Ladies Dinghy Race

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are final as of 22:05 on May 28, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1   R2   Total Nett
1st FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Giles Sue Giles Dave 1017 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd TOPPER 44999 Thornley Megan   1322 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 Thornley Abi Thornley John 1017 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th 49erFX 73 Noble Julz Lyons Matty 760 1.0 7.0 8.0 8.0
5th RS 200 757 Beagan Marion Sykes Denise 1051 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6th LASER RADIAL 183262 Harding Sue   1122 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
7th LIGHTNING 368 326 Archer Julie   1160 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
8th RS 200 312 Golden Jayne Melling Will 1051 14.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
9th LASER RADIAL 141216 Smith Karen   1122 9.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
10th LASER 4.7 184680 Brooks Pamela   1185 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
11th LASER BAHIA 1297 Baistow Becca Clarke Clare 1093 12.0 12.0 24.0 24.0
12th LASER RADIAL 157513 Neilson Claire   1122 7.0 19.0 RET 26.0 26.0
13th TOPPER 21529 Gibson Fiona   1322 15.0 11.0 26.0 26.0
14th LASER VAGO XD 5 Morgan Jessica Clarke Edmund 1064 11.0 19.0 RET 30.0 30.0
15th TOPPER 20157 Jury Isabel   1322 13.0 19.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
16th LASER RADIAL 179737 Cotton Sasha   1122 16.0 19.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
17th MIRROR 24069 Jury Melanie Hunter Tracy 1385 17.0 19.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
18th 2000 2658 Hall Katherine Potter Steve 1100 18.0 19.0 DNC 37.0 37.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 49erFX 73 Noble Julz Lyons Matty 760 36.02 3 0.47.25 1.0
2 TOPPER 44999 Thornley Megan   1322 46.02 2 0.52.14 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Giles Sue Giles Dave 1017 35.57 2 0.53.01 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 Thornley Abi Thornley John 1017 36.18 2 0.53.32 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 183262 Harding Sue   1122 40.56 2 0.54.43 5.0
6 RS 200 757 Beagan Marion Sykes Denise 1051 39.09 2 0.55.53 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 157513 Neilson Claire   1122 41.54 2 0.56.01 7.0
8 LIGHTNING 368 326 Archer Julie   1160 44.00 2 0.56.54 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 141216 Smith Karen   1122 45.50 2 1.01.16 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 184680 Brooks Pamela   1185 48.58 2 1.01.59 10.0
11 LASER VAGO XD 5 Morgan Jessica Clarke Edmund 1064 45.13 2 1.03.45 11.0
12 LASER BAHIA 1297 Baistow Becca Clarke Clare 1093 46.51 2 1.04.18 12.0
13 TOPPER 20157 Jury Isabel   1322 28.51 1 1.05.28 13.0
14 RS 200 312 Golden Jayne Melling Will 1051 46.06 2 1.05.48 14.0
15 TOPPER 21529 Gibson Fiona   1322 30.16 1 1.08.41 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL 179737 Cotton Sasha   1122 31.49 1 1.25.04 16.0
17 MIRROR 24069 Jury Melanie Hunter Tracy 1385 45.00 1 1.37.28 17.0
18 2000 2658 Hall Katherine Potter Steve 1100 36.16 1 1.38.55 18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Giles Sue Giles Dave 1017 30.07 3 0.39.29 1.0
2 TOPPER 44999 Thornley Megan   1322 26.24 2 0.39.56 2.0
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3463 Thornley Abi Thornley John 1017 31.57 3 0.41.53 3.0
4 RS 200 312 Golden Jayne Melling Will 1051 33.44 3 0.42.48 4.0
5 RS 200 757 Beagan Marion Sykes Denise 1051 34.00 3 0.43.08 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 183262 Harding Sue   1122 24.38 2 0.43.55 6.0
7 49erFX 73 Noble Julz Lyons Matty 760 33.55 4 0.44.38 7.0
8 LIGHTNING 368 326 Archer Julie   1160 26.49 2 0.46.14 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 141216 Smith Karen   1122 26.42 2 0.47.36 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 184680 Brooks Pamela   1185 29.02 2 0.49.00 10.0
11 TOPPER 21529 Gibson Fiona   1322 17:30 1 0:52:57 11.0
12 LASER BAHIA 1297 Baistow Becca Clarke Clare 1093 46.27 2 1.25.00 12.0
13 LASER RADIAL 157513 Neilson Claire   1122 RET     19.0
13 LASER VAGO XD 5 Morgan Jessica Clarke Edmund 1064 RET     19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com