Flying Fifteen June 28 & 29

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 3948 Vials Graham Turner Chris DRSC (6) 1 3 2 3 15 9
2nd 3821 Goacher Steve Evans Phil RWYC 1 (5) 5 4 1 16 11
3rd 3905 McKee D Hewkin C Dovestone SC 5 (13) 1 1 9 29 16
4th 3940 Crumpton Terry Mathie John 4 7 2 (9) 5 27 18
5th 3816 Tullett N Tullett G RWYC (9) 3 6 5 6 29 20
6th 3906 Hardisy John Errington Roger Derwent Res SC 8 8 7 (19) 2 44 25
7th 3736 Bannister P Bannister s 7 2 4 13 (35 DNF) 61 26
8th 3563 McIntyre Mike McIntyre Gemma Hayling Island SC (16) 6 11 6 4 43 27
9th 3787 Brockbank David Brockbank Cathereine KEY WEST (19) 4 10 7 8 48 29
10th 3959 Goddard Andy Hartland May Dovestone SC 3 (16) 12 12 14 57 41
11th 3612 Giles D Giles T UYC 11 12 9 (16) 10 58 42
12th 3958 Davis Andy Couch Andy 2 28 (35 OCS) 3 11 79 44
13th 3936 Douthwaite Steve Avery Paul DRSC 14 10 8 (20) 19 71 51
14th 3899 Thompson Mike Millington Simon Chew Valley Lake SC 13 14 (19) 10 17 73 54
15th 3732 Whittaker Matthew Fairley Andrew RNYC 10 (26) 13 11 21 81 55
16th 3928 Green Howard Preston Ian Leigh & Lowton 15 (30) 20 14 7 86 56
17th 3950 Clarke Julian Stott Mark Grafham Water SC 21 19 17 8 (35 DNF) 100 65
18th 3672 Arnold Jeremy Brown David MNSC 20 (21) 14 15 16 86 65
19th 3939 King Athol Vasey David Derwent Res SC (25) 20 18 18 12 93 68
20th 3829 Douglass David Adamson Jamie Derwent Res SC 18 15 15 21 (22) 91 69
21st 3944 McCarthy Paul Buttler Burton 17 18 (24) 22 20 101 77
22nd 3521 Jameson Keith Fallowfield Jim royal Windermere YC 29 17 16 17 (35 DNF) 114 79
23rd 3786 Harris Chris Harris Tracy Northampton 23 23 22 (26) 13 107 81
24th 3949 George Arthur Stone R Burton SC 22 22 21 (23) 18 106 83
25th 3702 Priestly Ian Peistly Pat UYC 24 11 (25) 25 24 109 84
26th 3790 Kitchen P Kitchen D Tees & Hartlepool YC 12 9 (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 126 91
27th 3932 Swallow Chris Tuckwell John Burton SC 26 25 23 (28) 23 125 97
28th 617 Lamond Graham Train Scott Ripon SC 30 (31) 27 27 15 130 99
29th 3926 Millband A Andrew , Andrea CCYC 27 24 26 31 (35 DNF) 143 108
30th 3835 Mayrick L Hartland T 32 27 (35 DNC) 24 27 145 110
31st 3685 Lee Steve Lee Matt Loch Lomond SC (31) 29 28 29 26 143 112
32nd 3960 Walker max Walker Rebecca Parkstone YC 28 32 (35 DNF) 30 25 150 115
33rd 3537 Glassgow Matthew Brown Gareth HISC (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 175 140
33rd 3210 Cowley Adam Pipe Diana Royal Corinthian YC (35 DNC) 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 35 DNC 175 140

www.sailwave.com