NW Youth & Junior Travellers 2011

Ullswater yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:22 on June 12

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Junior U/14 MIRROR 70667 UYC Whitely April Whitely Jamie 1385 (9.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 2.0 1st Junior Fleet & U14 Div
2nd Junior U/17 LASER RADIAL 162888 Winsford Flash Clarke Sam   1106 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 8.0 4.0 2nd Junior Fleet
3rd Junior U/17 TOPPER 44531 Bolton Sc Critchley Harriet   1297 3.0 2.0 (9.0) 14.0 5.0 3rd Junior Fleet
4th Junior U/17 LASER RADIAL 195862 Natwich and Borders SC Hoy Jonathon   1106 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 11.0 7.0
5th Junior Opi OPTIMIST 5959 Elton SC Knights Lucy   1646 7.0 (10.0) 3.0 20.0 10.0 1st Optimist Fleet
6th Junior U/17 LASER RADIAL 195817 Redesmere SC Davenport Oliver   1106 (10.0) 6.0 5.0 21.0 11.0
7th Junior U/17 LASER RADIAL 161512 Bassenthwaite SC Watkins Joe   1106 (12.0) 5.0 6.0 23.0 11.0
8th Junior U/14 TOPPER 44777 Leigh and Lowton SC Wingeatt Stephanie   1297 1.0 11.0 (28.0 DNC) 40.0 12.0 2nd U14 Div
9th Junior U/17 LASER 153632 Fidlers Ferry Dodd Alan   1082 5.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 40.0 12.0
10th Junior U/14 TOPPER 45884 Bolton Sc Platt Michael   1297 7.0 (14.0) 10.0 31.0 17.0 3rd U14 Div
11th Junior U/14 TOPPER 44627 Bolton Sc Platt Sam   1297 (11.0) 9.0 8.0 28.0 17.0
12th Junior U/17 LASER RADIAL 175709 Leigh and Lowton SC Griffiths Brogan   1106 (13.0) 12.0 7.0 32.0 19.0
13th Junior U/17 LASER RADIAL 143081 Jumbles SC Boyter Duncan   1106 7.0 (13.0) 12.0 32.0 19.0
14th Junior U/17 RS 200 998 Sedbergh School Shellcock Pat Collins Luke 1057 (14.0) 8.0 11.0 33.0 19.0
15th Junior U/17 LASER VAGO XD 821 UYC Neilson Tom Bairstow Maddy 1064 (28.0 DNF) 17.0 13.0 58.0 30.0
16th Junior U/14 TOPPER 201 UYC Hallam Zoe   1297 (28.0 DNF) 16.0 14.0 58.0 30.0
17th Junior U/17 TOPPER 40144 Redesmere SC Haj-Michael Matthew   1297 (15.0) 15.0 15.0 45.0 30.0
18th Junior U/14 TOPPER 43930 Redesmere SC Haj-Michael Anja   1297 17.0 18.0 (28.0 DNC) 63.0 35.0
19th Junior U/17 RS 200 648 UYC Smith Sam Melling Eve 1057 (28.0 DNF) 20.0 16.0 64.0 36.0
20th Junior U/14 TOPPER 27362 UYC Hammons Euan   1297 (28.0 DNF) 19.0 17.0 64.0 36.0
21st Junior Opi OPTIMIST 3152 Redesmere SC Gibbons Drew   1646 19.0 22.0 (28.0 DNC) 69.0 41.0 2nd Optimst Fleet
22nd Junior U/14 TOPPER 36266 UYC Golden Jayne   1297 16.0 (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNC 72.0 44.0
23rd Junior U/17 LASER 1-yellow Fidlers Ferry Burthem Joe   1082 18.0 (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNC 74.0 46.0
24th Junior U/17 RS FEVA XL 1431 Bolton Sc Mitson Henry Duxbury Elliot 1200 (28.0 DNF) 21.0 28.0 DNC 77.0 49.0
25th Junior U/14 TOPPER 43148 UYC Brooks Philip   1297 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 84.0 56.0
25th Junior U/14 TOPPER 45971 Redesmere SC Staniland Luke   1297 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 84.0 56.0
25th Junior U/17 LASER 3000 3253 Sedbergh School Zinkann Felix Berkow Jan 1032 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 84.0 56.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Notes
1st Youth U/17 LASER 152541 Leigh and Lowton SC Wingeatt John   1082 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0 1st Youth Fleet
2nd Youth U/19 LASER 182474 Elton SC Knights Kirk   1082 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 2nd Youth Fleet
3rd Youth U/19 LASER 194679 Leigh and Lowton SC Price Andy   1082 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
4th Youth U/19 LASER RADIAL 128786 Leigh and Lowton SC Dean Buffy   1106 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 13.0 8.0
5th Youth U/19 LASER 3000 3252 Sedbergh School Cole David Batty Harry 1032 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 17.0 10.0
6th Youth U/19 LASER 189184 Fidlers Ferry Tomlinson Reece   1082 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 18.0 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com