Preservation Trophy

Results as of 9:19 on August 31, 2010

Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Cruisers CR MONARK 97 Stanley Robin Marshall Marion 1177 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Cruisers CR SONATA 8044 Boocock Goodwin 1038 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Cruisers CR ETAP 21i 235 Barrat Robin Hampson Stanley 1103 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th Cruisers CR ETAP 21i 9253 Nicklin R Nicklins 1103 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th Cruisers CR HUNTER EUROPA 593 Harding Family 1150 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0

Tempest and Dingy Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Tempest and Dingy FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Giles D Giles T 1025 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Tempest and Dingy TEMPEST 1123 Donkin G Lyons D 942 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Tempest and Dingy FLYING FIFTEEN 3952 Foord A D Foord A 1025 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th Tempest and Dingy STREAKER 1653 Thompson Neil   1162 10.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
5th Tempest and Dingy FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Moran Chris Hulse Roy 1025 9.0 5.0 14.0 14.0
6th Tempest and Dingy LASER 183262 Noble Dylan   1080 4.0 12.0 DNS 16.0 16.0
7th Tempest and Dingy 49ER 997 Lyons Matty Lyons James 744 5.0 12.0 DNS 17.0 17.0
8th Tempest and Dingy LASER 187497 Moran Josh   1080 6.0 12.0 DNS 18.0 18.0
9th Tempest and Dingy RS 200 440 Bailey Hannah Webster Andy 1057 7.0 12.0 DNS 19.0 19.0
10th Tempest and Dingy LASER 183114 Lyons John   1080 8.0 12.0 DNS 20.0 20.0
11th Tempest and Dingy RS 700 801 Findley Callum   857 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNS 24.0 24.0

R1 - Cruisers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Cruisers CR MONARK 97 Stanley Robin Marshall Marion 1177 1.13.12   1.02.12 1.0
2 Cruisers CR ETAP 21i 235 Barrat Robin Hampson Stanley 1103 1.11.49   1.05.07 2.0
3 Cruisers CR SONATA 8044 Boocock Goodwin 1038 1.12.50   1.10.10 3.0
4 Cruisers CR ETAP 21i 9253 Nicklin R Nicklins 1103 1.27.44   1.19.32 4.0
5 Cruisers CR HUNTER EUROPA 593 Harding Family 1150 1.32.00   1.20.00 5.0

R2 - Cruisers Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Cruisers CR SONATA 8044 Boocock Goodwin 1038 55.49   0.53.46 1.0
2 Cruisers CR MONARK 97 Stanley Robin Marshall Marion 1177 1.07.10   0.57.04 2.0
3 Cruisers CR ETAP 21i 235 Barrat Robin Hampson Stanley 1103 1.04.55   0.58.51 3.0
4 Cruisers CR ETAP 21i 9253 Nicklin R Nicklins 1103 1.07.34   1.01.15 4.0
5 Cruisers CR HUNTER EUROPA 593 Harding Family 1150 1.11.09   1.01.52 5.0

R1 - Tempest and Dingy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tempest and Dingy FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Giles D Giles T 1025 47.32   0.46.22 1.0
2 Tempest and Dingy TEMPEST 1123 Donkin G Lyons D 942 43.48   0.46.30 2.0
3 Tempest and Dingy FLYING FIFTEEN 3952 Foord A D Foord A 1025 48.06   0.46.56 3.0
4 Tempest and Dingy LASER 183262 Noble Dylan   1080 51.13   0.47.25 4.0
5 Tempest and Dingy 49ER 997 Lyons Matty Lyons James 744 39.57   0.53.42 5.0
6 Tempest and Dingy LASER 187497 Moran Josh   1080 1.00.31   0.56.02 6.0
7 Tempest and Dingy RS 200 440 Bailey Hannah Webster Andy 1057 1.05.25   1.01.53 7.0
8 Tempest and Dingy LASER 183114 Lyons John   1080 1.07.50   1.02.49 8.0
9 Tempest and Dingy FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Moran Chris Hulse Roy 1025 1.12.32   1.10.46 9.0
10 Tempest and Dingy STREAKER 1653 Thompson Neil   1162 1.25.32   1.13.37 10.0
11 Tempest and Dingy RS 700 801 Findley Callum   857 DNF     12.0

R2 - Tempest and Dingy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Tempest and Dingy FLYING FIFTEEN 3612 Giles D Giles T 1025 56.53   0.55.30 1.0
2 Tempest and Dingy STREAKER 1653 Thompson Neil   1162 1.06.48   0.57.29 2.0
3 Tempest and Dingy TEMPEST 1123 Donkin G Lyons D 942 54.49   0.58.12 3.0
4 Tempest and Dingy FLYING FIFTEEN 3952 Foord A D Foord A 1025 59.59   0.58.31 4.0
5 Tempest and Dingy FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Moran Chris Hulse Roy 1025 1.07.16   1.05.38 5.0
6 Tempest and Dingy LASER 183262 Noble Dylan   1080 DNS     12.0
6 Tempest and Dingy 49ER 997 Lyons Matty Lyons James 744 DNS     12.0
6 Tempest and Dingy LASER 187497 Moran Josh   1080 DNS     12.0
6 Tempest and Dingy RS 200 440 Bailey Hannah Webster Andy 1057 DNS     12.0
6 Tempest and Dingy LASER 183114 Lyons John   1080 DNS     12.0
6 Tempest and Dingy RS 700 801 Findley Callum   857 DNS     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
http://www.sailwave.com/