Dinghy Handicap Spring Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Provisional Spring Series 2011

Asymetric Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Asymetric 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Noble Lee 740 3           2 (5) 1       1 3 2 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 95 12
2nd Asymetric 49ER 997 Lyons Mattew Lyons James 740 (26 DNC)           3 3 2       (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 1 1 3 117 13
3rd Asymetric LASER 2000 2205 Brooks Gordon Sykes Denise 1090 4           (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC)       2 1 3 (7) 2 5 102 17
4th Asymetric RS 800 1185 Brown Steve Bairtstow Phil 822 (26 DNC)           4 1 5       (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 3 9 6 132 28
5th Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 448 Noble D   860 (26 DNC)           (26 DNC) 4 4       (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 2 3 2 145 41
6th Asymetric RS 200 757 Began M Sykes D 1057 (26 DNC)           6 6 8       (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 8 6 7 145 41
7th Asymetric 29ER 615 Swift S Swift M 924 (26 DNC)           8 9 7       (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 6 8 10 152 48
8th Asymetric RS 800 901 Robinson Craig Robinson Neil 822 (26 DNC)           7 8 6       (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 10 11 172 68
9th Asymetric LASER 3000 3601 Pester J Murphy P 1032 (26 DNC)           1 2 3       (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 188 84
10th Asymetric RS 200 335 Brooks Chris Noble Joss 1057 5           (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC)       (26 DSQ) 4 4 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 195 91
11th Asymetric RS 800 911 Webster A Bailey H 822 (26 DNC)           (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC)       4 6 5 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 197 93
12th Asymetric 29ER 1779 Noble Anne Brooks Chris 924 (26 DNC)           (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC)       26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 4 4 9 199 95
13th Asymetric RS 200 1057 Lewis P Macafee J 1057 (26 DNC)           (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC)       26 DNC 2 1 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 211 107
14th Asymetric INTERNATIONAL CANOE (ASYMMETRIC) 2 Findley C   870 (26 DNC)           (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC)       3 5 26 DNF 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 216 112
15th Asymetric RS 400 1259 Sykes David Sykes Julie 949 (26 DNC)           (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC)       26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 5 5 26 DNC 218 114
16th Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 216 Modral J   860 (26 DNC)           5 7 (26 DNC)       (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 220 116
17th Asymetric RS 100 111 Moran Josh   998 (26 DNC)           (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC)       26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 7 8 223 119
18th Asymetric INTERNATIONAL CANOE (ASYMMETRIC) 299 Noble Lester   870 (26 DNC)           (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC)       26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNF 1 235 131
19th Asymetric RS 100 No Sail Pester Joe   998 1           (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC)       (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 235 131
20th Asymetric RS 400 1159 Sykes David Sykes Julie 949 2           (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC)       (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 236 132
21st Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 253 Priestley Graham   860 (26 DNC)           (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC)       26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 4 238 134
22nd Asymetric LASER 3000 3600 Hoffenden Louise Willimas Katie 1032 6           (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC)       (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 240 136
23rd Asymetric RS 200 648 Smith Sam Melling Eve 1057 7           (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC)       (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 241 137
24th Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 21 Shelley Jono   860 (26 DNC)           (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC)       26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNF 260 156
24th Asymetric RS 200 440 Bailey H Webster A 1057 (26 DNC)           (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC)       26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 260 156

Conventional Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Conventional LASER 201091 Nicoll J   1082 1     (23 DNC)     (5) (5) 1 1 2 (3) 2 (3) 2 (5) 2 3 58 14
2nd Conventional LASER 183114 Lyons John   1082 2     (23 DNC)     (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 2 1 1 3 5 (23 DNC) 2 3 (23 DNC) 157 19
3rd Conventional LASER 197194 Simpson M   1082 (23 DNC)     (23 DNC)     (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 4 4 1 1 1 1 196 58
4th Conventional FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Giles Dave Giles Sue 1023 (23 DNC)     1     1 1 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 1 1 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 212 74
5th Conventional FLYING FIFTEEN 3702 Priestly Ian Priestly Pat 1023 (23 DNC)     2     4 2 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 6 2 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 223 85
6th Conventional FLYING FIFTEEN 3952 Foord Arthur Foord A 1023 (23 DNC)     3     3 5 3 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 244 106
7th Conventional SOLO 4242 Harrison Peter   1153 (23 DNC)     (23 DNF)     (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 7 7 23 DNC 7 7 23 DNC 258 120
8th Conventional LASER 128790 Tynan Paul   1082 (23 DNC)     (23 DNC)     (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 3 3 2 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 261 123
9th Conventional LASER RADIAL 183262 Harding Sue   1106 (23 DNC)     (23 DNC)     (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 4 4 4 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 265 127
10th Conventional LASER 144759 Baker Andy   1082 (23 DNC)     (23 DNC)     (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 4 5 4 266 128
11th Conventional FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Moran Josh Moran Chris 1023 (23 DNC)     (23 DNC)     6 6 2 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 267 129
12th Conventional MIRROR 70667 Whirely A Whitely J 1385 (23 DNC)     (23 DNC)     2 3 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 281 143
13th Conventional LASER RADIAL 157513 Neilson Tom   1106 (23 DNC)     (23 DNC)     (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 3 4 23 DNC 283 145
14th Conventional ALBACORE 6482 Boyce K Kilshaw D 1064 (23 DNC)     (23 DNC)     (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 5 6 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 287 149
15th Conventional LASER PICO RACE SINGLE Blank Haffenden Louise   1260 (23 DNC)     (23 DNC)     (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 6 6 23 DNC 288 150
16th Conventional KESTREL 1612 Whitely Nick Whitely Jo 1040 (23 DNC)     (23 DNC)     7 7 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 290 152
17th Conventional LASER 120585 Neilson Tom   1082 (23 DNC)     (23 DNC)     (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 2 301 163
18th Conventional LASER 80889 Stephenson Sarah   1082 3     (23 DNC)     (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 302 164
19th Conventional LASER 118303 Stephenson Jenny   1082 4     (23 DNC)     (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 303 165
20th Conventional LASER VAGO XD 822 Tynan Jenny   1064 (23 DNC)     (23 DNC)     (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 5 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 304 166
21st Conventional LASER 80889 Stevenson M   1082 (23 DNC)     (23 DNC)     (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 8 23 DNC 307 169
22nd Conventional RS 600 708 Johnston M   920 (23 DNC)     (23 DNC)     (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNF 8 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 307 169



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
http://www.sailwave.com/