Dinghy Handicap Points Summer Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

Provisional Results as of 22:13 on September 9, 2012

Asymetric Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Asymetric LASER 2000 2205 Brooks Gordon Sykes Denise 1090 (5.0) (5.0) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)   1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0       2.0 2.0 2.0     59.0 13.0
2nd Asymetric 29ER 2054 Noble Anne Brooks Chris 922 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0       (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0     74.0 14.0
3rd Asymetric 49ER 997 Lyons Matty Lyons James 740 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNF)   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)       12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0     92.0 32.0
4th Asymetric 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Ovington Adam 740 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC)   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0       (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     94.0 34.0
5th Asymetric MUSTO SKIFF 216 Modral - Gibbons Jon   860 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0   2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC)       12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     105.0 45.0
6th Asymetric RS 800 1185 Brown Steve Baistow Phil 820 4.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)   (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0       12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     112.0 52.0
7th Asymetric RS 200 335 Chris Brookes   1057 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC       1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC     122.0 62.0
8th Asymetric RS 200 1057 Peter Lewis Helen Bird 1057 6.0 (12.0 DNS) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC       12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     138.0 78.0
9th Asymetric RS FEVA XL 2126 Barnes Benedict Hammond Euan 1200 7.0 (12.0 DNS) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC       12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     139.0 79.0
10th Asymetric INTERNATIONAL CANOE (ASYMMETRIC) 289 Findlay Callum   870 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC)   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC       12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     144.0 84.0
10th Asymetric INTERNATIONAL CANOE (ASYMMETRIC) 283 Robson Johm   870 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC)   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC       12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     144.0 84.0

Conventional Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Conventional FLYING FIFTEEN 3952 Foord Arthur Foord Anne 1022 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNC     171.0 63.0
2nd Conventional BLAZE 787 Sykes Dave   1040 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   1.0 (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC           1.0     172.0 64.0
3rd Conventional LASER RADIAL 183262 Harding Sue   1110 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 4.0 1.0           27.0 DNC     177.0 69.0
4th Conventional LASER 144750 Baker Andy   1085 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 3.0 27.0 DNC           3.0     177.0 69.0
5th Conventional LASER 201091 Nicol J.   1085 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNC     194.0 86.0
6th Conventional LASER RADIAL 171806 Lyons John   1110 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   4.0 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNC     195.0 87.0
7th Conventional FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Moran Chris Moran Josh 1022 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   2.0 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNC     195.0 87.0
8th Conventional LASER RADIAL 201091 Nicol J   1110 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   5.0 4.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNC     201.0 93.0
9th Conventional FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 D Giles S Giles 1022 1.0 1.0   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNC     218.0 110.0
10th Conventional LASER 183114 Lyons John   1085 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC           2.0     219.0 111.0
11th Conventional FLYING FIFTEEN 3702 I Priestley P Priestley 1022 3.0 2.0   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNC     221.0 113.0
12th Conventional LASER 149425 Hepworth, John   1085 2.0 3.0   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNC     221.0 113.0
13th Conventional LASER II 7668 Hammon, Stuart 'Rick' 1035 4.0 4.0   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNC     224.0 116.0
14th Conventional LASER 183227 King S   1085 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   (27.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNC     225.0 117.0
15th Conventional LASER RADIAL 141216 Smith C   1110 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNS) 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNC     227.0 119.0
16th Conventional LASER RADIAL 149630 Harding Katrin   1110 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0           27.0 DNC     245.0 137.0
17th Conventional TEMPEST 827 Stewardson Nick Styles P 942 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNC     246.0 138.0
18th Conventional LASER RADIAL 149630 N Richmond   1110 (27.0 DNC) 5.0   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNC     248.0 140.0
19th Conventional LASER RADIAL Neilson James   1110 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNC     249.0 141.0
20th Conventional MIRROR 7066 Whiteley Nick Whiteley J 1385 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNC     250.0 142.0
21st Conventional MIRACLE 4035 Wride Emily Wride Lawrence 1195 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNC     251.0 143.0
22nd Conventional STREAKER 1653 Thompson Neil   1162 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   (27.0 DNS) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNC     270.0 162.0
22nd Conventional LASER RADIAL 157513 Neilson James   1110 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNC     270.0 162.0
22nd Conventional LASER 171806 Lyons David   1085 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNF     270.0 162.0
22nd Conventional CONTENDER 504 Donkin, Graham   993 (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNS)   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNC     270.0 162.0
22nd Conventional MIRROR 70667 Hallam Zoe Whiteley April 1385 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)   (27.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC           27.0 DNC     270.0 162.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com