Easter Regatta ~ General Handicap

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results as of 21:07 on April 21, 2014

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st FAST 49ER 1322 UYC LYONS MATTY LYONS JAMES 732 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 11.0 5.0
2nd FAST 49ER 1111 UYC NOBLE LESTER MCAFEE JOHN 732 (5.0) (8.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 29.0 16.0
3rd FAST MUSTO SKIFF 334 UYC SHELLY JONO   857 (20.0 DNF) 6.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 46.0 18.0
4th FAST MUSTO SKIFF 448 UYC NOBLE DYLAN   857 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 58.0 18.0
5th FAST TEMPEST 1114 UYC MODRAL IAN HIGGENS ROBIN 942 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 59.0 19.0
6th FAST 29ER 2054 UYC NOBLE ANNE NOBLE JULZ 922 7.0 (10.0) 2.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 52.0 22.0
7th FAST TEMPEST 1123 UYC DONKIN GRAHAM LYONS DAVE 942 2.0 5.0 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 58.0 28.0
8th FAST MUSTO SKIFF 481 UYC MORAN JOSH   857 8.0 7.0 14.0 (16.0) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 77.0 41.0
9th FAST RS 400 1293 RWYC RICHARDSON JOHN BAID JONATHON 946 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 82.0 42.0
10th FAST MUSTO SKIFF 253 UYC PRIESTLY GRAHAM   857 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 99.0 59.0
11th FAST TEMPEST 1111 UYC ROBINSON jOHN WHITEHEAD LINDSAY 942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 60.0
12th FAST LASER VORTEX 1175 ANNANDALE GLENDINNING ALEX   945 10.0 9.0 12.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 102.0 62.0
13th FAST OSPREY 1287 UYC METCALFE M GAUGHAN STEVE 944 6.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 110.0 70.0
14th FAST RS 400 519 YORKSHIRE DALE SC COLE ALISTAIR COLE JULIE 946 11.0 11.0 15.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 111.0 71.0
15th FAST TEMPEST 1134 UYC STEWARDSON NICK STEWARDSON KATIE 942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 113.0 73.0
16th FAST 29ER 872 UYC STYLES EMILY STEWARDSON KATY 922 9.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 121.0 81.0
17th FAST RS 800 1185 UYC BROWN STEVE BAIRSTOW PHIL 820 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 13.0 20.0 DNC 11.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 124.0 84.0
18th FAST RS 800 911 UYC WEBSTER ANDREW BAILEY HANNAH 820 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 15.0 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 127.0 87.0
19th FAST MUSTO SKIFF 216 UYC MODRAL-GIBBONS JOHN   857 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 128.0 88.0

GEN HAN Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st GEN HAN RS 200 968 YORKSHIRE DALE SC ESCRITT KEITH CLOUGH ANDREA 1051 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd GEN HAN RS VAREO 490 UYC CUTTING ANDREW   1071 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) (20.0 DNF) 41.0 13.0
3rd GEN HAN SOLO 5285 RIPON RASTRICK DAVID   1146 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 41.0 14.0
4th GEN HAN LASER 197194 UYC NEILSON TOM   1088 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 56.0 16.0
5th GEN HAN NATIONAL 12 3514 RIPON STOREY ED SCOTT ELISE 1068 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 28.0 17.0
6th GEN HAN FLYING FIFTEEN 3952 UYC FOORD ARTHUR FOORD ANNE 1017 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 70.0 30.0
7th GEN HAN KESTREL 1612 YORKSHIRE DALE SC WHITELEY NICK WHITELEY JOHANNA 1025 5.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 80.0 40.0
8th GEN HAN LASER 190695 BEAVER SC / PENNINE RICHARDS ANDREW   1088 9.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 83.0 43.0
9th GEN HAN HUNTER 816 UYC HARLE RAY WALES JOHN 1165 6.0 9.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 88.0 48.0
10th GEN HAN LIGHTNING 368 326 UYC ARCHER JULIE   1160 8.0 5.0 10.0 14.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 89.0 49.0
11th GEN HAN LASER 183114 UYC LYONS JOHN   1088 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 3.0 92.0 52.0
12th GEN HAN FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 UYC MORAN CHRIS DAWSON PETE 1017 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 8.0 20.0 DNF 5.0 92.0 52.0
13th GEN HAN KESTREL 1616 UYC HALLAM CARL HALLAM KAREN 1025 11.0 11.0 12.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 100.0 60.0
14th GEN HAN STREAKER 1525 RIPON SCOTT STEVE   1146 7.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 10.0 20.0 DNC 104.0 64.0
15th GEN HAN LASER 133264 UYC CLARKE EDMUND   1088 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 104.0 64.0
16th GEN HAN TOPPER 35132 UYC BURTON ALASTAIR   1322 10.0 10.0 (20.0 DNF) 13.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 106.0 66.0
17th GEN HAN LASER 201091 UYC NICOLL JONATHON   1088 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 114.0 74.0
18th GEN HAN LASER RADIAL 157531 UYC NEILSON JAMES   1122 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 125.0 85.0
19th GEN HAN TOPPER 44457 UYC BOLTON KIRSTY   1322 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.0 100.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com