UYC November Series

Ullswater Yacht Club

November Series 2010

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 142 Elliot Wanless   1104 1.0   6.0   10.0 (13.0) 6.0 4.0     40.0 27.0
2nd 49ER 1111 Lester Noble Lee Noble 744 (32.0 DNC)   1.0   5.0 1.0 12.0 8.0     59.0 27.0
3rd LASER VAGO XD 823 Tom Neilson Rebecca Wanless 1066 4.0   4.0   11.0 (15.0) 4.0 6.0     44.0 29.0
4th Bahia 00 James Wanless Andrew Cutting 1095 (32.0 DNC)   3.0   2.0 32.0 DNC 1.0 2.0     72.0 40.0
5th FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Dave Giles Sue Giles 1025 (32.0 DNC)   32.0 DNC   1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0     74.0 42.0
6th 29ER 1779 Anne Noble Chris Brooks 924 6.0   (32.0 DNC)   9.0 7.0 11.0 11.0     76.0 44.0
7th LASER 187407 Josh Moran   1080 (32.0 DNC)   5.0   32.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 1.0     84.0 52.0
8th LASER 99 C Munro   1080 (32.0 DNC)   2.0   32.0 DNC 12.0 2.0 5.0     85.0 53.0
9th TEMPEST 1114 Ian Modral Robin Higgens 942 (32.0 DNC)   32.0 DNC   4.0 2.0 8.0 10.0     88.0 56.0
10th MIRROR 70634 April Whitely Jamie Whitely 1385 7.0   14.0   12.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC     108.0 76.0
11th FLYING FIFTEEN 3652 A Foord A Foord 1025 (32.0 DNC)   8.0   8.0 4.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC     116.0 84.0
12th LASER RADIAL 146224 Kath Finn   1104 10.0   (32.0 DNF)   18.0 19.0 32.0 DNC 7.0     118.0 86.0
13th RS VAREO 398 Christian Barnes   1038 2.0   10.0   (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 10.0 32.0 DNF     118.0 86.0
14th IC ASSY/ONE DESIGN 283 J Robson   870 (32.0 DNC)   9.0   14.0 14.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC     133.0 101.0
15th FLYING FIFTEEN 3702 Ian Priestley Pat Priestley 1025 (32.0 DNC)   32.0 DNC   3.0 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC     136.0 104.0
16th RS 500 857 Chris Smith Matty / Sam Smith 972 5.0   (32.0 DNF)   32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 32.0 DNC     142.0 110.0
17th TEMPEST 1123 Graham Donkin Dave Lyons 942 (32.0 DNC)   32.0 DNC   7.0 8.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC     143.0 111.0
18th LASER 197194 Mark Simpson   1080 (32.0 DNC)   32.0 DNC   6.0 10.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC     144.0 112.0
19th CONTENDER 515 M Burton   993 (32.0 DNC)   7.0   13.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC     148.0 116.0
20th RS 200 513 Sarah Finn Edmund Clarke 1057 9.0   12.0   (32.0 DNF) 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNF 32.0 DNF     149.0 117.0
21st 49ER 997 MattyLyons James Lyons 744 (32.0 DNC)   32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 13.0 9.0     150.0 118.0
22nd RS 800 1135 Steve Brown Phil Bairstow 822 (32.0 DNC)   32.0 DNC   15.0 17.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC     160.0 128.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 100341 Xander Bairstow   1104 (32.0 DNC)   32.0 DNC   16.0 18.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC     162.0 130.0
24th LASER 64015 Matty Johnston   1080 3.0   (32.0 DNC)   32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC     163.0 131.0
25th MUSTO SKIFF 448 Dylan Noble   875 (32.0 DNC)   32.0 DNF   32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC     166.0 134.0
26th LASER 183114 John Lyons   1080 (32.0 DNC)   32.0 DNC   32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 32.0 DNF     167.0 135.0
27th 29ER 1288 Julia Noble Katie Stewardson 924 8.0   (32.0 DNC)   32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC     168.0 136.0
28th LASER 85056 Sue Harding   1080 (32.0 DNC)   11.0   32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC     171.0 139.0
29th TOPPER 57 Joss Noble   1295 (32.0 DNC)   13.0   32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC     173.0 141.0
30th RS 200 1057 Paul Lewis Helen Bird 1057 (32.0 DNC)   32.0 DNC   32.0 DNF 16.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC     176.0 144.0
31st LASER 4000 4185 Alex Clarke Jaimie Neilson 908 (32.0 DNC)   32.0 DNC   17.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC     177.0 145.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
http://www.sailwave.com/