November Series

Ullswater Yact Club

Results are provisional as of 19:56 on November 28, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 140 John Richardson   RS 100 10.2 978     (3.0) (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 7.0
2nd 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1013     1.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 19.0
3rd 3517 Craig Robinson H Davies FLYING FIFTEEN 1013     4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 3.0 5.0 76.0 32.0
4th 203 Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting VX ONE 860     10.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 12.5 6.0 7.0 1.0 82.5 38.5
5th 334 John Ellis   CANOE INTERNATIONAL CONV 893     (22.0 DNS) (22.0 DNF) 2.0 22.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 DNS 97.0 53.0
6th 3786 Mark Burton R Crowshaw FLYING FIFTEEN 1013     6.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 15.0 22.0 DNS 5.0 6.0 99.0 55.0
7th 191 N Piper P Murray, A Watson VX ONE 860     (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 6.0 3.0 118.0 74.0
8th 183227 Steve King   LASER 1095     7.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 12.5 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 119.5 75.5
9th 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49ER 720     (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 12.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 129.0 85.0
10th 183262 Sue Harding   LASER RADIAL 1136     5.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 131.0 87.0
11th 3506 Joe Pester   LASER 3000 1074     2.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 141.0 97.0
12th 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 49ER 720     (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNS 2.0 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 144.0 100.0
13th 183114 John Lyons   LASER 1095     (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 144.0 100.0
14th 181866 Tim Whitehead   LASER 1095     (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 148.0 104.0
15th 1998 Richard Lilley   TOPAZ UNO 1251     8.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 149.0 105.0
16th 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornley FLYING FIFTEEN 1013     (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 110.0
17th 149 Jono Shelly   VX ONE 860     (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 RET 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 157.0 113.0
18th 341 Colin Brown   CANOE INTERNATIONAL CONV 893     (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 158.0 114.0
19th 140 Robert Richardson   RS 100 8.4 1004     (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 RET 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 159.0 115.0
20th 274 Jono Shelly   MUSTO SKIFF 847     (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 160.0 116.0
21st 1010 Graham Donkin   PHANTOM 995     9.0 (22.0 DNS) (22.0 RET) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 163.0 119.0

R3 - 06 Nov 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.30am, Course: H(p),L(p),Th(p),ODM(p), Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10-20knts
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 30.55 2 0.30.31 1.0
2 3506 Joe Pester   LASER 3000 1074 33.19 2 0.31.01 2.0
3 140 John Richardson   RS 100 10.2 1004 31.37 2 0.31.29 3.0
4 3517 Craig Robinson H Davies FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 31.55 2 0.31.30 4.0
5 183262 Sue Harding   LASER RADIAL 1136 36.07 2 0.31.48 5.0
6 3786 Mark Burton R Crowshaw FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 32.15 2 0.31.50 6.0
7 183227 Steve King   LASER 1095 35.54 2 0.32.47 7.0
8 1998 Richard Lilley   TOPAZ UNO 1251 22.10 1 0.35.26 8.0
9 1010 Graham Donkin   PHANTOM 995 35.49 2 0.36.00 9.0
10 203 Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting VX ONE 860 31.24 2 0.36.31 10.0
11 334 John Ellis   CANOE INTERNATIONAL CONV 893 DNS     22.0

R4 - 05 Nov 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 3786 Mark Burton R Crowshaw FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 26.41 2 0.26.20 1.0
2 203 Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting VX ONE 860 23.16 2 0.27.03 2.0
3 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 27.28 2 0.27.07 3.0
4 3517 Craig Robinson H Davies FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 27.33 2 0.27.12 4.0
5 183227 Steve King   LASER 1095 30.22 2 0.27.44 5.0
6 140 John Richardson   RS 100 10.2 1004 28.24 2 0.28.17 6.0
7 3506 Joe Pester   LASER 3000 1074 33.43 2 0.31.24 7.0
8 183262 Sue Harding   LASER RADIAL 1136 36.41 2 0.32.18 8.0
9 1998 Richard Lilley   TOPAZ UNO 1251 22.49 1 0.36.29 9.0
10 334 John Ellis   CANOE INTERNATIONAL CONV 893 DNF     22.0
10 1010 Graham Donkin   PHANTOM 995 DNS     22.0

R5 - 13 Nov 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 140 John Richardson   RS 100 10.2 978 37.26 2 0.38.17 1.0
2 334 John Ellis   CANOE INTERNATIONAL CONV 893 34.35 2 0.38.44 2.0
3 149 Jono Shelly   VX ONE 860 34.52 2 0.40.33 3.0
4 341 Colin Brown   CANOE INTERNATIONAL CONV 893 36.23 2 0.40.45 4.0
5 140 Robert Richardson   RS 100 8.4 1004 42.50 2 0.42.40 5.0
6 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 43.29 2 0.42.56 6.0
7 1010 Graham Donkin   PHANTOM 995 RET     22.0

R6 - 13 Nov 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 140 John Richardson   RS 100 10.2 978 40.40 1 0.41.35 1.0
2 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49ER 720 38.33 1 0.53.33 2.0
3 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 54.46 1 0.54.04 3.0
4 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 49ER 720 DNS 1   22.0
4 149 Jono Shelly   VX ONE 860 RET     22.0
4 140 Robert Richardson   RS 100 8.4 1004 RET     22.0

R7 - 20 Nov 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 140 John Richardson   RS 100 10.2 978 46.52 2 0.47.55 1.0
2 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 49ER 720 36.35 2 0.50.49 2.0
3 334 John Ellis   CANOE INTERNATIONAL CONV 893 46.03 2 0.51.34 3.0
4 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 56.20 2 0.55.37 4.0
5 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49ER 720 40.57 2 0.56.53 5.0
6 274 Jono Shelly   MUSTO SKIFF 847 48.29 2 0.57.14 6.0
7 3517 Craig Robinson H Davies FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 58.52 2 0.58.07 7.0
8 183262 Sue Harding   LASER RADIAL 1136 1.06.37 2 0.58.38 8.0
9 183114 John Lyons   LASER 1095 1.04.36 2 0.59.00 9.0
10 191 N Piper P Murray, A Watson VX ONE 860 50.55 2 0.59.12 10.0
11 181866 Tim Whitehead   LASER 1095 1.04.55 2 0.59.17 11.0
12 203 Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting VX ONE 860 51.34 2 0.59.58 12.5
12 183227 Steve King   LASER 1095 1.05.40 2 0.59.58 12.5
14 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornley FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 1.02.04 2 1.01.16 14.0
15 3786 Mark Burton R Crowshaw FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 1.05.55 2 1.05.04 15.0

R8 - 20 Nov 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 140 John Richardson   RS 100 10.2 978 49.53 2 0.51.00 1.0
2 334 John Ellis   CANOE INTERNATIONAL CONV 893 47.22 2 0.53.03 2.0
3 183114 John Lyons   LASER 1095 58.41 2 0.53.36 3.0
4 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 54.51 2 0.54.09 4.0
5 181866 Tim Whitehead   LASER 1095 59.31 2 0.54.21 5.0
6 203 Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting VX ONE 860 47.09 2 0.54.50 6.0
7 183227 Steve King   LASER 1095 1.02.14 2 0.56.50 7.0
8 3463 John Thornley Megan Thornley FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 57.49 2 0.57.04 8.0
9 3517 Craig Robinson H Davies FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 58.56 2 0.58.11 9.0
10 1111 Lester Noble John McAfee 49ER 720 41.57 2 0.58.16 10.0
11 191 N Piper P Murray, A Watson VX ONE 860 50.33 2 0.58.47 11.0
12 343 Matty Lyons James Lyons 49ER 720 45.31 2 1.03.13 12.0
13 3786 Mark Burton R Crowshaw FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 DNS 2   22.0
13 183262 Sue Harding   LASER RADIAL 1136 DNS 2   22.0
13 274 Jono Shelly   MUSTO SKIFF 847 DNS 2   22.0

R9 - 27 Nov 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 140 John Richardson   RS 100 10.2 978 38.14 1 0.39.06 1.0
2 334 John Ellis   CANOE INTERNATIONAL CONV 893 38.03 1 0.42.37 2.0
3 3517 Craig Robinson H Davies FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 43.41 1 0.43.07 3.0
4 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 45.20 1 0.44.45 4.0
5 3786 Mark Burton R Crowshaw FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 46.06 1 0.45.31 5.0
6 191 N Piper P Murray, A Watson VX ONE 860 39.27 1 0.45.52 6.0
7 203 Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting VX ONE 860 39.43 1 0.46.11 7.0

R10 - 27 Nov 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 203 Tony Lewis Andrew Cutting VX ONE 860 41.28 4 0.48.13 1.0
2 140 John Richardson   RS 100 10.2 978 48.07 4 0.49.12 2.0
3 191 N Piper P Murray, A Watson VX ONE 860 45.06 4 0.52.27 3.0
4 3506 Christian Barnes Denise Sykes FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 42.15 3 0.55.37 4.0
5 3517 Craig Robinson H Davies FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 42.54 3 0.56.28 5.0
6 3786 Mark Burton R Crowshaw FLYING FIFTEEN 1013 43.21 3 0.57.03 6.0
7 334 John Ellis   CANOE INTERNATIONAL CONV 893 DNS 3   22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com