Dinghy Handicap Points Autumn Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Provisional Results as of 23:10 on October 7, 2012

Asymetric Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Asymetric RS 200 335 Brooks Christopher Golden Jayne / Noble Anne 1057 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 4 (9)   (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   3 7 4       1 1 1 135 21
2nd Asymetric 29ER 2054 Noble Anne Brooks Chris / Stewardson Katy 922 1 1 1 (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   1 1 2       (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 154 28
3rd Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 162 Simpson Mark   860 (21 DNC) 5 4 8 8   (21 DNC) 2   (21 DNC) 3 3       (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 159 33
4th Asymetric RS 200 757 Began Marion   1057 4 7 6 7 (21 DNF)   (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   2 8 5       (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 165 39
5th Asymetric RS 800 1185 Brown Steve Bairstow Phil 820 2 2 5 6 1   (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC)       (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 184 58
6th Asymetric 49ER 997 Matty Lyons James Lyons 740 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 1 2   1 1   (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC)       21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 194 68
7th Asymetric RS 200 1057 Lewis Paul Bird Helen 1057 (21 DNF) 4 3 3 4   (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC)       21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 203 77
8th Asymetric RS 800 911 Webster Andy Bailey Hannah 820 (21 DNC) 3 (21 DNF) (21 DNC) 6   (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   (21 DNC) 5 6       21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 209 83
9th Asymetric LASER 2000 2205 Brooks Gordon Sykes Denise 1090 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   (21 DNC) 21 DNC   21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC       2 2 2 216 90
10th Asymetric 49ER FX FX Noble Julz Noble Lee 740 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 2 (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   21 DSQ 2 21 DNC       21 DNC 3 21 DNC 217 91
11th Asymetric LASER VAGO XD 823 David Jennings Tom Jennings 1064 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   (21 DNC) 3   4 21 DNC 21 DNC       21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 238 112
12th Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 216 J Modral   860 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 5 3   (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC       21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 239 113
13th Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 080 G Preistley   860 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 2 7   (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC       21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 240 114
14th Asymetric RS 200 335 Brooks Sean Brooks Pamela 1057 3 6 (21 DNS) (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   (21 DNF) 21 DNC 21 DNC       21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 240 114
15th Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 481 Josh Moran   860 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 9 (21 DNF)   (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   21 DNC 6 21 DNF       21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 246 120
16th Asymetric INTERNATIONAL CANOE (ASYMMETRIC) 299 Noble Lester   870 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   (21 DNC) 21 DNC   21 DNF 21 DNF 1       21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 253 127
17th Asymetric 29ER 2054 Noble Julz Noble Leigh 922 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   2 (21 DNC)   21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC       21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 254 128
18th Asymetric Laser Vago XD 781 Paul Watson R Tunsall 1064 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   (21 DNC) 4   21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC       21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 256 130
19th Asymetric RS 800 901 Robinson Criag Robinson Neil 820 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   (21 DNC) 21 DNC   21 DNC 5 21 DNC       21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 257 131
20th Asymetric INTERNATIONAL CANOE (ASYMMETRIC) 283 J Robson   870 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 5   (21 DNC) (21 DNC)   21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNF       21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 257 131

Conventional Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Conventional LASER 120585 Neilson Tom   1085 (3) 2 (5) 1 2         1 1 1 (15 DNC)     (15 DNC) (15 DNC)   61 8
2nd Conventional LASER 183114 Lyons John   1085 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC)         2 2 15 DNC 1     1 2   98 23
3rd Conventional LASER 183241 A Henderson   1085 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 4 (15 DNF)         3 3 (15 DNC) 15 DNF     2 1   103 28
4th Conventional LASER 179851 Harding Sue   1085 7 7 7 (15 DNC) (15 DNC)         5 4 4 (15 DNC)     (15 DNC) (15 DNC)   109 34
5th Conventional FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1022 1 1 (15 DNC) 2 1         (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC)     15 DNC 15 DNC   110 35
6th Conventional FLYING FIFTEEN 3952 Foord Arthur Foord Anne 1022 2 (15 DNF) 2 3 3         (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC)     15 DNC 15 DNC   115 40
7th Conventional LASER 201091 Nicol Jonathon   1085 (15 DNC) 3 3 (15 DNC) (15 DNC)         4 (15 DNC) 2 (15 DNC)     15 DNC 15 DNC   117 42
8th Conventional LASER 171461 Lewis   1085 8 9 1 5 (15 DNC)         (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC)     15 DNC 15 DNC   128 53
9th Conventional LASER 183227 King Steve   1085 4 5 4 (15 DNC) (15 DNC)         (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC     15 DNC 15 DNC   133 58
10th Conventional LASER RADIAL 806 Sharpe Izzy   1110 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC)         6 5 3 15 DNC     15 DNC 15 DNC   134 59
11th Conventional LASER 144759 Baker A   1085 5 8 6 (15 DNC) (15 DNC)         (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC     15 DNC 15 DNC   139 64
12th Conventional FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Donkin Graham Stewardson Katie 1022 6 6 (15 DNC) (15 DNC) (15 DNC)         (15 DNC) (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC     15 DNC 15 DNC   147 72
13th Conventional BLAZE 787 Sykes dave   1040 (15 DNC) 4 (15 DNF) (15 DNC) (15 DNC)         (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC     15 DNC 15 DNC   154 79
14th Conventional LASER 118303 Stephenson Mike   1085 (15 DNF) 10 (15 DNF) (15 DNC) (15 DNC)         (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC     15 DNC 15 DNC   160 85



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com