NW Junior / Youth Travellers

Ullswater Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:04 on June 17, 2013

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Junior U/17 LASER RADIAL 172356 Chester Kneale Mitchell   1117 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Junior U/17 MIRROR 1 West Lancashire Yacht Club Hill Ben Hill Gabe 1385 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Junior U/17 LASER 4.7 195247 Chester Rushforth Will   1180 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNF) 25.0 6.0
4th Junior U/14 TOPPER 43694 West Lancashire Yacht Club Cooper Sam   1313 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 13.0 7.0
5th Junior U/14 TOPPER 45050 UYC Barnes Benedict   1313 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 14.0 9.0
6th Junior U/14 TOPPER 41986 UYC Hammond Euan   1313 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 15.0 9.0
7th Junior U/14 MIRROR 70667 UYC Whitely April   1385 7.0 (19.0 DNS) 6.0 32.0 13.0
8th Junior U/14 MIRROR 70738 UYC Whiteley Jamie Thormley Abi 1385 8.0 (19.0 DNS) 7.0 34.0 15.0
9th Junior U/14 LASER PICO 4 Windemere School Harris Pierce Leahy Ethan 1300 (19.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 35.0 16.0
10th Junior U/17 TOPPER 19283 UYC Steel Carl   1313 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 28.0 18.0
11th Junior U/17 RS FEVA XL 3047 Derwent Marina Dunn Jenny Morse Lucy 1210 9.0 (19.0 DNS) 10.0 38.0 19.0
12th Junior U/17 TOPPER 34276 UYC Thornley Megan   1313 14.0 7.0 (19.0 DNS) 40.0 21.0
13th Junior U/14 TOPPER 36016 UYC Steel Bobby   1313 (13.0) 10.0 11.0 34.0 21.0
14th Junior U/14 LASER PICO 5 Windemere School Cogger Sophie Kieser Charlee-Jan 1300 11.0 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 49.0 30.0
15th Junior U/14 LASER PICO 2 Windemere School Cogger Alfie Meanwell Fergus 1300 12.0 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 50.0 31.0
16th Junior U/14 LASER PICO 3 Windemere School Jackson Fergus   1300 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 57.0 38.0
16th Junior U/14 LASER PICO 4- Windemere School Baker Joe   1300 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 57.0 38.0
16th Junior U/17 LASER VAGO XD 11 UYC Morgan Lucy Cotton Sasha 1064 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 57.0 38.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Optimist   OPTIMIST 6073 Annandale Simpson Sandy   1648 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd Optimist   OPTIMIST 6091 Leigh and Lowton SC Cuthbert Olivia   1648 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 8.0 4.0
3rd Optimist   OPTIMIST 5414 Leigh and Lowton SC Leigh Harvey   1648 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
4th Optimist   OPTIMIST 5791 Redesmere Gibbons Drew   1648 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 12.0 5.0
5th Optimist   OPTIMIST 5500 Leigh and Lowton SC Leckie Archie   1648 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNS 16.0 9.0
6th Optimist   OPTIMIST 5911 Leigh and Lowton SC Talbot Sian   1648 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNS 5.0 19.0 12.0

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Youth U/19 LASER RADIAL 195817 Redesmere Davenport Oliver   1117 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd Youth U/19 LASER 4.7 112029 Redesmere Chasty James   1180 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
3rd Youth U/19 LASER RADIAL 193725 Redesmere Gibbons Zac   1117 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
4th Youth U/19 LASER 4.7 204565 Chester Evington Sam   1180 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 12.0 8.0
5th Youth U/19 LASER RADIAL 162829 Leigh and Lowton SC Staples-Jones Gareth   1117 5.0 (8.0 DNS) 5.0 18.0 10.0
6th Youth U/19 RS 200 335 UYC Brooks Chris Golden Jayne 1053 6.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 19.0 11.0
7th Youth U/19 RS 200 1193 UYC Clarke Edmund Morgan Jess 1053 7.0 6.0 (8.0 DNS) 21.0 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.4
www.sailwave.com