UYC Keel Boat Event

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:46 on July 15, 2014

FLYING FIFTEEN Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 4021 Royal Windemere Yacht Club Goacher Steve Walker Dave 1017 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3845 South of Perth Yacht Club Hassen John Turner Chris/Robinso Chris 1017 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3996 Bassenthwaite Sailing Club Moore Mike Sheard Kayla 1017 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 22.0 16.0
4th FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3759 Ullswater Yacht Club Sykes David Sykes Julie 1017 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 26.0 17.0
5th FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3786 Ullswater Yacht Club Burton Mark Neilson Claire/Fiddler Alison 1017 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 34.0 25.0
6th FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Ullswater Yacht Club Giles Dave Giles Sue 1017 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 2.0 37.0 28.0
7th FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3952 Ullswater Yacht Club Foord Arthur Foord Anne 1017 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 5.0 46.0 37.0
8th FLYING FIFTEEN FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 Ullswater Yacht Club Thornley John Thornley Abbi 1017 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 48.0 39.0

Sportsboat Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sportsboat VX ONE 179 Tynemouth Sailing Club Steavenson Howard Steavenson Thomas 840 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Sportsboat VX ONE 180 Ullswater Yacht Club Clarke David King Steve 840 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Sportsboat J70 137 Sunderland Yacht Club Atkinson David Outhwaite, Danes 880 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 12.0
4th Sportsboat RS K6 163 Glenridding Betts Tom Betts Susan 906 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 26.0 21.0
5th Sportsboat J70 253 Ullswater Yacht Club Moreton Brian   880 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 5.0 29.0 23.0

TEMPEST Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st TEMPEST TEMPEST 1161 Ullswater Yacht Club Modral-Gibbons Jon Meadow Colin 942 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
2nd TEMPEST TEMPEST 1114 Ullswater Yacht Club Modral Ian Higgins Robin 942 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
3rd TEMPEST TEMPEST 1123 Ullswater Yacht Club Donkin Graham Lyons David 942 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
4th TEMPEST TEMPEST 1181 Ullswater Yacht Club Adams Mike Sykes Martin 942 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 19.0 14.0
5th TEMPEST TEMPEST 1111 Ullswater Yacht Club Robinson John Whitehead Lindsay 942 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 23.0 18.0
6th TEMPEST TEMPEST 1084 Loch Ryan SC Harrison James Mitchell Chris 942 6.0 6.0 (7.0 DNS) 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 38.0 31.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com