Ullswater Week 2009

Ullswater Yacht Club

Ullswater Week Final Results

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:21, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
Total Nett
1st 49 Asymmetric Asymmetric Canoe 284 Llandgedfedd sc Charlie Chandler   873 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 (11.0) 1.0 2.0 26.0 15.0
2nd 2 Asymmetric 49 er 908 Ullswater Lester Noble Lee Noble 747 2.8 RDG 2.8 RDG 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 1.0 38.6 16.6
3rd 3 Asymmetric 29 er 1288 Ullswater Anne Noble Hayley Moran 924 3.3 RDG 3.3 RDG (7.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 26.6 19.6
4th 45 Asymmetric 29er 1322 Beaver / Draycote Adam Larvin Tim Walton 924 1.0 5.0 (10.0) 2.0 6.0 6.5 3.0 33.5 23.5
5th 59 Asymmetric 29ER 661 YDSC Keith Escritt Varrious 924 3.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 37.0 29.0
6th 1 Asymmetric 49 er 11 Ullswater Dylan Noble Josh Moran 747 6.0 8.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.5 RDG 2.0 7.0 54.5 32.5
7th 37 Asymmetric 49er 997 UYC Matty Lyons James Lyons 747 5.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 10.0 6.5 (22.0 DNC) 55.5 33.5
8th 26 Asymmetric Comet Trio 464 Cotswold Sailing Club Bob Presley Ann Presley 1086 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 64.0 42.0
9th 47 Asymmetric Asymmetric Canoe 283 UYC John Robson   873 (22.0 DNF) 7.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
10th 48 Asymmetric RS 400 563 UYC Neil Robinson Sam Robson 952 7.0 9.0 (13.0) 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0 59.0 46.0
11th 5 Asymmetric Laser 2000 2 Bala Dave Eccles Kate Eccles 1089 4.0 2.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 87.0 65.0
12th 51 Asymmetric RS 400 812 Ullswater Alex Clarke Jenny Tynan 952 8.0 12.0 15.0 (22.0 DNC) 12.0 11.8 RDG 11.8 RDG 92.6 70.6
13th 7 Asymmetric RS 400 853 Ullswater Nick Whiteley Johanna Whiteley 952 13.3 RDG 13.3 RDG 16.0 (22.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 11.0 101.6 79.6
14th 57 Asymmetric Asymmetric Canoe 299 UYC Craig Robinson   873 (22.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 22.0 DNC 16.0 11.0 22.0 DNC 116.0 94.0
15th 46 Asymmetric Asymmetric Canoe 256 UYC Felicity Robson   873 9.0 13.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 121.0 99.0
16th 69 Asymmetric RS 200 1314 Beaver SC Jeremy Collins Julie Backhouse 1059 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 8.0 127.0 105.0
17th 43 Asymmetric Laser Vortex 1140 UYC Callum Findlay   937 (22.0 DNF) 10.0 17.0 22.0 DNC 15.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 130.0 108.0
18th 33 Asymmetric 29er 054 Beaver James Penty   924 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 137.0 115.0
19th 8 Asymmetric Laser Vago 149 West Riding Sue Harding Katrin Harding 1080 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 19.8 RDG 19.8 RDG 13.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 140.6 118.6
20th 65 Asymmetric RS 200 757 UYC Marion Beagan April Whiteley 1059 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 14.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 146.0 124.0
21st 10 Asymmetric 29 er 874 Ullswater Robin Day Anglea Day 924 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 18.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 150.0 128.0

Conventional Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Ratings:PY, Entries:19, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
Total Nett
1st 27 Conventional MIRROR 70534 Yeadon Matthew Lulham-Robinson Benjamin Lulham-Robinson 1386 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd 31 Conventional Flying Fifteen 3946 Ullswater Chris Moran Peter Robinson 1025 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 22.0 15.0
3rd 55 Conventional Sonata 8044 UYC John Boocock Julie,Laura,Mike 1088 4.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 32.0 24.0
4th 6 Conventional Wayfarer 3337 Ullswater Richard Broad David Waterhouse 1099 5.0 10.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 6.0 63.0 43.0
5th 50 Conventional Scorpion 1920 Inverness Tim Holden Mich Curtis 1056 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 73.0 53.0
6th 44 Conventional Tempest 105 UYC John Wilson Smith George Elms 942 6.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 60.0
7th 58 Conventional RS 600 715 Sunderland YC Michael Matthews   920 7.0 7.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 81.0 61.0
8th 53 Conventional RS 600 690 UYC Amdrew Webster   920 9.0 8.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 20.0 DNC 82.0 62.0
9th 12 Conventional MIRROR 46859 Tynemouth Neal Piper   1386 8.0 4.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 84.0 64.0
10th 61 Conventional ALBACORE 7501 UYC Kevin Boyce Holly Kilshaw 1066 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 85.0 65.0
11th 30 Conventional Comet Versa 256 Leigh & Lowton Mary Young   1165 11.0 12.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 10.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 106.0 86.0
12th 28 Conventional Enterprise E22374 Pilkington Trevor Fillingham Karen Waine 1116 (20.0 DNC) 11.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 112.0 92.0
13th 62 Conventional CONTENDER 515 UYC Mark Burton   993 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 10.0 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 113.0 93.0
14th 64 Conventional 420 50611 Reedsmere Hannah Raston Caroline White 1087 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 12.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 114.0 94.0
15th 63 Conventional 420 51838 redesmere James Squith Adam millington 1087 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 115.0 95.0
16th 67 Conventional ENTERPRISE 21777 Scammonden Oliver Boocock Katie Archer 1116 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 122.0 102.0
17th 39 Conventional Laser 16 306 UYC Heather Bage Jasmine Clayden 1066 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 123.0 103.0
18th 11 Conventional Enterprise 19658 Pilkington Stan Barton Sue Barton 1116 10.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 123.0 103.0
19th 66 Conventional FLYING FIFTEEN 3702 UYC Ian Priestly Pat Priestly 1025 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.0 120.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
Total Nett
1st 42 Laser Laser 192560 YDSC Ian Escritt   1078 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd 60 Laser Laser 77887 UYC Mark Simpson   1078 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 22.0 17.0
3rd 35 Laser Laser 192728 YDSC Clive Harries   1078 4.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 27.0 21.0
4th 38 Laser Laser 183114 UYC John Lyons   1078 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.5 RDG 3.5 RDG 30.0 21.0
5th 29 Laser Laser 186841 Hickling Broad Roland Shaw   1078 6.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 41.0 32.0
6th 4 Laser Laser 193466 West Riding Tim Keighley   1078 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 43.0 34.0
7th 9 Laser Laser 85056 Ullswater Quentin Harding   1078 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 43.0 34.0
8th 56 Laser Laser 77820 UYC Annie Swarbrick   1078 7.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0

Signets Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:1, To count:5, Entries:12, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R6
 
R7
 
Total Nett
1st 13 Signets Signet 368 Aquarius Richard Cannon Robert Britton 1265 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 13.0 9.0
2nd 23 Signets Signet 761 Paxton Lakes Lizzy Roy Melsom 1265 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
3rd 22 Signets Signet 530 Littleton Paul Nicholson Lucy Nicholson 1265 (12.0) 2.0 3.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 13.0
4th 19 Signets Signet 522 Paxton Lakes Pat Overs Stephen Whiteside 1265 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 32.0 23.0
5th 15 Signets Signet 858 Aquarius Keith Hatton Michael Baker 1265 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 32.0 23.0
6th 24 Signets Signet 919 Paxton Lakes Jonathan Leeding Michael Wild 1265 (9.0) 4.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 38.0 29.0
7th 18 Signets Signet 914 Paxton Lakes Mike Overs Mark Cowling 1265 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 40.0 32.0
8th 20 Signets Signet 907 None Joyce Cowern Frank Cowern 1265 3.0 6.0 10.0 (13.0 DNF) 6.0 9.0 47.0 34.0
9th 14 Signets Signet 377 Paxton Lakes John Pratt Steve Leeding 1265 4.0 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 10.0 7.0 52.0 41.0
10th 17 Signets Signet 41 Little Paxton Tom Field Sarah Adams 1265 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 1.0 12.0 11.0 54.0 42.0
11th 16 Signets Signet 690 Paxton Lakes William Davies Hannah Whiteside 1265 (11.0) 7.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 57.0 46.0
12th 21 Signets Signet 387 Frensham Pond Kate Taylor Luke Anstey 1265 8.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0 DNF) 8.0 13.0 DNF 65.0 52.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Entries:8, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
Total Nett
1st 34 Topper Topper 24033 UYC Tom Neilson   1290 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd 52 Topper Topper 50 Ullswater Edmund Clarke   1290 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd 40 Topper Topper 41914 YDSC Callum Escritt   1290 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 9.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 3.0 33.0 24.0
4th 36 Topper Topper 43256 YDSC Jonathan Harries   1290 4.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 33.0 24.0
5th 32 Topper Topper 24358 Beaver Tom Penty   1290 5.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 41.0 32.0
6th 68 Topper TOPPER 1290 Beaver SC Meg Backhouse   1290 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 57.0 48.0
7th 41 Topper Topper 45101 YDSC Matthew Escritt   1290 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 57.0 48.0
8th 54 Topper Topper 15737 UYC Katie Williams   1290 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 54.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com