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st CR ETAP 21i 111 Giles D Giles S 1099 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 1 (11 DNC) 2 1 4   41 8
2nd CR HUNTER EUROPA 593 Harding Sam Sealby Richard 1165 (11 DNS) 3 (11 DNF) (11 DNC) 1 2 3   42 9
3rd CR MONARK 97 Marshall M Stanley R 1154 (11 DNC) 1 4 2 3 (11 DNC) (11 DNC)   43 10
4th CR ETAP 21i 235 Barratt Robin Hampson Nigel 1099 (11 DNS) (5) 5 1 4 (11 DNC) 2   39 12
5th CR ETAP 21i 266 Spivey J   1099 (11 DNC) 4 (11 DNC) 3 6 (11 DNC) 1   47 14
6th CR HUNTER EUROPA 816 Harle R Sayer N 1165 (11 DNC) 6 3 4 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 5   51 18
7th CR ETAP 21i 9253 Nicklin R Nicklin J 1099 (11 DNF) 2 2 (11 DNC) 5 (11 DNC) 11 DNC   53 20
8th CR JEANU TONIC Thornton T Thornton S 1163 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 6 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC   72 39
9th CR ETAP 21i 273 Parr K Perry A 1099 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 7 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC   73 40
10th CR RUFFIAN 23 135 Laycock D   1063 (11 DNC) 7 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC   73 40

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 CR HUNTER EUROPA 593 Harding Sam Sealby Richard 1165 DNS 11
1 CR ETAP 21i 235 Barratt Robin Hampson Nigel 1099 DNS 11
1 CR ETAP 21i 9253 Nicklin R Nicklin J 1099 DNF 11

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CR MONARK 97 Marshall M Stanley R 1154 2.05.55 1.49.07 1
2 CR ETAP 21i 9253 Nicklin R Nicklin J 1099 2.02.28 1.51.26 2
3 CR HUNTER EUROPA 593 Harding Sam Sealby Richard 1165 2.10.29 1.52.00 3
4 CR ETAP 21i 266 Spivey J   1099 2.08.34 1.56.59 4
5 CR ETAP 21i 235 Barratt Robin Hampson Nigel 1099 2.09.34 1.57.54 5
6 CR HUNTER EUROPA 816 Harle R Sayer N 1165 2.24.30 2.04.02 6
7 CR RUFFIAN 23 135 Laycock D   1063 2.24.33 2.15.59 7

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CR ETAP 21i 111 Giles D Giles S 1099 2.21.58 2.09.11 1
2 CR ETAP 21i 9253 Nicklin R Nicklin J 1099 2.25.27 2.12.21 2
3 CR HUNTER EUROPA 816 Harle R Sayer N 1165 2.36.23 2.14.14 3
4 CR MONARK 97 Marshall M Stanley R 1154 2.35.07 2.14.25 4
5 CR ETAP 21i 235 Barratt Robin Hampson Nigel 1099 2.34.37 2.20.41 5
6 CR JEANU TONIC Thornton T Thornton S 1163 3.00.17 2.35.01 6
7 CR ETAP 21i 273 Parr K Perry A 1099 2.52.51 2.37.17 7
8 CR HUNTER EUROPA 593 Harding Sam Sealby Richard 1165 DNF   11

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CR ETAP 21i 235 Barratt Robin Hampson Nigel 1099 2.11.22 1.59.32 1
2 CR MONARK 97 Marshall M Stanley R 1099 2.14.00 2.01.56 2
3 CR ETAP 21i 266 Spivey J   1099 2.15.00 2.02.50 3
4 CR HUNTER EUROPA 816 Harle R Sayer N 1165 2.26.52 2.06.04 4

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CR HUNTER EUROPA 593 Harding Sam Sealby Richard 1165 2:45:32 2:22:05 1
2 CR ETAP 21i 111 Giles D Giles S 1099 2:40:05 2:25:40 2
3 CR MONARK 97 Marshall M Stanley R 1099 2:42:22 2:27:44 3
4 CR ETAP 21i 235 Barratt Robin Hampson Nigel 1099 2:43:01 2:28:20 4
5 CR ETAP 21i 9253 Nicklin R Nicklin J 1099 2:44:22 2:29:34 5
6 CR ETAP 21i 266 Spivey J   1099 2:45:28 2:30:34 6

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CR ETAP 21i 111 Giles D Giles S 1099 01:54:40 1:44:20 1
2 CR HUNTER EUROPA 593 Harding Sam Sealby Richard 1165 02:06:04 1:48:13 2

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CR ETAP 21i 266 Spivey J   1099 02.38.11 2.23.56 1
2 CR ETAP 21i 235 Barratt Robin Hampson Nigel 1099 02.43.42 2.28.57 2
3 CR HUNTER EUROPA 593 Harding Sam Sealby Richard 1165 02.58.23 2.33.07 3
4 CR ETAP 21i 111 Giles D Giles S 1099 02.48.54 2.33.41 4
5 CR HUNTER EUROPA 816 Harle R Sayer N 1165 03.09.59 2.43.05 5

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com