POETS Points Series 2014

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

HelmName

CrewName

Boat Name

Boat Type

SailNo

Handicap

Results

Elapsed

Points

Notes

Guest

 

 

Sonata

8110

.831

1

1.11.29

1.0

 

Coates

 

Riever

Ruffian

585

.833

2

1.13.13

2.0

 

Amos

Harry Patrick

Dilemma

Etap 21

276

.853

3

1.16.52

3.0

 

Woodcock

Alan Curtiss

Pandamonium

Pandora

764

.841

4

1.18.52

4.0

 

Hammond

Nick Powley

 

Dufour 1800

K520

.843

5

1.22.21

5.0

 

Harle

John Wales

Gazelle

Hunter Europa

816

.822

6

1.23.07

6.0

 

Smith

Sue Smith

 

Tela

1

.781

7

1.26.51

7.0

 

Laycock

Jo Laycock

 

Ruffian

135

.833

8

1.28.35

8.5

 

Kelly

Dennis Morgan

Foot Loose

Etap 21

203

.853

8

1.28.35

8.5

 

Mee

Malcome Bunn

 

Horizon 23

?

.829

10

1.40.30

10.0

 

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time

HelmName

CrewName

Boat Name

Boat Type

SailNo

Handicap

Results

Elapsed

Points

Notes

Woodcock

Alan Curtiss

Pandamonium

Pandora

764

.841

2

1.08.19

2.0

 

Wilson Smith

Lawrence Ryde

Jazzy Jay

Hunter Europa

465

.822

1

1.06.41

1.0

 

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

HelmName

CrewName

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail No.

Handicap

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Harle R

 

Gazelle

Hunter Europa

816

0.822

1.54.08

1.33.49

1.0

2

Easterby J

John Longstaff

Minerva

Pegasus

192

0.850

1.52.01

1.35.13

2.0

3

Hansford

 

 

Pegasus

102

0.850

1.55.32

1.38.12

3.0

4

Amos L

Harry Patrick

Dilemma

Etap 21

276

0.864

1.56.21

1.40.32

4.0

5

Coates P

 

Riever

Ruffian

585

0.863

1.57.14

1.41.10

5.0

6

Woodcock J

Curtiss A

Pandamonium

Pandora

764

0.845

2.02.01

1.43.06

6.0

7

Hyde

 

 

Parker 21

66

0.862

2.02.36

1.45.41

7.0

8

Thompson

 

 

Beneteau 235

212

0.878

2.00.54

1.46.09

8.0

9

Kelly A

Dennis Morgan

Foot Loose

Etap 21

203

0.841

2.07.00

1.46.48

9.0

10

Laycock D

Jo Laycock

Hot Toddy

Ruffian

135

0.824

2.10.00

1.47.07

10.0

11

Mee V

Bunn M

Baby Blue

Hunter Horizon 23

?

0.802

2.38.25

2.07.03

11.0

12

Smith M

Sue Smith

 

Tela

1

0.783

DNF

 

27.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

HelmName

CrewName

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail No.

Handicap

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Wilson Smith M

 

Jazzy Jay

Hunter Europa

465

0.829

1.37.35

1.20.54

1.0

2

Lewis P

 

 

Etap 21

155

0.853

1.36.00

1.21.53

2.0

3

Harle R

 

Gazelle

Hunter Europa

816

0.847

1.39.23

1.24.11

3.0

4

Spivey J

Liz Spivey

Wigeon

Etap 21

266

0.853

1.40.20

1.25.35

4.0

5

Amos L

Harry Patrick

Dilemma

Etap 21

276

0.871

1.38.59

1.26.13

5.0

6

Coates P

 

Riever

Ruffian

585

0.869

1.39.42

1.26.38

6.0

7

Guest P

 

 

Sonata

8110

0.869

1.41.01

1.27.47

7.0

8

Kelly A

Dennis Morgan

Foot Loose

Etap 21

203

0.837

1.46.29

1.29.08

8.0

9

Woodcock J

Curtiss A

Pandamonium

Pandora

764

0.846

1.49.21

1.32.31

9.0

10

Easterby J

John Longstaff

Minerva

Pegasus

192

0.872

DNF

 

28.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank

HelmName

CrewName

Boat Name

Boat Type

Sail No.

Handicap

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Harle R

 

Gazelle

Hunter Europa

816

0.865

0.58.41

0.50.46

1.0

2

Spivey J

Liz Spivey

Wigeon

Etap 21

266

0.854

1.03.0

0.53.48

2.0

3

Kelly A

Dennis Morgan

Foot Loose

Etap 21

203

0.810

1.11.09

0.57.38

3.0

4

Wilson Smith M

 

Jazzy Jay

Hunter Europa

465

0.870

1.13.02

1.03.32

4.0

5

Easterby J

John Longstaff

Minerva

Pegasus

192

0.888

1.12.12

1.04.07

5.0

6

Smith M

Sue Smith

 

Tela

1

0.753

1.25.14

1.04.11

6.0

7

Coates P

 

Riever

Ruffian

585

0.888

1.12.34

1.04.26

7.0

8

Mee V

Bunn M

Baby Blue

Hunter Horizon 23

?

0.780

1.23.30

1.05.08

8.0

9

Hansford

 

 

Pegasus

102

0.863

1.18.08

1.07.26

9.0

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com