Ullswater Regatta 2009

Ullswater Yacht Club

Regatta 2009 Cruiser Final Result

Asymetrical Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:22, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Asymetrical 49ER 1111 Noble Lester Noble Lee UYC 747 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (23.0 OCS) 1.0 28.0 3.0
2nd Asymetrical CANOE INTERNATIONAL 284 Chandler Charlie   Llandgefedd Res 873 (2.0) 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 2.0 14.0 4.0
3rd Asymetrical 49ER 997 Lyons Matty Lyons James UYC 747 3.0 4.0 (15.0) 3.0 (6.0) 31.0 10.0
4th Asymetrical CANOE INTERNATIONAL 283 Robson John   UYC 873 (23.0 DNF) 3.0 7.0 2.0 (11.0) 46.0 12.0
5th Asymetrical 49ER 11 Noble Dylan Moran Josh UYC 747 5.0 (7.0) (14.0) 4.0 3.0 33.0 12.0
6th Asymetrical 29ER 1288 Noble Anne Moran Hayley UYC 924 4.0 (9.0) (6.0) 6.0 4.0 29.0 14.0
7th Asymetrical 29ER 1322 Larvin Adam Walton Tim Beaver SC 924 6.0 (8.0) 5.0 (11.0) 5.0 35.0 16.0
8th Asymetrical 49ER 200 Pickles Chris Sharman Matt Yorkshire Dales SC 747 7.0 6.0 (16.0) 5.0 (8.0) 42.0 18.0
9th Asymetrical 29ER 1157 Escritt Keith Escritt Siobhan 924 (23.0 DNF) (11.0) 3.0 10.0 7.0 54.0 20.0
10th Asymetrical RS 500 553 Smith Martin Smith barbara Delph SC 972 9.0 10.0 2.0 (13.0) (15.0) 49.0 21.0
11th Asymetrical 49ER 17 Hepplewhite Craig Watson Tobi Loch Lomand SC 747 (23.0 DNF) 5.0 (13.0) 7.0 9.0 57.0 21.0
12th Asymetrical RS 200 648 Priestly Graham Hulme Selina UYC 1059 10.0 (12.0) 4.0 8.0 (16.0) 50.0 22.0
13th Asymetrical COMET TRIO 464 Presley Bob Presley Ann Cotswold SC 1086 (11.0) (13.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 52.0 28.0
14th Asymetrical RS 200 534 Lawton James Winterbottom Sarah SMBWC 1059 (13.0) (16.0) 10.0 12.0 13.0 64.0 35.0
15th Asymetrical LASER VAGO XD 822 Tynam Paul Neilson Claire UYC 1060 (15.0) (19.0) 12.0 14.0 12.0 72.0 38.0
16th Asymetrical ISO 645 Pullin Mick Pullin Mark Halifax SC 926 12.0 (17.0) 11.0 16.0 (23.0 DNF) 79.0 39.0
17th Asymetrical 29ER 43 Noble Julz Stewardson Katy UYC 924 8.0 15.0 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 92.0 46.0
18th Asymetrical 29ER 874 Day Robin Day Angela UYC 924 17.0 (20.0) (23.0 DNF) 17.0 14.0 91.0 48.0
19th Asymetrical RS 200 748 Bromley Matt Morgan Andrea Budworth SC 1059 (23.0 DNF) 14.0 (23.0 DNC) 15.0 23.0 DNC 98.0 52.0
20th Asymetrical RS 200 757 Beagan marion Haffenden Louise UYC 1059 16.0 18.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 103.0 57.0
21st Asymetrical LASER VORTEX 1140 Findlay Callum   UYC 937 14.0 21.0 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 104.0 58.0
22nd Asymetrical RS 800 1135 Brown Stephen P B UYC 822 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 115.0 69.0

Conventional Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:17, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Conventional TEMPEST 1114 Modral Ian Higgens Robin UYC 942 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (9.0) 1.0 16.0 3.0
2nd Conventional MIRROR 70534 Lulham-Robinson Mat Lulham-Robinson Ben Yeadon/Otley Hollingworth Lake 1386 (2.0) 2.0 (10.0) 1.0 2.0 17.0 5.0
3rd Conventional BLAZE 748 Spicer Chris   Morecombe & Heysham SC 1047 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 (18.0 DNF) 34.0 8.0
4th Conventional TEMPEST 1109 Egan Michael McDermott Keith UYC 942 (8.5) 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 27.5 11.0
5th Conventional STREAKER 1685 Wride L   UYC 1162 3.0 7.0 (18.0 OCS) 2.0 (18.0 DNF) 48.0 12.0
6th Conventional OSPREY 1114 Murray Ken Miller Jon Royal Northumberland SC 940 (11.0) 4.0 2.0 6.0 (18.0 DNF) 41.0 12.0
7th Conventional FLYING FIFTEEN 3946 Moran Chris Robinson Peter UYC 1025 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 27.0 14.0
8th Conventional LASER 179737 Nicoll Jonathan   UYC 1078 (7.0) (10.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 32.0 15.0
9th Conventional ENTERPRISE 21777 Boocock John Williams Katie UYC 1116 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 32.0 16.0
10th Conventional LASER 183114 Lyons John   UYC 1078 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (11.0) 4.0 48.0 19.0
11th Conventional ALBACORE 7501 Boyce Kevin Kilshaw Holly UYC 1066 (15.0) 11.0 11.0 (13.0) 8.0 58.0 30.0
12th Conventional WAYFARER 3337 Broad Richard Waterhouse David UYC 1099 (14.0) 12.0 12.0 (14.5) 9.0 61.5 33.0
13th Conventional LASER 112386 Johnston Matthew   UYC 1078 8.5 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 (18.0 DNC) 69.5 33.5
14th Conventional RS 600 690 Webster Andrew   UYC 920 12.0 14.0 9.0 (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) 71.0 35.0
15th Conventional LASER RADIAL 143750 Tynam Jenny   UYC 1101 13.0 (15.0) 13.0 10.0 (18.0 DNF) 69.0 36.0
16th Conventional ENTERPRISE 22374 Fillingham Trevor Waine Karen Pilkington SC 1116 10.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 14.5 18.0 DNF 78.5 42.5
17th Conventional TEMPEST 105 Wilson Smith John Kong Amy UYC 942 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 90.0 54.0

Cruiser Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:7, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Cruiser HUNTER EUROPA 593 Read Arthur Sealby Richard UYC 1151 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd Cruiser ETAP 235 Barratt Robin Harrison / Stanley UYC 1081 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 12.0 4.0
3rd Cruiser ETAP 266 Spivey John Fishburn/Hardwick UYC 1081 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 (8.0 DSQ) 18.0 7.0
4th Cruiser HUNTER SONATA 8044 Cutting Andrew Archer J UYC 1056 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 17.0 8.0
5th Cruiser HUNTER EUROPA 816 Harle Ray Edwards Barry UYC 1151 (6.0) (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 24.0 13.0
6th Cruiser HUNTER EUROPA 473 Barnfield Chris Wynne Phil UYC 1151 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 31.0 16.0
7th Cruiser HUNTER SONATA 8117 Guest Peter   UYC 1056 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 6.0 35.0 19.0

RS 400 Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:6, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st RS 400 RS 400 498 Tylecote Fiona Tylescote Steve Rutland SC 952 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0
2nd RS 400 RS 400 1298 Hunt S Critchley Ruth Bass Pilk SC 952 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
3rd RS 400 RS 400 1290 Foord Arthur Foord Anne UYC 952 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 8.0
4th RS 400 RS 400 563 Robinson Neil Robson Samantha UYC 952 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 11.0
5th RS 400 RS 400 853 Whitely Nick Whitley A UYC 952 (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 27.0 15.0
6th RS 400 RS 400 812 Clarke Alexander Brooks Chris UYC 952 (5.0) (7.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 5.0 27.0 15.0

Topper Fleet

Sailed:5, Discards:2, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:9, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett
1st Topper TOPPER 24033 Neilson Tom   UYC 1290 (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd Topper TOPPER 24323 Wanless Elliot   UYC 1290 1.0 (10.0 DNF) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 17.0 4.0
3rd Topper TOPPER 50 Clarke Edmund   UYC 1290 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 14.0 6.0
4th Topper TOPPER 28571 Wanless Becca   UYC 1290 (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 18.0 9.0
5th Topper TOPPER 44530 Bairstow Alexander   UYC 1290 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 23.0 12.0
6th Topper RS Tera 767 Whitley April   UYC 1430 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 32.0 18.0
7th Topper TOPPER 31077 Richmond Noah   UYC 1290 (10.0 DNF) 6.0 8.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 40.0 20.0
8th Topper RS TERA 766 Whitley Jamie   UYC 1430 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 6.0 41.0 21.0
9th Topper TOPPER 1 Wride Emily   UYC 1290 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com